Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
4
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
Pennakem
Ports
2
Top Port
Long Beach, California
Contact Info
Qd Unichem International Trade Co
No.6, Shandong Road, Qingdao Cn
Qd Unichem International Trade Co Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 4Total Shipments
4
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 1, 2023
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 1, 2023
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Long Beach, California
- New Orleans, Louisiana
Shipments
Latest 4 of 4| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SSNFSPSH23080615 | 2-METHYLFURAN CLASS 3 UN2301 PGII 2-METHYLFURAN CLASS 3 UN2301 PGII 2-METHYLFURAN CLASS 3 UN2301 PGII 2-METHYLFURAN CLASS 3 UN2301 PGII 2-METHYLFURAN CLASS 3 UN2301 PGII 2-METHYLFURAN CLASS 3 UN2301 PGII 2-METHYLFURAN CLASS 3 UN2301 PGII | PENNAKEM LCC | Oct 1, 2023 | South Korea | 140,000 Kgs | 7 TNK |
| 2 | SSNFSPSH16121577 | N-OCTYLTRIETHOXYSILANE REF NO 10019326 | JAMES HARDIE BD PRODUCTS INC | Jan 23, 2017 | China | 20,000 Kgs | 1 TNK |
| 3 | SSNFSPSH16050646 | FURFURAL PSNFURALDEHYDES IMO6.1/UN1199PG II . FURFURAL PSNFURALDEHYDES IMO6.1/UN1199PG II . FURFURAL PSNFURALDEHYDES IMO6.1/UN1199PG II . FURFURAL PSNFURALDEHYDES IMO6.1/UN1199PG II . | PENNAKEM | Jun 20, 2016 | South Korea | 88,000 Kgs | 4 TNK |
| 4 | SSNFSPSH16050644 | FURFURAL PSNFURALDEHYDES IMO6.1/UN1199PG II . FURFURAL PSNFURALDEHYDES IMO6.1/UN1199PG II . FURFURAL PSNFURALDEHYDES IMO6.1/UN1199PG II . FURFURAL PSNFURALDEHYDES IMO6.1/UN1199PG II . FURFURAL PSNFURALDEHYDES IMO6.1/UN1199PG II . FURFURAL PSNFURALDEHYDES IMO6.1/UN1199PG II . | PENNAKEM | Jun 13, 2016 | South Korea | 132,000 Kgs | 6 TNK |
Importers
Total 3- 1PENNAKEMLong Beach, California · Most Recent Jun 20, 201610 ctrs220,000 Kgs
- 2PENNAKEM LCCNew Orleans, Louisiana · Most Recent Oct 1, 20237 ctrs140,000 Kgs
- 3JAMES HARDIE BD PRODUCTS INCLong Beach, California · Most Recent Jan 23, 20171 ctrs20,000 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Qd Unichem International Trade Co
No.6, Shandong Road, Qingdao Cn
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Qd Unichem International Trade Co
Bill of Lading:SSNFSPSH23080615
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: UTCU4652337
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 2-METHYLFURAN CLASS 3 UN2301 PGII | ||
Keywords class | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 98 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 000218 | Equipment Description T0 |
Type 20 Foot Tank Container, Non dangerous liquids, minimum pressure 0.45 bar | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: UTCU4659645
Container Number: UTCU4141300
Container Number: EXFU5519724
Container Number: SEGU8026058
Container Number: UTCU4691478
Container Number: UTCU4852090
Transit
Carrier SAVAGE, A. R. & SON | Carrier Code SSNF |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port BUSAN |
Voyage Number 333E | Country of Origin CHINA |
Vessel Name MSC ANTONIA | U.S. Port NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU273335851 | Weight (LB/KG) 308700 / 140000 |
Quantity 7 TNK | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt BUSAN SOUTH KOREA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
PENNAKEM LCC
3324 CHELSEA AVENUE MEMPHIS TN US
Shipper
QD UNICHEM INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO
NO.6, SHANDONG ROAD, QINGDAO CN
More data available to paid subscribers