Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
586
Trading Partners
18
Top Partner
Miq Logistics
Ports
8
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Samer Co. Shipping S.P.A.
Piazza Dell'unita' D'italia 7 Trieste Trieste Italy
Samer Co. Shipping S.P.A. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 586Total Shipments
586
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 15, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 15, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Norfolk, Virginia
- Long Beach, California
- Houston, Texas
- Miami, Florida
Shipments
Latest 5 of 586| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OOLU2336368080 | PROCESS FILTER PARTS PROCESS FILTER PARTS ORDER NO: 27006621 - PROCESS FILTER PARTS 26 PACKAGES + 7 SOC CONTAINERS PROCESS FILTER PARTS PROCESS FILTER PARTS PROCESS FILTER PARTS PROCESS FILTER PARTS | NOATUM LOGISTICS USA, LLC DBA MIQ L | Oct 15, 2026 | Italy | 35,310 Kgs | 26 PKG |
| 2 | OOLU2338849920 | HS CODE 19012000 BAKING MIXES +HS CODE 19054090 TOASTED BREAD | TOPOCEAN CONSOLIDATIONSERVICE (LOS | Oct 11, 2026 | Italy | 5,306 Kgs | 2497 PKG |
| 3 | HLCUGOA2607BIMV9 | AMPLIFER TOTAL NET WEIGHT 5393.600 TOTAL GROSS VOLUME 57.000 / AMPLIFER | N/A | Sep 4, 2026 | Italy | 7,331 Kgs | 557 PCS |
| 4 | HLCUGOA2607BIMR4 | AMPLIFER . | N/A | Sep 4, 2026 | Italy | 5,429 Kgs | 448 PCS |
| 5 | OOLU2333723470 | ELECTRIC SOUND AMPLIFIER ELECTRIC SOUND AMPLIFIER ELECTRIC SOUND AMPLIFIER | TOPOCEAN CONSOLIDATIONSERVICE (LOS | Aug 21, 2026 | Italy | 20,540 Kgs | 1338 PKG |
Importers
Total 9- 1MIQ LOGISTICSNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Nov 8, 2019144 ctrs1,720,799 Kgs
- 2TOPOCEAN CONSOLIDATIONSERVICE (LOSNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 11, 202669 ctrs547,267 Kgs
- 3MIQ LOGISTICS CHICAGONorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Jun 12, 201963 ctrs610,254 Kgs
- 4NOATUM LOGISTICSLong Beach, California · Most Recent Mar 28, 202330 ctrs288,375 Kgs
- 5ECU-WORLDWIDE DEL ECUADOR SANew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Mar 17, 202434 ctrs250,135 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 8- 1NOATUM PROJECT CARGO MEXICO S.A. DEMost Recent Mar 27, 202640 ctrs888,592 Kgs
- 2TIBA MEXICO SA DE CV as agent anlyMost Recent Nov 21, 202512 ctrs270,531 Kgs
- 3SAMER CO. SHIPPING S.P.A.Most Recent May 6, 20213 ctrs118,500 Kgs
- 4TJ LOGISTICS SA DE CVMost Recent Mar 18, 20232 ctrs14,120 Kgs
- 5NOATUM PROJECT CARGO MEXICO SA DE CMost Recent Feb 13, 20261 ctrs198,780 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Samer Co. Shipping S.P.A.
Piazza Dell'unita' D'italia 7 Trieste Trieste Italy
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Samer Co. Shipping S.P.A.
Bill of Lading:OOLU2336368080
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TRLU8054891
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description ORDER NO: 27006621 - PROCESS FILTER PARTS 26 PACKAGES + 7 SOC CONTAINERS | ||
Keywords process filter parts | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 6 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 3650348 | Equipment Description HV |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: SGCU0556404
Container Number: SGCU9090019
Container Number: GESU6915365
Container Number: GESU6514130
Container Number: TCNU7871067
Container Number: GLDU7722120
Transit
Carrier ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD | Carrier Code OOLU |
Carrier Address 4141 HACIENDA DR | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port GENOA |
Voyage Number 019W | Country of Origin ITALY |
Vessel Name COSCO SHANGHAI | U.S. Port MIAMI, FLORIDA |
Master Bill of Lading OOLU2336368080 | Weight (LB/KG) 77858.55 / 35310 |
Quantity 26 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt GENOVA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Master Bill |
Company
Importer
NOATUM LOGISTICS USA, LLC DBA MIQ L
16945 NORTHCHASE DRIVE, SUITE 1500 HOUSTON TX UNITED STATES
Notify Party
NOATUM LOGISTICS USA, LLC DBA MIQ L
16945 NORTHCHASE DR, HOUSTON, TX, UNITED STATES
Shipper
SAMER & CO. SHIPPING S.P.A.
PIAZZA DELL'UNITA' D'ITALIA 7 TRIESTE TRIESTE ITALY
More data available to paid subscribers