Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
4
Trading Partners
4
Top Partner
Arsa Group Spa
Ports
1
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Sovapec, Sa
Zone Portuaire Tan Tan Morocco Tantan Na 80020 Ma
Sovapec, Sa Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 4Total Shipments
4
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 4 of 4| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU259938240 | OIL FISH OIL FISH OIL FISH OIL FISH OIL FISH OIL FISH OIL FISH | ARSA GROUP SPA | Nov 7, 2025 | Spain | 159,555 Kgs | 7 CTN |
| 2 | MAEU239793949 | FISH OIL FLEXITANK FISH OIL FLEXITANK FISH OIL FLEXITANK FISH OIL FLEXITANK FISH OIL FLEXITANK FISH OIL FLEXITANK FISH OIL FLEXITANK | BARROS ARANA 1668 OFICINA 607, CONC | Jun 15, 2024 | Spain | 154,323 Kgs | 7 CTN |
| 3 | MAEU587673762 | FISH ACID OIL TOTAL NET WEI GHT : 62580,00 KGS TOTAL GROS S WEIGHT : 62760,00 KGS FISH ACID OIL TOTAL NET WEI GHT : 62580,00 KGS TOTAL GROS S WEIGHT : 62760,00 KGS FISH ACID OIL TOTAL NET WEI GHT : 62580,00 KGS TOTAL GROS S WEIGHT : 62760,00 KGS | TRIO, S.A. | Dec 6, 2019 | Spain | 62,892 Kgs | 3 CTN |
| 4 | MAEU586493757 | FISH ACID OIL TOTAL NET WEIG HT : 42720,000 KGS TOTAL GROS S WEIGHT : : 42840,000 KGS FISH ACID OIL TOTAL NET WEIG HT : 42720,000 KGS TOTAL GROS S WEIGHT : : 42840,000 KGS | COMERCIALIZADORA SAN LUIS S.A. | Nov 8, 2019 | Spain | 42,930 Kgs | 2 CTN |
Importers
Total 4- 1ARSA GROUP SPANew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Nov 7, 20257 ctrs159,555 Kgs
- 2BARROS ARANA 1668 OFICINA 607, CONCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jun 15, 20247 ctrs154,323 Kgs
- 3TRIO, S.A.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Dec 6, 20193 ctrs62,892 Kgs
- 4COMERCIALIZADORA SAN LUIS S.A.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Nov 8, 20192 ctrs42,930 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Sovapec, Sa
Zone Portuaire Tan Tan Morocco Tantan Na 80020 Ma
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Sovapec, Sa
Bill of Lading:MAEU259938240
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TIIU2130939
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description OIL FISH | ||
Keywords oil fish | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal MA0094009 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: GCXU2557636
Container Number: MRSU0568893
Container Number: SUDU7901226
Container Number: SUDU7311575
Container Number: TGBU3751459
Container Number: MRSU0577088
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ALGECIRAS |
Voyage Number 543W | Country of Origin MOROCCO |
Vessel Name MAERSK NOMAZWE | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU259938240 | Weight (LB/KG) 351080.5134375 / 159220.1875 |
Quantity 7 CTN | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt AGADIR | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
ARSA GROUP SPA
CIRCUNVALACION SUR SUTRA G 12 LAMPA SANTIAGO NA 8320000 CL
Notify Party
ARSA GROUP SPA
Shipper
SOVAPEC SA
ZONE PORTUAIRE TAN TAN MOROCCO TANTAN NA 80020 MA
More data available to paid subscribers