Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
6
Trading Partners
12
Top Partner
Quick Logistics Us Llc
Ports
9
Top Port
Tampico
Contact Info
Quick Help Sas
Carrera 9 # 74-08 Piso 6 Bogota D.C. - Colombia Tel.3190330 Fax.2172634 Ext 1135 5713190330
Quick Help Sas Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 6Total Shipments
6
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Jun 22, 2023
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Jun 22, 2023
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Port Everglades, Florida
- Baltimore, Maryland
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 5 of 6| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEAU227818333 | TEJAS NATURALES REFERENCIAS VA RIAS/DO 2305CGE04311 TEJAS NATURALES REFERENCIAS VA RIAS/DO 2305CGE04311 TEJAS NATURALES REFERENCIAS VA RIAS/DO 2305CGE04311 TEJAS NATURALES REFERENCIAS VA RIAS/DO 2305CGE04311 TEJAS NATURALES REFERENCIAS VA RIAS/DO 2305CGE04311 TEJAS NATURALES REFERENCIAS VA RIAS/DO 2305CGE04311 TEJAS NATURALES REFERENCIAS VA RIAS/DO 2305CGE04311 TEJAS NATURALES REFERENCIAS VA RIAS/DO 2305CGE04311 TEJAS NATURALES REFERENCIAS VA RIAS/DO 2305CGE04311 TEJAS NATURALES REFERENCIAS VA RIAS/DO 2305CGE04311 TEJAS NATURALES REFERENCIAS VA RIAS/DO 2305CGE04311 TEJAS NATURALES REFERENCIAS VA RIAS/DO 2305CGE04311 | QUICK LOGISTICS US LLC | Jun 15, 2023 | Colombia | 262,160 Kgs | 144 BOX |
| 2 | HLCUBO2230200530 | SUGAR 48 METRIC TONS OF AZUCAR BANCA TIPO A SUGAR 48 METRIC TONS OF AZUCAR BANCA TIPO A | QUICK LOGISTIS US LLC | Mar 20, 2023 | Colombia | 48,130 Kgs | 48 PCS |
| 3 | HLCUBO2221003632 | BEET SUGAR 25 METRIC TONS OF AZUCAR TIPO A EN BIG BAG XXXXXX 150 BAGS 150 METRIC TONS OF AZUCAR TIPO A EN BIG BAG, CLEAN ON BOARD FREIGHT COLLECT SAE 6027698577632 OCT 14 2022 ENTREGA 9076630 SEA WAYBILL XCONTINUACION CONSIGNEE / NOTIFY JERY SANTANA OPERATION LEADER USAJERY SANTANA USA.OPERATIONSQUICK.COM.CO XX BEET SUGAR 25 METRIC TONS OF AZUCAR TIPO A EN BIG BAG BEET SUGAR 25 METRIC TONS OF AZUCAR TIPO A EN BIG BAG BEET SUGAR 25 METRIC TONS OF AZUCAR TIPO A EN BIG BAG BEET SUGAR 25 METRIC TONS OF AZUCAR TIPO A EN BIG BAG BEET SUGAR 25 METRIC TONS OF AZUCAR TIPO A EN BIG BAG | QUICK LOGISTIS US LLC | Nov 21, 2022 | Colombia | 150,408 Kgs | 150 PCS |
| 4 | HLCUBO2221012172 | PANELA 870 CAJAS IB PANELA REDONDA X 24 UNIDADES // 450 CAJAS IB PANELA FRACCIONADA X12 UNIDADES // 480 CAJAS IB PANELA PILONCILLO XX25 UNIDADES | PROLOGIX | Nov 5, 2022 | Colombia | 17,278 Kgs | 1800 PCS |
| 5 | COSU6340146750 | 1146 BAGS 25,991 TONELADAS METRICAS DE AZUCAR TIPO A SACOS 2 1146 BAGS 25,991 TONELADAS METRICAS DE AZUCAR TIPO A SACOS 2 1146 BAGS 25,991 TONELADAS METRICAS DE AZUCAR TIPO A SACOS 2 1146 BAGS 25,991 TONELADAS METRICAS DE AZUCAR TIPO A SACOS 2 1148 BAGS 26,036 TONELADAS METRICAS DE AZUCAR TIPO A SACOS 2 | QUICK LOGISTICS US LLC | Aug 30, 2022 | Panama | 130,661 Kgs | 5732 BAG |
Importers
Total 3- 1QUICK LOGISTICS US LLCHouston, Texas · Most Recent Jun 15, 202321 ctrs463,675 Kgs
- 2QUICK LOGISTIS US LLCPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Mar 20, 20238 ctrs198,538 Kgs
- 3PROLOGIXBaltimore, Maryland · Most Recent Nov 5, 20221 ctrs17,278 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 9- 1QUICK APP SA DE CVMost Recent Mar 28, 20237 ctrs122,672 Kgs
- 2G-FREIGHT UNIPESSOAL LDA.Most Recent Apr 7, 20232 ctrs43,391 Kgs
- 3SHANADZZAR LOGISTICS INDIA PVT LTDMost Recent Apr 7, 20237 ctrs188,220 Kgs
- 4SEABRIDGE TRANSPORT GMBHMost Recent Apr 16, 20213 ctrs53,520 Kgs
- 5PROMOCION, EXPORTACION Y SERVICIOMost Recent Jun 10, 20231 ctrs8,569 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Quick Help Sas
Carrera 9 # 74-08 Piso 6 Bogota D.C. - Colombia Tel.3190330 Fax.2172634 Ext 1135 5713190330
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Quick Help Sas
Bill of Lading:SEAU227818333
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TCLU2313980
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description TEJAS NATURALES REFERENCIAS VA RIAS/DO 2305CGE04311 | ||
Keywords tejas naturales referencias va | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 12 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 98 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal CO7804294, H224847 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 20 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: MRKU8616790
Container Number: MRKU7886527
Container Number: SUDU1483617
Container Number: CAIU3788140
Container Number: MRKU8857992
Container Number: HASU1152771
Container Number: MRKU6926754
Container Number: TCKU1434189
Container Number: SUDU7949600
Container Number: MRKU9075909
Container Number: MSKU5822232
Transit
Carrier A P MOLLER | Carrier Code SEAU |
Carrier Address GLOBAL EQUIPMENT MANAGEMENT | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port CARTAGENA |
Voyage Number 024N | Country of Origin COLOMBIA |
Vessel Name SONDERBORG | U.S. Port PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA |
Master Bill of Lading SEAU227818333 | Weight (LB/KG) 578063.83635 / 262160.47 |
Quantity 144 BOX | Container Count 12 |
Place of Receipt CARTAGENA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 308 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
SANTAFE TILE CORP.
8825 N.W.95TH.ST.MEDLEY, FL, 33178 CONTACT: MARGARITA NOGUERA PH: 305 - 8859002 13058859002
Notify Party
QUICK LOGISTICS US LLC
2100 NORTH WEST 129TH AVE
Shipper
LADRILLERA SANTAFE S.A
CARRERA 9 # 74-08 PISO 6 BOGOTA D.C. - COLOMBIA TEL.3190330 FAX.2172634 EXT 1135 5713190330
More data available to paid subscribers