Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
38
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Hinton Lumber Products. Inc.
Ports
3
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Serrabras Comercio De
Madeiras Ltda Rua Roberto Martin, 144 - Sala 01 - Centro 89295067 - Rio Negrinho - Sc - Brasilx
Serrabras Comercio De Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 38Total Shipments
38
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Apr 23, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Apr 23, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
- New Orleans, Louisiana
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
Shipments
Latest 5 of 38| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUIT1260217564 | Wood X Hc Containers Shippers Load, Stow, Count And Sealed With Packages Containing . pcs Ht Pinus Taeda Pallet Component Parts, Freight Prepaid Abroad Du-E Br- Ruc Brfreitas Srbie Ncm Wooden Package Treated And Certified Xcnpj /- -Inscr. Est. Exportserrabras.Com Xxhintonhintonlumber.Com Jdorseyhintonlumber.Com Liddellhintonlumber.Com Also Notify Rogers & Brown Custombrokers Heathrow Forest Parkway, Suite Houston, Tx Email Houstonrogers-Brown.Com Invoice Sb/Total Net Weight kg Wood Packing Material Has Been Treated Accordingly To Ispm Rules Fsc Certified -Neo-Coc B Fsc Mix Credit Fsc Certified - Neo-Coc D Fsc Mix Credit Fsc Certified - Neo-Cw B Fsc Controlled Wood Fsc Certified - Neo-Coc B Fsc % Are Not Fsc Products Wood X Hc Containers Shippers Load, Stow, Count And Sealed With Packages Containing . pcs Ht Pinus Taeda Pallet Component Parts, Freight Prepaid Abroad Du-E Br- Ruc Brfreitas Srbie Ncm Wooden Package Treated And Certified Xcnpj /- -Inscr. Est. Exportserrabras.Com Xxhintonhintonlumber.Com Jdorseyhintonlumber.Com Liddellhintonlumber.Com Also Notify Rogers & Brown Custombrokers Heathrow Forest Parkway, Suite Houston, Tx Email Houstonrogers-Brown.Com Invoice Sb/Total Net Weight kg Wood Packing Material Has Been Treated Accordingly To Ispm Rules Fsc Certified -Neo-Coc B Fsc Mix Credit Fsc Certified - Neo-Coc D Fsc Mix Credit Fsc Certified - Neo-Cw B Fsc Controlled Wood Fsc Certified - Neo-Coc B Fsc % Are Not Fsc Products Wood X Hc Containers Shippers Load, Stow, Count And Sealed With Packages Containing . pcs Ht Pinus Taeda Pallet Component Parts, Freight Prepaid Abroad Du-E Br- Ruc Brfreitas Srbie Ncm Wooden Package Treated And Certified Xcnpj /- -Inscr. Est. Exportserrabras.Com Xxhintonhintonlumber.Com Jdorseyhintonlumber.Com Liddellhintonlumber.Com Also Notify Rogers & Brown Custombrokers Heathrow Forest Parkway, Suite Houston, Tx Email Houstonrogers-Brown.Co | HINTON LUMBER PRODUCTS. INC | Apr 23, 2026 | Brazil | 242,210 Kgs | 390 PCS |
| 2 | HLCUIT1251217591 | Wood X Hc Containers Shippers Load, Stow, Count And Sealed With Packages Containing . pcs Ht Pinus Taeda Pallet Component Parts, Freight Prepaid Abroad Du-E Br- Ruc Brfreitas Srbie Ncm Wooden Package Treated And Certified Xcnpj /- -Inscr. Est. Exportserrabras.Com Xxhintonhintonlumber.Com Johnhintonlumber.Com Liddellhintonlumber.Com Also Notify Rogers & Brown Custombrokers Heathrow Forest Parkway, Suite Houston, Tx Email Houstonrogers-Brown.Com Invoice Sb/Total Net Weight kg Wood Packing Material Has Been Treated Accordingly To Ispm Rules Fsc Certified -Neo-Coc B Fsc Mix Credit Wood X Hc Containers Shippers Load, Stow, Count And Sealed With Packages Containing . pcs Ht Pinus Taeda Pallet Component Parts, Freight Prepaid Abroad Du-E Br- Ruc Brfreitas Srbie Ncm Wooden Package Treated And Certified Xcnpj /- -Inscr. Est. Exportserrabras.Com Xxhintonhintonlumber.Com Johnhintonlumber.Com Liddellhintonlumber.Com Also Notify Rogers & Brown Custombrokers Heathrow Forest Parkway, Suite Houston, Tx Email Houstonrogers-Brown.Com Invoice Sb/Total Net Weight kg Wood Packing Material Has Been Treated Accordingly To Ispm Rules Fsc Certified -Neo-Coc B Fsc Mix Credit Wood X Hc Containers Shippers Load, Stow, Count And Sealed With Packages Containing . pcs Ht Pinus Taeda Pallet Component Parts, Freight Prepaid Abroad Du-E Br- Ruc Brfreitas Srbie Ncm Wooden Package Treated And Certified Xcnpj /- -Inscr. Est. Exportserrabras.Com Xxhintonhintonlumber.Com Johnhintonlumber.Com Liddellhintonlumber.Com Also Notify Rogers & Brown Custombrokers Heathrow Forest Parkway, Suite Houston, Tx Email Houstonrogers-Brown.Com Invoice Sb/Total Net Weight kg Wood Packing Material Has Been Treated Accordingly To Ispm Rules Fsc Certified -Neo-Coc B Fsc Mix Credit Wood X Hc Containers Shippers Load, Stow, Count And Sealed With Packages Containing . pcs Ht Pinus Taeda Pallet Component Parts, Freight | HINTON LUMBER PRODUCTS. INC | Feb 3, 2026 | Brazil | 118,990 Kgs | 200 PCS |
| 3 | MAEU251253352 | 10 X 40HC Containers Shipper S Load, Stow, Count And Sealed With 448 Packages Containi Ng 251.024 pcs Ht Pinus Taeda Pallet Component Parts Freight Prepaid Abroad D U-E 25BR000494685-3 Ruc 5BR21, 1332432 FREITAS0000000 SRB5892IE Ncm: 44071100 Wooden Pa Ckage: Treated And Certified Invoice: SB130/25 Total Net Weight kg: 244628 Freight As Per Agreement Wood Packing M Aterial Has Been Treated Acco Rdingly To Ispm # 15 RULES22792 Fsc Certified - Neo-Cw -132988-B Fsc Controlled Wood 228232 Fsc Certified - Neo- Fsc Controlled Woo D -Inscr. Est. 257472924 T El.: +55 47 3644-0001 Export Serrabras.Com Hinton Hint Onlumber.Com John Hintonlumber.Com Liddell Hintonlumber.Co M Also Notify: Rogers & Br Own Custom Brokers 14950 Heat Hrow Forest Parkway, Suite 350 Houston, Tx 77032 Email: Houston Roger S-Brown.Com 10 X 40HC Containers Shipper S Load, Stow, Count And Sealed With 448 Packages Containi Ng 251.024 pcs Ht Pinus Taeda Pallet Component Parts Freight Prepaid Abroad D U-E 25BR000494685-3 Ruc 5BR21, 1332432 FREITAS0000000 SRB5892IE Ncm: 44071100 Wooden Pa Ckage: Treated And Certified Invoice: SB130/25 Total Net Weight kg: 244628 Freight As Per Agreement Wood Packing M Aterial Has Been Treated Acco Rdingly To Ispm # 15 RULES22792 Fsc Certified - Neo-Cw -132988-B Fsc Controlled Wood 228232 Fsc Certified - Neo- Fsc Controlled Woo D -Inscr. Est. 257472924 T El.: +55 47 3644-0001 Export Serrabras.Com Hinton Hint Onlumber.Com John Hintonlumber.Com Liddell Hintonlumber.Co M Also Notify: Rogers & Br Own Custom Brokers 14950 Heat Hrow Forest Parkway, Suite 350 Houston, Tx 77032 Email: Houston Roger S-Brown.Com 10 X 40HC Containers Shipper S Load, Stow, Count And Sealed With 448 Packages Containi Ng 251.024 pcs Ht Pinus Taeda Pallet Component Parts Freight Prepaid Abroad D U-E 25BR000494685-3 Ruc 5BR21, 1332432 FREITAS0000000 SRB5892IE Ncm: 44071100 Wooden Pa Ckage: Treated And Certified Invoice: SB130/25 Total Net | HINTON LUMBER PRODUCTS. INC | May 14, 2025 | Colombia | 245,142 Kgs | 448 PKG |
| 4 | MAEU251317003 | 04 X 40HC Containers Shipper'S Load, Stow, Count And Sealed With 160 Packages Containi Ng 142.880 pcs Ht Pinus Taeda Pallet Component Parts Freight Prepaid Abroad Du -E 25BR000376499-9 Ruc 5BR211, 332432 FREITAS0000001 SRB5871IE Ncm: 44071100 Wooden Pac Kage: Treated And Certified Invoice: SB125/25 Total Net Weight kg: 91390 Freight As P Er Agreement Wood Packing Mat Erial Has Been Treated Accord Ingly To Ispm # 15 Rules 142880 Are Not Fsc Products - Sc - Brasil - Inscr. Est. 257 472924 Export Serrabras.Com Ta X Id: 63-0642918 Hinton Hinto Nlumber.Com John Hintonlumber Liddell Hintonlumber.Com 04 X 40HC Containers Shipper'S Load, Stow, Count And Sealed With 160 Packages Containi Ng 142.880 pcs Ht Pinus Taeda Pallet Component Parts Freight Prepaid Abroad Du -E 25BR000376499-9 Ruc 5BR211, 332432 FREITAS0000001 SRB5871IE Ncm: 44071100 Wooden Pac Kage: Treated And Certified Invoice: SB125/25 Total Net Weight kg: 91390 Freight As P Er Agreement Wood Packing Mat Erial Has Been Treated Accord Ingly To Ispm # 15 Rules 142880 Are Not Fsc Products - Sc - Brasil - Inscr. Est. 257 472924 Export Serrabras.Com Ta X Id: 63-0642918 Hinton Hinto Nlumber.Com John Hintonlumber Liddell Hintonlumber.Com 04 X 40HC Containers Shipper'S Load, Stow, Count And Sealed With 160 Packages Containi Ng 142.880 pcs Ht Pinus Taeda Pallet Component Parts Freight Prepaid Abroad Du -E 25BR000376499-9 Ruc 5BR211, 332432 FREITAS0000001 SRB5871IE Ncm: 44071100 Wooden Pac Kage: Treated And Certified Invoice: SB125/25 Total Net Weight kg: 91390 Freight As P Er Agreement Wood Packing Mat Erial Has Been Treated Accord Ingly To Ispm # 15 Rules 142880 Are Not Fsc Products - Sc - Brasil - Inscr. Est. 257 472924 Export Serrabras.Com Ta X Id: 63-0642918 Hinton Hinto Nlumber.Com John Hintonlumber Liddell Hintonlumber.Com 04 X 40HC Containers Shipper'S Load, Stow, Count And Sealed With 160 Packages Containi Ng 142.880 pcs | HINTON LUMBER PRODUCTS. INC | May 10, 2025 | Brazil | 91,582 Kgs | 160 PKG |
| 5 | MAEU249980810 | 10 X 40HC Containers Shipper S Load, Stow, Count And Sealed With 410 Packages Containi Ng 302.994 pcs Ht Pinus Taeda Pallet Component Parts Freight Prepaid Abroad R Uc 5BR211332432 FREITAS0000000S, RB5870IE Ncm: 44071100 W Ooden Package: Treated And Cer Tified Invoice: SB096/25 T Otal Net Weight kg: 238305 Fr Eight As Per Agreement Wood P Acking Material Has Been Trea Ted Accordingly To Ispm # 15 R Ules 85440 Fsc Certified - Fsc Mix Cred It 217554 Are Not Fsc Product S Also Notify: Rogers & Br Own Custom Brokers 14950 Heat Hrow Forest Parkway, Suite 350 Houston, Tx 77032 Email: Houston Roger S-Brown.Com -Inscr. EST.257472924 Export Serrabras.Com - -Hinton Hintonlumber.Com John Hintonlumber.Com Liddell Hin Tonlumber.Com 10 X 40HC Containers Shipper S Load, Stow, Count And Sealed With 410 Packages Containi Ng 302.994 pcs Ht Pinus Taeda Pallet Component Parts Freight Prepaid Abroad R Uc 5BR211332432 FREITAS0000000S, RB5870IE Ncm: 44071100 W Ooden Package: Treated And Cer Tified Invoice: SB096/25 T Otal Net Weight kg: 238305 Fr Eight As Per Agreement Wood P Acking Material Has Been Trea Ted Accordingly To Ispm # 15 R Ules 85440 Fsc Certified - Fsc Mix Cred It 217554 Are Not Fsc Product S Also Notify: Rogers & Br Own Custom Brokers 14950 Heat Hrow Forest Parkway, Suite 350 Houston, Tx 77032 Email: Houston Roger S-Brown.Com -Inscr. EST.257472924 Export Serrabras.Com - -Hinton Hintonlumber.Com John Hintonlumber.Com Liddell Hin Tonlumber.Com 10 X 40HC Containers Shipper S Load, Stow, Count And Sealed With 410 Packages Containi Ng 302.994 pcs Ht Pinus Taeda Pallet Component Parts Freight Prepaid Abroad R Uc 5BR211332432 FREITAS0000000S, RB5870IE Ncm: 44071100 W Ooden Package: Treated And Cer Tified Invoice: SB096/25 T Otal Net Weight kg: 238305 Fr Eight As Per Agreement Wood P Acking Material Has Been Trea Ted Accordingly To Ispm # 15 R Ules 85440 F | HINTON LUMBER PRODUCTS. INC | May 2, 2025 | Brazil | 238,805 Kgs | 410 PKG |
Importers
Total 10- 1HINTON LUMBER PRODUCTS. INC.Houston, Texas · Most Recent Apr 23, 2026125 ctrs2,979,567 Kgs
- 2COTTONDALE WOOD PRODUCTSNew Orleans, Louisiana · Most Recent May 21, 2020100 ctrs2,413,419 Kgs
- 3EAGLE FOREST PRODUCTS, INCHouston, Texas · Most Recent May 12, 202029 ctrs626,530 Kgs
- 4THE AMERICAN TRADE GROUP, INCHouston, Texas · Most Recent May 12, 20204 ctrs105,972 Kgs
- 5NERO LUPO SANew Orleans, Louisiana · Most Recent Dec 6, 20204 ctrs96,600 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Serrabras Comercio De
Madeiras Ltda Rua Roberto Martin, 144 - Sala 01 - Centro 89295067 - Rio Negrinho - Sc - Brasilx
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Serrabras Comercio De
Bill of Lading:HLCUIT1260217564
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: GCXU5882856
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Wood X Hc Containers Shippers Load, Stow, Count And Sealed With Packages Containing . pcs Ht Pinus Taeda Pallet Component Parts Freight Prepaid Abroad Du-E Br- Ruc Brfreitas Srbie Ncm Wooden Package Treated And Certified Xcnpj /- - Inscr. Est. Exportserrabras.Com Xxhintonhintonlumber.Com Jdorseyhintonlumber.Com Liddellhintonlumber.Com Also Notify Rogers & Brown Custom Brokers Heathrow Forest Parkway, Suite Houston, Tx Email Houstonrogers-Brown.Com Invoice Sb/ Total Net Weight kg Wood Packing Material Has Been Treated Accordingly To Ispm Rules Fsc Certified - Neo-Coc B Fsc Mix Credit Fsc Certified - Neo-Coc D Fsc Mix Credit Fsc Certified - Neo-Cw B Fsc Controlled Wood Fsc Certified - Neo-Coc B Fsc % Are Not Fsc Products | ||
Keywords wood x hc containers | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 38 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal HLK4949426 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Container Number: HAMU3760758
Container Number: BMOU5573054
Container Number: FFAU2204027
Container Number: HAMU4693248
Container Number: HAMU3440292
Container Number: BMOU4954272
Container Number: HAMU4736967
Container Number: TCLU6358900
Container Number: HAMU4547618
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ITAJAI |
Voyage Number 2606N | Country of Origin Data Unavailable |
Vessel Name CAPE PIONEER | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUIT1260217564 | Weight (LB/KG) 534073.05 / 242210 |
Quantity 390 PCS | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt ITAJAI, SC, BR | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
HINTON LUMBER PRODUCTS INC
DBA COTTONDALE WOOD PRODUCTS 1616 44TH AVE. TUSCALOOSA, AL. 35401 TAX ID 63-0642918XX
Notify Party
HINTON LUMBER PRODUCTS INC
1616 44TH AVE, TUSCALOOSA, AL 35401, USA
Shipper
SERRABRAS COMERCIO DE
MADEIRAS LTDA RUA ROBERTO MARTIN, 144 - SALA 01 - CENTRO 89295067 - RIO NEGRINHO - SC - BRASILX
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
950±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
1.3K±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
Related companies to Serrabras Comercio De
850±
Total Shipments
850±
Total Shipments
1.2K±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
7.9K±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments