Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
3
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Green Labs Llc
Ports
2
Top Port
Seattle, Washington
Contact Info
Thunderbird Commodities
424 North Railway Street Mahnomen, Mn 56557 United States
Thunderbird Commodities Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 3Total Shipments
3
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Nov 19, 2024
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Nov 19, 2024
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Seattle, Washington
- Tacoma, Washington
Shipments
Latest 3 of 3| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUMTR241038325 | NON-GMO CORN NON-GMO CORN NON-GMO CORN NON-GMO CORN NON-GMO CORN NON-GMO CORN NON-GMO CORN | GREEN LABS LLC | Nov 18, 2024 | Canada | 136,995 Kgs | 7 PCS |
| 2 | ZIMUTRT930039 | CFT REF# S033535 6 X 20' CONTAINERS NON-GMO CORN HS CODE:1005.90 ; LOT# TC DNS 1001 - 1003 IN CONTAINER TOTAL WEIGHT: 112.235 MT / 247,433 LBS AES ITN:X20240919657376 FREIGHT PREPAID , DTHC COLLECT, SHIPPER'S LOAD, STOW, WEIGHT AND COUNT CFT REF# S033535 6 X 20' CONTAINERS NON-GMO CORN HS CODE:1005.90 ; LOT# TC DNS 1001 - 1003 IN CONTAINER TOTAL WEIGHT: 112.235 MT / 247,433 LBS AES ITN:X20240919657376 FREIGHT PREPAID , DTHC COLLECT, SHIPPER'S LOAD, STOW, WEIGHT AND COUNT CFT REF# S033535 6 X 20' CONTAINERS NON-GMO CORN HS CODE:1005.90 ; LOT# TC DNS 1001 - 1003 IN CONTAINER TOTAL WEIGHT: 112.235 MT / 247,433 LBS AES ITN:X20240919657376 FREIGHT PREPAID , DTHC COLLECT, SHIPPER'S LOAD, STOW, WEIGHT AND COUNT CFT REF# S033535 6 X 20' CONTAINERS NON-GMO CORN HS CODE:1005.90 ; LOT# TC DNS 1001 - 1003 IN CONTAINER TOTAL WEIGHT: 112.235 MT / 247,433 LBS AES ITN:X20240919657376 FREIGHT PREPAID , DTHC COLLECT, SHIPPER'S LOAD, STOW, WEIGHT AND COUNT CFT REF# S033535 6 X 20' CONTAINERS NON-GMO CORN HS CODE:1005.90 ; LOT# TC DNS 1001 - 1003 IN CONTAINER TOTAL WEIGHT: 112.235 MT / 247,433 LBS AES ITN:X20240919657376 FREIGHT PREPAID , DTHC COLLECT, SHIPPER'S LOAD, STOW, WEIGHT AND COUNT CFT REF# S033535 6 X 20' CONTAINERS NON-GMO CORN HS CODE:1005.90 ; LOT# TC DNS 1001 - 1003 IN CONTAINER TOTAL WEIGHT: 112.235 MT / 247,433 LBS AES ITN:X20240919657376 FREIGHT PREPAID , DTHC COLLECT, SHIPPER'S LOAD, STOW, WEIGHT AND COUNT | GREEN LABS LLC | Nov 6, 2024 | Canada | 125,216 Kgs | 6 BLK |
| 3 | HLCUMTR241010806 | NON-GMO CORN NON-GMO CORN NON-GMO CORN NON-GMO CORN NON-GMO CORN NON-GMO CORN NON-GMO CORN NON-GMO CORN NON-GMO CORN NON-GMO CORN NON-GMO CORN NON-GMO CORN NON-GMO CORN NON-GMO CORN | GREEN LABS LLC | Oct 17, 2024 | Canada | 260,536 Kgs | 14 PCS |
Importers
Total 1- 1GREEN LABS LLCSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Nov 18, 202427 ctrs522,747 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Thunderbird Commodities
424 North Railway Street Mahnomen, Mn 56557 United States
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Thunderbird Commodities
Bill of Lading:HLCUMTR241038325
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: BEAU2174821
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description NON-GMO CORN | ||
Keywords non gmo corn | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 0138646, 138646 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: TGCU2114260
Container Number: HLXU3566009
Container Number: UACU3820314
Container Number: HLBU1340735
Container Number: FCGU2297190
Container Number: FCIU6549024
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port GOOCH ISLAND, BC |
Voyage Number 021W | Country of Origin UNITED STATES |
Vessel Name YM TARGET | U.S. Port TACOMA, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUMTR241038325 | Weight (LB/KG) 302073.97500000003 / 136995 |
Quantity 7 PCS | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt MINNEAPOLIS, MN, | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
GREENLABS CO
18-11 SEOULSUP 2-GIL SEONGSU-DONG 1 (IL)-GA, SEONGDON-GU SEOL KOREA, REPUBLIC OFX
Notify Party
GREENLABS CO
18 11 SEOULSUP 2 GIL SEONGSU DONG
Shipper
THUNDERBIRD COMMODITIES
424 NORTH RAILWAY STREET MAHNOMEN, MN 56557 UNITED STATES
More data available to paid subscribers