Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
Afton Chemical Corporation Spring
Ports
3
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Ypf
Macacha Guemes 515 Ciudad Autonoma De Bs As Argentina Contact Esteban Polci X
Ypf Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2Total Shipments
2
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
- Brownsville, Texas
Shipments
Latest 2 of 2| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUBU3170312357 | PROPYLENE 8 LIQUID BULK POLYBUT 10 IN BULK MSABK81384 MSABK81385 MSABK81386 PROPYLENE 8 LIQUID BULK POLYBUT 10 IN BULK MSABK80453 MSABK80454 MSABK80455 PROPYLENE 8 LIQUID BULK POLYBUT 10 IN BULK MSABK81375 MSABK81376 MSABK81377 PROPYLENE 8 LIQUID BULK POLYBUT 10 IN BULK MSABK80459 MSABK80460 MSABK80461 PROPYLENE 8 LIQUID BULK POLYBUT 10 IN BULK MSABK80456 MSABK80457 MSABK80458 PROPYLENE 8 LIQUID BULK POLYBUT 10 IN BULK MSABK81378 MSABK81379 MSABK81380 PROPYLENE 8 LIQUID BULK POLYBUT 10 IN BULK MSABK81381 MSABK81382 MSABK81383 PROPYLENE 8 LIQUID BULK POLYBUT 10 IN BULK MSABK80462 MSABK80463 MSABK80464 -------------------------, CUIT N 30-54668997-9 | AFTON CHEMICAL CORPORATION SPRING | Apr 26, 2017 | Argentina | 156,320 Kgs | 8 PCS |
| 2 | LMABARUS21070802 | REGULAR GASOLINE | PMI TRADING LTD CO PEMEX FERTILIZAN | Sep 13, 2007 | Argentina | 24,757,000 Kgs | 210821 BBLS |
Importers
Total 2- 1AFTON CHEMICAL CORPORATION SPRINGHouston, Texas · Most Recent Apr 26, 20178 ctrs156,320 Kgs
- 2PMI TRADING LTD CO PEMEX FERTILIZANBrownsville, Texas · Most Recent Sep 13, 20071 ctrs24,757,000 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1JORGE MANUEL TORRES CUEMost Recent Mar 30, 20111 ctrs750 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Ypf
Macacha Guemes 515 Ciudad Autonoma De Bs As Argentina Contact Esteban Polci X
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Ypf
Bill of Lading:HLCUBU3170312357
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: EXFU4403724
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description PROPYLENE 8 LIQUID BULK POLYBUT 10 IN BULK MSABK81384 MSABK81385 MSABK81386 | ||
Keywords propylene | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal MSABK81386, BK81384/86 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Tank Container | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS . . . . NO MARKS . . . . NO MARKS . . . . NO MARKS . . . . NO MARKS . . . . NO MARKS . . . . NO MARKS . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . | |
Container Number: ILIU1840254
Container Number: EXFU5501134
Container Number: TCLU9062948
Container Number: EXFU5505361
Container Number: TIFU1505460
Container Number: IHOU3055025
Container Number: IHOU3051689
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Buenos Aires |
Voyage Number 1708N | Country of Origin Argentina |
Vessel Name E.R. SEOUL | U.S. Port Houston, Texas |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 344685.60000000003 / 156320 |
Quantity 8 PCS | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt BUENOS AIRES, AR | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
AFTON CHEMICAL CORPORATION SPRING
STREET 500 23219 RICHMOND VIRGINIA USA TE 201-422-9795
Notify Party
7CARGO CORP
1610 51 ST STREET, NORTH BERGEN, NJ 7047, USA
Shipper
YPF
MACACHA GUEMES 515 CIUDAD AUTONOMA DE BS AS ARGENTINA CONTACT ESTEBAN POLCI X
More data available to paid subscribers