Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Atlas Pulp Molded Products Llc-usa
Ports
1
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Southern Pulp
Machinery Pty Ltd, 50 Erika Way, Somerset West Business 27-218514110 Tel Ex 27-86659 43
Southern Pulp Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFM567402762 | Moulding Plant Moulding Plant Moulding Plant Moulding Plantmoulding Plant Tariff Headin G 8441.40.6 | ATLAS PULP MOLDED PRODUCTS LLC-USA | Sep 2, 2015 | South Africa | 77,160 Kgs | 7 PKG |
Importers
Total 1- 1ATLAS PULP MOLDED PRODUCTS LLC-USANew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Sep 2, 20157 ctrs77,160 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Southern Pulp
Machinery Pty Ltd, 50 Erika Way, Somerset West Business 27-218514110 Tel Ex 27-86659 43
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Southern Pulp
Bill of Lading:SAFM567402762
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: PONU7198655
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Moulding Plant | ||
Keywords moulding plant | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 4000 | Height 906 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal ZA4122172 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Container Number: MSKU9168449
Container Number: PONU7805363
Container Number: MSKU8623419
Container Number: MRKU3442756
Container Number: CPIU5561938
Container Number: PONU8005386
Transit
Carrier SAFMARINE CONTAINER LINES (HEREINAFTER SAFMARINE) | Carrier Code SAFM |
Carrier Address GIRALDA FARMS #2 MADISON AVE PO BOX 880 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Cape Town |
Voyage Number N068 | Country of Origin South Africa |
Vessel Name MSC NILGUN | U.S. Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 170138.80227272728 / 77160.45454545454 |
Quantity 7 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt CAPE TOWN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 350 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type 61 | Bill Type Code In-bond Automated |
Company
Importer
ATLAS PULP MOLDED PRODUCTS
223 WORCESTER PROVIDENCE, TURNPIKE, SUTTON, MA01590, USA 1-5088651155 TEL EX 1-508865 11
Notify Party
ATLAS PULP MOLDED
223 WORCESTER PROVIDENCE TURNPIKE, SUTTON, MA 1590, USA
Shipper
SOUTHERN PULP
MACHINERY PTY LTD, 50 ERIKA WAY, SOMERSET WEST BUSINESS 27-218514110 TEL EX 27-86659 43
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
600±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10 shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
200±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
250±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments