Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
14
Trading Partners
15
Top Partner
Teamworld Logistics Pvt Ltd
Ports
7
Top Port
Singapore
Contact Info
Reamzel Ltd
As Agents For Braid Logistics Latin 940 The East Mall, Suite 302 Etobicoke Ontario M9b 6j7 Canada
Reamzel Ltd Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 14Total Shipments
14
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Apr 14, 2022
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Apr 14, 2022
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Port Everglades, Florida
Shipments
Latest 5 of 14| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUTOR220301460 | Empty Clean Tanks Comm Empty Clean Tanks HS 8609.00 Non Haz Cargo NDR2 Empty Clean Tanks Comm Empty Clean Tanks HS 8609.00 Non Haz Cargo NDR2 Empty Clean Tanks Comm Empty Clean Tanks HS 8609.00 Non Haz Cargo NDR2 Empty Clean Tanks Comm Empty Clean Tanks HS 8609.00 Non Haz Cargo NDR2 Empty Clean Tanks Comm Empty Clean Tanks HS 8609.00 Non Haz Cargo NDR2 Empty Clean Tanks Comm Empty Clean Tanks HS 8609.00 Non Haz Cargo NDR2 Empty Clean Tanks Comm Empty Clean Tanks HS 8609.00 Non Haz Cargo NDR2 Empty Clean Tanks Comm Empty Clean Tanks HS 8609.00 Non Haz Cargo NDR2 Empty Clean Tanks Comm Empty Clean Tanks HS 8609.00 Non Haz Cargo NDR2 | DEMERARA DISTILLERS LTD | Apr 14, 2022 | Canada | 33,305 Kgs | 9 PCS |
| 2 | HLCUTOR210739520 | Empty Tank -Residue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo Empty Tank -Residue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo Esidue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo NDR2 Empty Tank -Residue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo Empty Tank -Residue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo Empty Tank -Residue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo Empty Tank -Residue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo Empty Tank -Residue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo Empty Tank -Residue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo Empty Tank -Residue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo | OMEGA INTERNACIONAL S.A.S | Aug 11, 2021 | Canada | 35,950 Kgs | 10 PCS |
| 3 | HLCUTOR210800664 | 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00 1X20TK 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00 | OMEGA INTERNACIONAL S.A.S | Aug 11, 2021 | Canada | 35,870 Kgs | 10 PCS |
| 4 | HLCUTOR210722854 | Residue -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00.00 Residue -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00.00 Residue -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00.00 1X20TK 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00.00 Residue -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00.00 Residue -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00.00 Residue -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00.00 1X20TK 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00.00 Residue -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00.00 Residue -Residue Non Haz Cargo HS 8609.00.00.00 | OMEGA INTERNACIONAL S.A.S | Jul 27, 2021 | Canada | 37,800 Kgs | 10 PCS |
| 5 | HLCUTOR210701815 | Empty Tank -Residue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo Empty Tank -Residue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo Empty Tank -Residue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo Empty Tank -Residue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo Empty Tank -Residue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo Empty Tank -Residue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo Empty Tank -Residue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo Empty Tank -Residue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo Empty Tank -Residue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo Empty Tank -Residue 1 Empty Tank -Residue Non Haz Cargo | OMEGA INTERNACIONAL S.A.S | Jul 15, 2021 | Canada | 37,005 Kgs | 10 PCS |
Importers
Total 5- 1OMEGA INTERNACIONAL S.A.SNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Aug 11, 202147 ctrs171,495 Kgs
- 2SERVICIOS LOGISTICOS GLOBALES,S.ANew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Mar 8, 202121 ctrs76,286 Kgs
- 3DEMERARA DISTILLERS LTD.Port Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Apr 14, 20229 ctrs33,305 Kgs
- 4SERVICIOS LOGISTICOS GLOBALES,S.APort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Jun 2, 20211 ctrs3,880 Kgs
- 5OMEGA INTERNACIONAL S.A.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Apr 5, 20215 ctrs18,105 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1TEAMWORLD LOGISTICS PVT LTDMost Recent Mar 20, 202285 ctrs1,502,146 Kgs
- 2TEAMGLOBAL LOGISTICS PVT.LTD.Most Recent Mar 28, 202243 ctrs831,907 Kgs
- 3LIQUID SOLUTIONS SERVICOSMost Recent Jan 26, 202127 ctrs637,009 Kgs
- 4TEAMWORLD LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDMost Recent Apr 30, 202112 ctrs282,515 Kgs
- 5TEAMWORLD LOGISCTICS PVT LTDMost Recent Sep 29, 20203 ctrs60,603 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Reamzel Ltd
As Agents For Braid Logistics Latin 940 The East Mall, Suite 302 Etobicoke Ontario M9b 6j7 Canada
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Reamzel Ltd
Bill of Lading:HLCUTOR220301460
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: BPTU2609861
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Empty Clean Tanks Comm Empty Clean Tanks HS 8609.00 Non Haz Cargo NDR2 | ||
Keywords empty clean tanks comm | HS-Code HS CODE 8609 0000 | Piece Count 1 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal .X | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Tank Container, Minimum pressure 150 kPa | Type of Service House to House |
Container Number: BPTU2609687
Container Number: BPTU2661659
Container Number: RLTU3001909
Container Number: TCLU9086940
Container Number: RLTU3000733
Container Number: RFCU8803581
Container Number: TCLU9086960
Container Number: EXFU6668126
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port HALIFAX, NS |
Voyage Number 105W | Country of Origin CANADA |
Vessel Name NYK DEMETER | U.S. Port PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUTOR220301460 | Weight (LB/KG) 73437.52500000001 / 33305 |
Quantity 9 PCS | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt MONTREAL, QC, CA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
DEMERARA DISTILLERS LIMITED
PLANTATION DIAMOND EAST BANK EXT 391 GEORGETOWN, GUYANA
Notify Party
DEMERARA SHIPPING CO
8 12 WATER
Shipper
REAMZEL LTD
AS AGENTS FOR BRAID LOGISTICS LATIN 940 THE EAST MALL, SUITE 302 ETOBICOKE ONTARIO M9B 6J7 CANADA
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
1.7K±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
2K±
Total Shipments