Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
8
Trading Partners
5
Top Partner
Phelps Dodge Refining Corporation
Ports
1
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Steuler - Cti
Hulsdonk 31 Desteldonk Be
Steuler - Cti Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 8Total Shipments
8
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 16, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 16, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 5 of 8| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DSVFRT90004329 | Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment | PHELPS DODGE REFINING CORPORATION | Feb 16, 2026 | Belgium | 61,650 Kgs | 18 PAL |
| 2 | DSVFRT90004021 | Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment | PHELPS DODGE REFINING CORPORTATION | Dec 27, 2025 | Belgium | 61,650 Kgs | 18 PAL |
| 3 | DSVFRT90003913 | Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment | FREEPORT MINERALS CORPORATION | Dec 14, 2025 | Netherlands | 123,300 Kgs | 36 PAL |
| 4 | DSVFRT90003373 | Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment Mining Equipment | FREEPORT MINERALS CORPORATION | Oct 19, 2025 | Belgium | 61,650 Kgs | 18 PAL |
| 5 | DSVFRT90002773 | Mining Equipment UNICELL-FMI-EP-CUER-02-INT Mining Equipment UNICELL-FMI-EP-CUER-02-INT Mining Equipment UNICELL-FMI-EP-CUER-02-INT Mining Equipment UNICELL-FMI-EP-CUER-02-INT Mining Equipment UNICELL-FMI-EP-CUER-02-INT Mining Equipment UNICELL-FMI-EP-CUER-02-INT Mining Equipment UNICELL-FMI-EP-CUER-02-INT Mining Equipment UNICELL-FMI-EP-CUER-02-INT Mining Equipment UNICELL-FMI-EP-CUER-02-INT | DSV AIR & SEA INC. - I902 | May 12, 2025 | Belgium | 61,650 Kgs | 18 CRT |
Importers
Total 5- 1PHELPS DODGE REFINING CORPORATIONHouston, Texas · Most Recent Feb 16, 202627 ctrs184,950 Kgs
- 2FREEPORT MINERALS CORPORATIONHouston, Texas · Most Recent Dec 14, 202527 ctrs184,950 Kgs
- 3PHELPS DODGE REFINING CORPORTATIONHouston, Texas · Most Recent Dec 27, 20259 ctrs61,650 Kgs
- 4DSV AIR & SEA INC. - I902Houston, Texas · Most Recent May 12, 20259 ctrs61,650 Kgs
- 5FREEPORT MCMORANHouston, Texas · Most Recent Dec 20, 20249 ctrs61,650 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Steuler - Cti
Hulsdonk 31 Desteldonk Be
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Steuler - Cti
Bill of Lading:DSVFRT90004329
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HAMU4600820
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Mining Equipment | ||
Keywords mining equipment | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 2 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal AG705793 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers FMI-EP-2502 CELL 069
FMI-EP-2502 CELL 071 FMI-EP-2502 CELL 059
FMI-EP-2502 CELL 060
FMI-EP-2502 CELL 062
FMI-EP-2502 CELL 065 FMI-EP-2502 CELL 072
FMI-EP-2502 CELL 070
FMI-EP-2502 CELL 055
FMI-EP-2502 CELL 056 FMI-EP-2502 CELL 064
FMI-EP-2502 CELL 066
FMI-EP-2502 CELL 067
FMI-EP-2502 CELL 068
FMI-EP-2502 CELL 061
FMI-EP-2502 CELL 063 FMI-EP-2502 CELL 057
FMI-EP-2502 CELL 058 | |
Container Number: HAMU2676149
Container Number: HAMU1427795
Container Number: HAMU2046788
Container Number: HAMU3937165
Container Number: HLBU3249835
Container Number: HAMU4412783
Container Number: TGBU6069740
Container Number: FANU1658456
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code DSVF |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ANVERS |
Voyage Number 604W | Country of Origin BELGIUM |
Vessel Name MAERSK COLUMBUS | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading HLCURTM260126412 | Weight (LB/KG) 135938.25 / 61650 |
Quantity 18 PAL | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt ANTWERPEN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
PHELPS DODGE REFINING CORP
897 HAWKINS BLVD EL PASO TX 79915 US
Shipper
STEULER - CTI
HULSDONK 31 DESTELDONK BE
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
1 minute ago
< 10
Total Shipments
1 minute ago
< 10
Total Shipments
1 minute ago
< 10
Total Shipments
1 minute ago
< 10
Total Shipments
3 minutes ago
350±
Total Shipments
3 minutes ago
< 10
Total Shipments
3 minutes ago
< 10
Total Shipments
3 minutes ago
500±
Total Shipments
3 minutes ago
50±
Total Shipments
3 minutes ago
< 10
Total Shipments
3 minutes ago
< 10
Total Shipments
3 minutes ago
< 10
Total Shipments
3 minutes ago
< 10
Total Shipments
3 minutes ago
< 10
Total Shipments
5 minutes ago
50±
Total Shipments
5 minutes ago
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10 shipments
5 minutes ago
< 10
Total Shipments