Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2
Trading Partners
7
Top Partner
Lawson Cryogenic
Ports
3
Top Port
Le Havre
Contact Info
Socomat
22 Rue De Lest Boulogne-billancourt 92100 France
Socomat Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2Total Shipments
2
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 2 of 2| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUBKK250119492 | EMPTY ISO TANK CONTAINER CLEAN, FULLY PLATE EMPTY ISO TANK CONTAINER CLEAN, FULLY PLATE EMPTY ISO TANK CONTAINER CLEAN, FULLY PLATE EMPTY ISO TANK CONTAINER CLEAN, FULLY PLATE EMPTY ISO TANK CONTAINER CLEAN, FULLY PLATE EMPTY ISO TANK CONTAINER CLEAN, FULLY PLATE EMPTY ISO TANK CONTAINER CLEAN, FULLY PLATE EMPTY ISO TANK CONTAINER CLEAN, FULLY PLATE EMPTY ISO TANK CONTAINER CLEAN, FULLY PLATE EMPTY ISO TANK CONTAINER CLEAN, FULLY PLATE | LAWSON CRYOGENIC | Apr 16, 2025 | China | 81,478 Kgs | 10 PCS |
| 2 | CMDULPL1390347 | SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER 20FT ISO TANK CONTAINER CLEAN, EMPTY, FULLY PLATED FOR EXPORT SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER 20FT ISO TANK CONTAINER CLEAN, EMPTY, FULLY PLATED FOR EXPORT SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER 20FT ISO TANK CONTAINER CLEAN, EMPTY, FULLY PLATED FOR EXPORT SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER 20FT ISO TANK CONTAINER CLEAN, EMPTY, FULLY PLATED FOR EXPORT SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER 20FT ISO TANK CONTAINER CLEAN, EMPTY, FULLY PLATED FOR EXPORT FREIGHT PREPAID SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER 20FT ISO TANK CONTAINER CLEAN, EMPTY, FULLY PLATED FOR EXPORT | LAWSON CRYOGENIC | Jan 10, 2025 | Netherlands | 82,320 Kgs | 6 PKG |
Importers
Total 1- 1LAWSON CRYOGENICHouston, Texas · Most Recent Apr 16, 202516 ctrs163,798 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 5- 1AUTOTRANS GENNEVILLIERSMost Recent Jan 1, 201010 ctrs143,490 Kgs
- 2CATERPILLAR DISTRIBUTION SERVICESMost Recent May 15, 20152 ctrs2,084 Kgs
- 3BERGERAT MONNOYEURMost Recent Aug 7, 20082 ctrs25,340 Kgs
- 4TENNANT N.V.Most Recent Dec 17, 20201 ctrs52 Kgs
- 5HUBIEREMost Recent Sep 17, 20081 ctrs2,100 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Socomat
22 Rue De Lest Boulogne-billancourt 92100 France
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Socomat
Bill of Lading:HLCUBKK250119492
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: JBKU2151094
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description EMPTY ISO TANK CONTAINER CLEAN, FULLY PLATE | ||
Keywords empty iso | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 436595,436596, NOSEAL | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Tank Container, Minimum pressure 150 kPa | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: JBKU7151034
Container Number: JBKU7151013
Container Number: JBKU8151039
Container Number: JBKU7151029
Container Number: JBKU5151056
Container Number: JBKU2151108
Container Number: JBKU7151008
Container Number: JBKU2151089
Container Number: JBKU2151113
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port SHANG HAI |
Voyage Number 510E | Country of Origin FRANCE |
Vessel Name YM TRUST | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUBKK250119492 | Weight (LB/KG) 179658.99000000002 / 81478 |
Quantity 10 PCS | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt LAEM CHABANG, TH | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
LAWSON CRYOGENIC
3701 KILGORE PARKWAY BAYTOWN, TX 77523 USA
Notify Party
GREEN WORLDWIDE SHIPPING LLC
450 GEARS RD, HOUSTON, TX 77067, USA
Shipper
SOCOMAT
22 RUE DE LEST BOULOGNE-BILLANCOURT 92100 FRANCE
More data available to paid subscribers