Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
7
Trading Partners
4
Top Partner
Indus Dyeing And Mfg Co Ltd.
Ports
4
Top Port
New York, New York
Contact Info
Soft Commodities Ltd
S De Rl De Cv Hacienda De La Paloma 9412 Hacienda De La Paloma, Juarez 32545 Juarez Chihuahua Mexico
Soft Commodities Ltd Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 7Total Shipments
7
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York, New York
- Houston, Texas
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
- SAN JUAN, PR
Shipments
Latest 5 of 7| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUME3170238800 | COTTON COTTON COTTON COTTON COTTON RAW COTTON RAW COTTON RAW COTTON RAW COTTON RAW COTTON RAW COTTON RAW COTTON RAW COTTON RAW COTTON RAW COTTON RAW COTTON RAW COTTON | INDUS DYEING AND MFG CO LTD. | Feb 28, 2017 | Mexico | 315,682 Kgs | 1370 PCS |
| 2 | HLCUME3161218126 | COTTON COTTON COTTON COTTON COTTON COTTON COTTON COTTON COTTON COTTON COTTON COTTON COTTON COTTON COTTON | INDUS DYEING AND MFG CO LTD. | Dec 21, 2016 | Mexico | 263,997 Kgs | 1198 PCS |
| 3 | CHIWPBQB0J900 | OTHER VACUME CLEANERS3700 CARTONSHOUSEHOLD CLEANERHS CODE:34022090 | PUERTO RICO RETAIL STORES INC | Apr 12, 2010 | Colombia | 21,810 Kgs | 3700 PCS |
| 4 | MGLNNYC612534 | N/A | Jan 31, 2007 | China | 9,204 Kgs | 1831 CTN | |
| 5 | MGLN082NYC07011 | BANDAGE THIS SHIPMENT CONTAINS NO WOOD P ACKING MATERIALS | N/A | Jan 21, 2007 | China | 7,836 Kgs | 2062 CTN |
Importers
Total 3- 1INDUS DYEING AND MFG CO LTD.Houston, Texas · Most Recent Feb 28, 201732 ctrs579,679 Kgs
- 2PUERTO RICO RETAIL STORES INCSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Apr 12, 20101 ctrs21,810 Kgs
- 3DELTA BRANDS INC. 1890 PALMERSAN JUAN, PR · Most Recent Dec 25, 20060 ctrs13,252 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Soft Commodities Ltd
S De Rl De Cv Hacienda De La Paloma 9412 Hacienda De La Paloma, Juarez 32545 Juarez Chihuahua Mexico
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Soft Commodities Ltd
Bill of Lading:HLCUME3170238800
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CLHU8756444
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description COTTON | ||
Keywords cotton | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 82 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal S S, YC172915 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Dry Container, Opening at one or both end | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: HLXU8473188
Container Number: HLXU8186634
Container Number: DFSU6323088
Container Number: HLXU8228318
Container Number: SEGU5675963
Container Number: HLXU6418751
Container Number: FCIU8644329
Container Number: CPSU6462014
Container Number: TCKU9461914
Container Number: CPSU6416507
Container Number: HLXU6492379
Container Number: HLXU6425318
Container Number: TRLU6640276
Container Number: CAIU9418436
Container Number: TCNU7114700
Container Number: CLHU8808300
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Tampico |
Voyage Number 13E08 | Country of Origin Mexico |
Vessel Name SEASPAN SAIGON | U.S. Port Houston, Texas |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 696078.81 / 315682 |
Quantity 1370 PCS | Container Count 17 |
Place of Receipt SAN PEDRO, COA, M | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
INDUS DYEING AND MFG. CO. LTD.
508, 8TH FLOOR, BEAUMONT PLAZA BEAUMONT ROAD KARACHI, PAKISTAN TAXID 08042691
Notify Party
INDUS DYEING AND MFG. CO. LTD.
Shipper
SOFT COMMODITIES INTERNATIONAL
S DE RL DE CV HACIENDA DE LA PALOMA 9412 HACIENDA DE LA PALOMA, JUAREZ 32545 JUAREZ CHIHUAHUA MEXICO
More data available to paid subscribers