Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
3
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Pt. Jakarta Central Asia Steel
Ports
1
Top Port
Seattle, Washington
Contact Info
Trader Ferry
15 Dundonald St, Ste 1705, Toronto, Ontario M4y 1k4 Canada 65-62244350 Tel Ex 65-62245 05
Trader Ferry Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 3Total Shipments
3
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Sep 23, 2020
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Sep 23, 2020
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Seattle, Washington
Shipments
Latest 3 of 3| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU911212509 | 320.747 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 3 20.747 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 320.747 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 3 20.747 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 320.747 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 3 20.747 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 320.747 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 3 20.747 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 320.747 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 3 20.747 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 320.747 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 3 20.747 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 320.747 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 3 20.747 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 320.747 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 3 20.747 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery | PT. JAKARTA CENTRAL ASIA STEEL | Sep 20, 2020 | Canada | 321,421 Kgs | 12 PKG |
| 2 | MAEU911072754 | 484.323 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 4 84.323 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 484.323 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 4 84.323 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 484.323 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 4 84.323 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 484.323 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 4 84.323 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 484.323 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 4 84.323 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 484.323 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 4 84.323 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 484.323 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 4 84.323 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 484.323 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 4 84.323 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery | PT. JAKARTA CENTRAL ASIA STEEL | Sep 12, 2020 | Canada | 485,340 Kgs | 18 PKG |
| 3 | MAEU911072751 | 530.726 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 5 30.726 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 530.726 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 5 30.726 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 530.726 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 5 30.726 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 530.726 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 5 30.726 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 530.726 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 5 30.726 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 530.726 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 5 30.726 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 530.726 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 5 30.726 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count 530.726 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 5 30.726 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery | PT. JAKARTA CENTRAL ASIA STEEL | Sep 4, 2020 | Canada | 531,841 Kgs | 20 PKG |
Importers
Total 1- 1PT. JAKARTA CENTRAL ASIA STEELSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Sep 20, 202050 ctrs1,338,602 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Trader Ferry
15 Dundonald St, Ste 1705, Toronto, Ontario M4y 1k4 Canada 65-62244350 Tel Ex 65-62245 05
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Trader Ferry
Bill of Lading:MAEU911212509
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MSKU9177564
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 320.747 Mt Plate And Structura L Steel Scrap H.S.Code- 720 4.49.00 Total Net Weight: 3 20.747 Mt Applicable Free Time 14 Days Combined(Detenti On & Demurrage) At (Port Of Di Scharge / Place Of Delivery), . Freight Prepaid Shipp Er'S Stowage Load And Count | ||
Keywords plate structura l steel scrap | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 4000 | Height 906 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 529494 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Container Number: BMOU4176509
Container Number: MRKU3242130
Container Number: MRKU4923479
Container Number: MSKU1835329
Container Number: MRKU6309665
Container Number: TCKU7045076
Container Number: MSKU0414583
Container Number: MRSU3905642
Container Number: MRSU3880009
Container Number: MSKU8606134
Container Number: MRKU6223279
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Vancouver, BC |
Voyage Number 013N | Country of Origin Canada |
Vessel Name NORTHERN JASPER | U.S. Port Seattle, Washington |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 708733.1045454545 / 321420.90909090906 |
Quantity 12 PKG | Container Count 12 |
Place of Receipt VANCOUVER | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 480 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
PT. JAKARTA CENTRAL ASIA STEEL
JL. RAYA BEKASI KM.22, RAWA TERATE, CAKUNG, JAKARTA TIMUR DKI JAKARTA 13920, INDONESIA 62-214618191 TEL EX 62-21461 81
Notify Party
PT. JAKARTA CENTRAL ASIA STEEL
Shipper
TRADER FERRY
15 DUNDONALD ST, STE 1705, TORONTO, ONTARIO M4Y 1K4 CANADA 65-62244350 TEL EX 65-62245 05
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10 shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments