Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
4
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
Sharp Eceltronics Corporation
Ports
3
Top Port
Long Beach, California
Contact Info
Sharp Office
Equipments(Changshu)co., Ltd. No.272 Huang He Road, Economic Development 862583235078
Sharp Office Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 4Total Shipments
4
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 28, 2021
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 28, 2021
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Long Beach, California
- Los Angeles, California
- Miami, Florida
Shipments
Latest 4 of 4| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU268208545 | SHARP BRAND PRODUCTS 'SHARP' BRAND DIGITAL MULTIFUNCTIONAL SYSTEM HS CODE: 844331 FR EIGHT PREPAID -127 W JURUPA AVENUE SUITE 200 BLOOMINGTON ,CA 92316,U.S.A. --- FAX:562 -435-1204 2.SHARP ELECTRONIC, S CORPORATION 100 PARAGON DR IVE, MONTVALE, NJ 07645, U.S .A. TEL:201-529-8477 FAX:201 -529-9437 -PROVINCE,215500,P .R.CHINA SHARP BRAND PRODUCTS 'SHARP' BRAND DIGITAL MULTIFUNCTIONAL SYSTEM HS CODE: 844331 FR EIGHT PREPAID -127 W JURUPA AVENUE SUITE 200 BLOOMINGTON ,CA 92316,U.S.A. --- FAX:562 -435-1204 2.SHARP ELECTRONIC, S CORPORATION 100 PARAGON DR IVE, MONTVALE, NJ 07645, U.S .A. TEL:201-529-8477 FAX:201 -529-9437 -PROVINCE,215500,P .R.CHINA SHARP BRAND PRODUCTS 'SHARP' BRAND DIGITAL MULTIFUNCTIONAL SYSTEM HS CODE: 844331 FR EIGHT PREPAID -127 W JURUPA AVENUE SUITE 200 BLOOMINGTON ,CA 92316,U.S.A. --- FAX:562 -435-1204 2.SHARP ELECTRONIC, S CORPORATION 100 PARAGON DR IVE, MONTVALE, NJ 07645, U.S .A. TEL:201-529-8477 FAX:201 -529-9437 -PROVINCE,215500,P .R.CHINA SHARP BRAND PRODUCTS 'SHARP' BRAND DIGITAL MULTIFUNCTIONAL SYSTEM HS CODE: 844331 FR EIGHT PREPAID -127 W JURUPA AVENUE SUITE 200 BLOOMINGTON ,CA 92316,U.S.A. --- FAX:562 -435-1204 2.SHARP ELECTRONIC, S CORPORATION 100 PARAGON DR IVE, MONTVALE, NJ 07645, U.S .A. TEL:201-529-8477 FAX:201 -529-9437 -PROVINCE,215500,P .R.CHINA SHARP BRAND PRODUCTS 'SHARP' BRAND DIGITAL MULTIFUNCTIONAL SYSTEM HS CODE: 844331 FR EIGHT PREPAID -127 W JURUPA AVENUE SUITE 200 BLOOMINGTON ,CA 92316,U.S.A. --- FAX:562 -435-1204 2.SHARP ELECTRONIC, S CORPORATION 100 PARAGON DR IVE, MONTVALE, NJ 07645, U.S .A. TEL:201-529-8477 FAX:201 -529-9437 -PROVINCE,215500,P .R.CHINA SHARP BRAND PRODUCTS 'SHARP' BRAND DIGITAL MULTIFUNCTIONAL SYSTEM HS CODE: 844331 FR EIGHT PREPAID -127 W JURUPA AVENUE SUITE 200 BLOOMINGTON ,CA 92316,U.S.A. --- FAX:562 -435-1204 2.SHARP ELECTRONIC, S CORPORATION 100 PARAGON DR IVE, MONTVALE, NJ 07645, U.S .A. TEL:201-529-8477 FAX:201 -529-9437 -PROVINCE,215500,P .R.CHINA SHARP BRAND PRODUCTS 'SHARP' BRAND DIGITAL MULTIFUNCTIONAL SYSTEM HS CODE: 844331 FR EIGHT PREPAID -127 W JURUPA AVENUE SUITE 200 BLOOMINGTON ,CA 92316,U.S.A. --- FAX:562 -435-1204 2.SHARP ELECTRONIC, S CORPORATION 100 PARAGON DR IVE, MONTVALE, NJ 07645, U.S .A. TEL:201-529-8477 FAX:201 -529-9437 -PROVINCE,215500,P .R.CHINA SHARP BRAND PRODUCTS 'SHARP' BRAND DIGITAL MULTIFUNCTIONAL SYSTEM HS CODE: 844331 FR EIGHT PREPAID -127 W JURUPA AVENUE SUITE 200 BLOOMINGTON ,CA 92316,U.S.A. --- FAX:562 -435-1204 2.SHARP ELECTRONIC, S CORPORATION 100 PARAGON DR IVE, MONTVALE, NJ 07645, U.S .A. TEL:201-529-8477 FAX:201 -529-9437 -PROVINCE,215500,P .R.CHINA SHARP BRAND PRODUCTS 'SHARP' BRAND DIGITAL MULTIFUNCTIONAL SYSTEM HS CODE: 844331 FR EIGHT PREPAID -127 W JURUPA AVENUE SUITE 200 BLOOMINGTON ,CA 92316,U.S.A. --- FAX:562 -435-1204 2.SHARP ELECTRONIC, S CORPORATION 100 PARAGON DR IVE, MONTVALE, NJ 07645, U.S .A. TEL:201-529-8477 FAX:201 -529-9437 -PROVINCE,215500,P .R.CHINA SHARP BRAND PRODUCTS 'SHARP' BRAND DIGITAL MULTIFUNCTIONAL SYSTEM HS CODE: 844331 FR EIGHT PREPAID -127 W JURUPA AVENUE SUITE 200 BLOOMINGTON ,CA 92316,U.S.A. --- FAX:562 -435-1204 2.SHARP ELECTRONIC, S CORPORATION 100 PARAGON DR IVE, MONTVALE, NJ 07645, U.S .A. TEL:201-529-8477 FAX:201 -529-9437 -PROVINCE,215500,P .R.CHINA | SHARP ELECTRONICS CORPORATION | Oct 28, 2021 | China | 88,645 Kgs | 960 PKG |
| 2 | CMDUCNSE391211 | DEVELOPING UNIT 215500,P.R.CHINA 127 W JURUPA AVENUE SUITE 200 BLOOMINGTON,CA 92316,U.S.A. FAX:562-435-1204 2)SHARP ELECTRONICS CORPORATION 100 PARAGON DRIVE,MONTVALE,NJ 07645,U.S.A., TEL:201-529-8477 FAX:201-529-9437 PART LOAD CONTAINER(S) COVERED BY BLS:CNSE390CNSE391211 | SHARP ECELTRONICS CORPORATION | Jan 8, 2018 | China | 3,739 Kgs | 1 PCS |
| 3 | CMDUCNSE390676 | SHARP BRAND PRODUCTS 'SHARP'BRAND COPIER PARTS 'SHARP'BRAND DIGITAL MULTIFUNCTIONAL SYSTEM 215500,P.R.CHINA 127 W JURUPA AVENUE SUITE 200 BLOOMINGTON,CA 92316,U.S.A. FAX:562-435-1204 2)SHARP ELECTRONICS, CORPORATION 100 PARAGON DRIVE,MONTVALE,NJ 07645,U.S.A. TEL:201-529-8477 FAX:201-529-9437 PART LOAD CONTAINER(S) COVERED BY BLS:CNSE390CNSE391211 | SHARP ECELTRONICS CORPORATION | Jan 8, 2018 | China | 10,509 Kgs | 50 PCS |
| 4 | CHHK2CGMIA000017 | GENERALLAG S C NO. 22019691 S O NO.3058298 OFFICE EQUIPMENT HSCODE 844331 THIS SHIPMENTCONTAINS NO SOLID WOOD PACKINGMATERIALS | N/A | Jul 17, 2011 | China | 7,898 Kgs | 359 CTN |
Importers
Total 2- 1SHARP ECELTRONICS CORPORATIONLong Beach, California · Most Recent Jan 8, 20182 ctrs14,248 Kgs
- 2SHARP ELECTRONICS CORPORATIONLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Oct 28, 202110 ctrs88,645 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Sharp Office
Equipments(Changshu)co., Ltd. No.272 Huang He Road, Economic Development 862583235078
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Sharp Office
Bill of Lading:MAEU268208545
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MRKU0371005
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SHARP BRAND PRODUCTS 'SHARP' BRAND DIGITAL MULTIFUNCTIONAL SYSTEM HS CODE: 844331 FR EIGHT PREPAID -127 W JURUPA AVENUE SUITE 200 BLOOMINGTON ,CA 92316,U.S.A. --- FAX:562 -435-1204 2.SHARP ELECTRONIC S CORPORATION 100 PARAGON DR IVE, MONTVALE, NJ 07645, U.S .A. TEL:201-529-8477 FAX:201 -529-9437 -PROVINCE,215500,P .R.CHINA | ||
Keywords sharp brand products sharp digital multifunctional system | HS-Code HS CODE 8443 3100 | Piece Count 96 |
Length 480 | Height 102 |
Width 98 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal CN5588344 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: MRKU0536044
Container Number: MSKU6900366
Container Number: MRKU0552174
Container Number: MSKU6662550
Container Number: MRKU0075169
Container Number: PONU1782677
Container Number: MRKU0729887
Container Number: PONU1699310
Container Number: MSKU6810750
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port YANGSHAN |
Voyage Number 135N | Country of Origin Data Unavailable |
Vessel Name MSC JOSSELINE | U.S. Port LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU268208545 | Weight (LB/KG) 195461.23275000002 / 88644.55 |
Quantity 960 PKG | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt CHANGSHU | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 590 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
SHARP ELECTRONICS CORPORATION
100 PARAGON DRIVE, MONTVALE, NJ 07645, U.S.A. C/O TECH DATA CORPORATION 12015298470
Notify Party
1.AMERICAN SHIPPING COMPANY.
HIGHWAY, LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIA 90804, USA
Shipper
SHARP OFFICE
EQUIPMENTS(CHANGSHU)CO., LTD. NO.272 HUANG HE ROAD, ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT 862583235078
More data available to paid subscribers