Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Schiess Booth S-8136
Ports
1
Top Port
Norfolk, Virginia
Contact Info
Schiess
Gmbh Ernst-schiess-strasse 1 D-06449 Aschersleben / Germany
Schiess Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Norfolk, Virginia
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZIMUHAM01621021 | COLLI NUMBER 5/16 FIRST PART OF ONE SETHIGH-SPEED PORTAL-TYPE FIVE-AXIS MACHINING CENTER WITH MOVABLE CROSSRAIL MODEL ASCAMILL T4, SERICAL-NO: 53000026 HS-CODE: 84571090 FIRST PART OF ONE SET HORIZONTALBORING MACHINE MODEL ASCARAPID 2 SERIAL NO: 53000023 HS-CODE: 84591000 SHARED DELIVERY OF THE COMPLETE MACHINE INTO TWO LOTS EXHIBITION: IMTS2012 USA-CHICAGO MC CORMICK PLACE (10.09-15.09.2012) HALL SOUTHCOLLI 9/9 FIRST PART OF ONE SET HIGH-SPEED PORTAL-TYPE FIVE-AXIS MACHINING CENTERWITH MOVABLE CROSSRAIL MODEL ASCAMILL T4, SERICAL-NO: 53000026 HS-CODE: 84571090FIRST PART OF ONE SET HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE MODEL ASCARAPID 2 SERIAL NO: 53000023 HS-CODE: 84591000 SHARED DELIVERY OFTHE COMPLETE MACHINE INTO TWO LOTS EXHIBITION: IMTS2012 USA-CHICAGO MC CORMICK PLACE (10.09-15.09.2012) HALL SOUTHCOLLI NUMBER 15/16 FIRST PART OF ONE SETHIGH-SPEED PORTAL-TYPE FIVE-AXIS MACHINING CENTER WITH MOVABLE CROSSRAIL MODEL ASCAMILL T4, SERICAL-NO: 53000026 HS-CODE:84571090 FIRST PART OF ONE SET HORIZONTALBORING MACHINE MODEL ASCARAPID 2 SERIALNO: 53000023 HS-CODE: 84591000 SHARED DELIVERY OF THE COMPLETE MACHINE INTO TWO LOTS EXHIBITION: IMTS2012 USA-CHICAGO MC CORMICK PLACE (10.09-15.09.2012) HALL SOUTHCOLLI NUMBER 3/16.6/16 FIRST PART OF ONESET HIGH-SPEED PORTAL-TYPE FIVE-AXIS MACHINING CENTER WITH MOVABLE CROSSRAIL MODEL ASCAMILL T4, SERICAL-NO: 53000026 HS-CODE: 84571090 FIRST PART OF ONE SET HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE MODEL ASCARAPID 2 SERIAL NO: 53000023 HS-CODE: 84591000 SHAREDDELIVERY OF THE COMPLETE MACHINE INTO TWO LOTS EXHIBITION: IMTS2012 USA-CHICAGO MC CORMICK PLACE (10.09-15.09.2012) HALL SOUTHCOLLI NUMBER 10/16.12/16 FIRST PART OF ONE SET HIGH-SPEED PORTAL-TYPE FIVE-AXIS MACHINING CENTER WITH MOVABLE CROSSRAIL MODEL ASCAMILL T4, SERICAL-NO: 53000026 HS-CODE: 84571090 FIRST PART OF ONE SET HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE MODEL ASCARAPID 2 SERIAL NO: 53000023 HS-CODE: 84591000 SHARED DELIVERY OF THE COMPLETE MACHINE INTOTWO LOTS EXHIBITION: IMTS2012 USA-CHICAGOMC CORMICK PLACE (10.09-15.09.2012) HALLSOUTHCOLLI 16/16 FIRST PART OF ONE SET HIGH-SPEED PORTAL-TYPE FIVE-AXIS MACHINING CENTER WITH MOVABLE CROSSRAIL MODEL ASCAMILLT4, SERICAL-NO: 53000026 HS-CODE: 84571090 FIRST PART OF ONE SET HORIZONTAL BORINGMACHINE MODEL ASCARAPID 2 SERIAL NO: 53000023 HS-CODE: 84591000 SHARED DELIVERY OF THE COMPLETE MACHINE INTO TWO LOTS EXHIBITION: IMTS2012 USA-CHICAGO MC CORMICK PLACE (10.09-15.09.2012) HALL SOUTHCOLLI NUMBER 09/16 FIRST PART OF ONE SETHIGH-SPEED PORTAL-TYPE FIVE-AXIS MACHINING CENTER WITH MOVABLE CROSSRAIL MODEL ASCAMILL T4, SERICAL-NO: 53000026 HS-CODE:84571090 FIRST PART OF ONE SET HORIZONTALBORING MACHINE MODEL ASCARAPID 2 SERIALNO: 53000023 HS-CODE: 84591000 SHARED DELIVERY OF THE COMPLETE MACHINE INTO TWO LOTS EXHIBITION: IMTS2012 USA-CHICAGO MC CORMICK PLACE (10.09-15.09.2012) HALL SOUTHCOLLI 5/9. 7/9 FIRST PART OF ONE SET HIGH-SPEED PORTAL-TYPE FIVE-AXIS MACHINING CENTER WITH MOVABLE CROSSRAIL MODEL ASCAMILL T4, SERICAL-NO: 53000026 HS-CODE: 84571090 FIRST PART OF ONE SET HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE MODEL ASCARAPID 2 SERIAL NO:53000023 HS-CODE: 84591000 SHARED DELIVERY OF THE COMPLETE MACHINE INTO TWO LOTS EXHIBITION: IMTS2012 USA-CHICAGO MC CORMICK PLACE (10.09-15.09.2012) HALL SOUTHCOLLI 1/9 FIRST PART OF ONE SET HIGH-SPEED PORTAL-TYPE FIVE-AXIS MACHINING CENTERWITH MOVABLE CROSSRAIL MODEL ASCAMILL T4, SERICAL-NO: 53000026 HS-CODE: 84571090FIRST PART OF ONE SET HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE MODEL ASCARAPID 2 SERIAL NO: 53000023 HS-CODE: 84591000 SHARED DELIVERY OFTHE COMPLETE MACHINE INTO TWO LOTS EXHIBITION: IMTS2012 USA-CHICAGO MC CORMICK PLACE (10.09-15.09.2012) HALL SOUTHCOLLI NUMBER 13/16.4/9 FIRST PART OF ONESET HIGH-SPEED PORTAL-TYPE FIVE-AXIS MACHINING CENTER WITH MOVABLE CROSSRAIL MODEL ASCAMILL T4, SERICAL-NO: 53000026 HS-CODE: 84571090 FIRST PART OF ONE SET HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE MODEL ASCARAPID 2 SERIAL NO: 53000023 HS-CODE: 84591000 SHAREDDELIVERY OF THE COMPLETE MACHINE INTO TWO LOTS EXHIBITION: IMTS2012 USA-CHICAGO MC CORMICK PLACE (10.09-15.09.2012) HALL SOUTHCOLLI 3/9 FIRST PART OF ONE SET HIGH-SPEED PORTAL-TYPE FIVE-AXIS MACHINING CENTERWITH MOVABLE CROSSRAIL MODEL ASCAMILL T4, SERICAL-NO: 53000026 HS-CODE: 84571090FIRST PART OF ONE SET HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE MODEL ASCARAPID 2 SERIAL NO: 53000023 HS-CODE: 84591000 SHARED DELIVERY OFTHE COMPLETE MACHINE INTO TWO LOTS EXHIBITION: IMTS2012 USA-CHICAGO MC CORMICK PLACE (10.09-15.09.2012) HALL SOUTHCOLLI 2/9 FIRST PART OF ONE SET HIGH-SPEED PORTAL-TYPE FIVE-AXIS MACHINING CENTERWITH MOVABLE CROSSRAIL MODEL ASCAMILL T4, SERICAL-NO: 53000026 HS-CODE: 84571090FIRST PART OF ONE SET HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE MODEL ASCARAPID 2 SERIAL NO: 53000023 HS-CODE: 84591000 SHARED DELIVERY OFTHE COMPLETE MACHINE INTO TWO LOTS EXHIBITION: IMTS2012 USA-CHICAGO MC CORMICK PLACE (10.09-15.09.2012) HALL SOUTHCOLLI NUMBER 11/16 FIRST PART OF ONE SETHIGH-SPEED PORTAL-TYPE FIVE-AXIS MACHINING CENTER WITH MOVABLE CROSSRAIL MODEL ASCAMILL T4, SERICAL-NO: 53000026 HS-CODE:84571090 FIRST PART OF ONE SET HORIZONTALBORING MACHINE MODEL ASCARAPID 2 SERIALNO: 53000023 HS-CODE: 84591000 SHARED DELIVERY OF THE COMPLETE MACHINE INTO TWO LOTS EXHIBITION: IMTS2012 USA-CHICAGO MC CORMICK PLACE (10.09-15.09.2012) HALL SOUTH | SCHIESS BOOTH S-8136 | Aug 7, 2012 | Germany | 141,896 Kgs | 16 WOC |
Importers
Total 1- 1SCHIESS BOOTH S-8136Norfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Aug 7, 201213 ctrs141,896 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Schiess
Gmbh Ernst-schiess-strasse 1 D-06449 Aschersleben / Germany
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Schiess
Bill of Lading:ZIMUHAM01621021
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CAIU8242403
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description COLLI NUMBER 5/16 FIRST PART OF ON | ||
Keywords colli number | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
| Cargo #2 | ||
Description HIGH-SPEED PORTAL-TYPE FIVE-AXIS MA | ||
Keywords high speed portal type five axis ma | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #3 | ||
Description G CENTER WITH MOVABLE CROSSRAIL MOD | ||
Keywords g center movable crossrail mod | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #4 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #5 | ||
Description AMILL T4, SERICAL-NO: 53000026 HS-C | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #6 | ||
Description 4571090 FIRST PART OF ONE SET HORIZ | ||
Keywords part one set horiz | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #7 | ||
Description BORING MACHINE MODEL ASCARAPID 2 SE | ||
Keywords boring machine | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #8 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #9 | ||
Description O: 53000023 HS-CODE: 84591000 SHARE | ||
Keywords share | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #10 | ||
Description VERY OF THE COMPLETE MACHINE INTO T | ||
Keywords very the complete machine | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #11 | ||
Description S EXHIBITION: IMTS2012 USA-CHICAGO | ||
Keywords s exhibition | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #12 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #13 | ||
Description MICK PLACE (10.09-15.09.2012) HALL | ||
Keywords mick | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #14 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #15 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #16 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
Length 4000 | Height 906 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal PCH128707/ | Equipment Description Data Unavailable |
Type 40 Foot Dry Container, Opening at one or both end | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers Data Unavailable | |
Container Number: CLHU8571501
Container Number: TCNU8930740
Container Number: ZCSU7020647
Container Number: ZCSU8196899
Container Number: ZCSU8255902
Container Number: ZCSU8298463
Container Number: ZCSU8393120
Container Number: ZCSU8606972
Container Number: ZCSU8607726
Container Number: ZCSU8919909
Container Number: ZIMU1131262
Container Number: ZIMU2524285
Transit
Carrier ZIM ISRAEL NAVIGATION CO LTD | Carrier Code ZIMU |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Stade |
Voyage Number 29E | Country of Origin Germany |
Vessel Name OOCL NETHERLANDS | U.S. Port Norfolk, Virginia |
Master Bill of Lading ZIMUHAM0162102 | Weight (LB/KG) 312880.47954545455 / 141895.9090909091 |
Quantity 17 WOC | Container Count 13 |
Place of Receipt HAMBURG | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type 00 | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
SCHIESS BOOTH S-8136
C/O KMB ENTERPRISES 7A STREET EDGARTOWN, MA 02539/ USA
Notify Party
AMERICAN LAMPRECHT TRANSPORT
700 ROCKAWAY TURNPIKE, LAWRENCE, NY 11559, USA
Shipper
SCHIESS
GMBH ERNST-SCHIESS-STRASSE 1 D-06449 ASCHERSLEBEN / GERMANY
More data available to paid subscribers