Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
9
Trading Partners
12
Top Partner
Yangzhou Yuanchen Auto Accessories
Ports
9
Top Port
Shanghai
Contact Info
Thule Group
Fe-2501 Scancloud Ostersund Sweden Se-831 90
Thule Group Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 9Total Shipments
9
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- New York, New York
- Long Beach, California
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Norfolk, Virginia
Shipments
Latest 5 of 9| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLXT00003205044A | CAR/BIKE ACCESSORIES CAR/BIKE ACCESSORIES CAR/BIKE ACCESSORIES CAR/BIKE ACCESSORIES CAR/BIKE ACCESSORIES CAR/BIKE ACCESSORIES CAR/BIKE ACCESSORIES CAR/BIKE ACCESSORIES CAR/BIKE ACCESSORIES CAR/BIKE ACCESSORIES CAR/BIKE ACCESSORIES CAR/BIKE ACCESSORIES | THULE INC | Jun 25, 2025 | Poland | 77,987 Kgs | 10432 CTN |
| 2 | FLXT00001171677A | HAT PROFILE | THULE INC | Jul 17, 2021 | Netherlands | 6,236 Kgs | 5859 PCS |
| 3 | FLXT00001077660A | PARTS FOR MOTOR VEHICLES | THULE INC | May 26, 2021 | Netherlands | 3,670 Kgs | 1562 CTN |
| 4 | FLXT00001085718A | PARTS FOR MOTOR VEHICLES | THULE INC | May 26, 2021 | Netherlands | 2,051 Kgs | 514 CTN |
| 5 | FLXT00001086791A | HAT PROFILE | THULE INC | May 4, 2021 | Netherlands | 10,918 Kgs | 1144 CTN |
Importers
Total 2- 1THULE INCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jun 25, 202516 ctrs100,862 Kgs
- 2NPS POLYNESIEMost Recent Mar 23, 20204 ctrs7,254 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1YANGZHOU YUANCHEN AUTO ACCESSORIESMost Recent Sep 21, 202047 ctrs74,406 Kgs
- 2YANGZHOU YUANCHEN AUTOMost Recent Sep 25, 201425 ctrs29,292 Kgs
- 3YANGZHOU YUANCHEN AUTO ACCESSMost Recent Apr 4, 201413 ctrs17,233 Kgs
- 4YANGZHOU HANSHENG AUTO ACCESSORIESMost Recent Feb 7, 202110 ctrs18,622 Kgs
- 5HERJET INTERNATIONAL CO.,LTDMost Recent Sep 13, 20173 ctrs2,899 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Thule Group
Fe-2501 Scancloud Ostersund Sweden Se-831 90
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Thule Group
Bill of Lading:FLXT00003205044A
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CAIU9942910
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description CAR/BIKE ACCESSORIES | ||
Keywords car/bike accessories | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 2468 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 0916663, 4027576 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: FFAU5837625
Container Number: CAAU7869720
Container Number: MEDU7090694
Container Number: MSMU7169895
Container Number: MSNU6618444
Container Number: TCLU5212464
Container Number: FFAU2127342
Container Number: MSDU8954279
Container Number: FSCU7093750
Container Number: MSBU5127979
Container Number: FFAU2065981
Transit
Carrier FLEXIBLE TRANSPORTATION INC | Carrier Code FLXT |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port GDYNIA |
Voyage Number NN523 | Country of Origin SWEDEN |
Vessel Name MSC ZLATA R. | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading MEDUYK246872 | Weight (LB/KG) 171961.335 / 77987 |
Quantity 10432 CTN | Container Count 12 |
Place of Receipt GDYNIA, POLAND | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 7 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
THULE
42 SILVERMINE RD SEYMOUR CT UNITED STATES 06483-3907
Shipper
THULE GROUP
FE-2501 SCANCLOUD OSTERSUND SWEDEN SE-831 90
More data available to paid subscribers