Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
146
Trading Partners
11
Top Partner
Lien Hwa Industrial Corporation
Ports
5
Top Port
Seattle, Washington
Contact Info
Providence Grain Group Inc
55503 Range Rd.211 Fort Saskatchewan Ab Canada
Providence Grain Group Inc Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 146Total Shipments
146
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Seattle, Washington
- Tacoma, Washington
- Portland, Oregon
- Los Angeles, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 146| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OOLU2760028400 | WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) | BEIJING JINGLIANG GURUN TRADE, LTD | Jun 6, 2025 | Canada | 459,500 Kgs | 17 BLK |
| 2 | OOLU2748474710 | NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) | XIAMEN MINGSUI GRAINS AND OILS TRAD | Nov 3, 2024 | Canada | 683,700 Kgs | 25 BLK |
| 3 | OOLU2747673340 | NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) | XIAMEN MINGSUI GRAINS AND OILS TRAD | Oct 31, 2024 | Canada | 675,800 Kgs | 25 BLK |
| 4 | OOLU2748003680 | NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) NO. 2 WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) | XIAMEN MINGSUI GRAINS AND OILS TRAD | Oct 12, 2024 | Canada | 548,000 Kgs | 20 BLK |
| 5 | OOLU2745053060 | WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) | YIHAI KERRY KELLOGG FOODS (KUNSHAN) | Sep 21, 2024 | Canada | 385,000 Kgs | 14 BLK |
Importers
Total 9- 1LIEN HWA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATIONTacoma, Washington · Most Recent Apr 20, 2019217 ctrs5,490,912 Kgs
- 2GOLDEN WHEAT JOINT STOCK COMPANYSeattle, Washington · Most Recent May 28, 2020122 ctrs3,208,100 Kgs
- 3TOP FOOD INDUSTRY CORPORATIONTacoma, Washington · Most Recent Jun 29, 201767 ctrs1,662,440 Kgs
- 4FUJIAN NEW GOAL INDUSTRY ADN TRADESeattle, Washington · Most Recent Jun 24, 202343 ctrs1,159,180 Kgs
- 5TAI CHENG FLOUR MILL CO., LTDSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Aug 24, 201755 ctrs1,367,400 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1PROVIDENCE GRAIN GROUP INCMost Recent Oct 3, 201514 ctrs370,940 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Providence Grain Group Inc
55503 Range Rd.211 Fort Saskatchewan Ab Canada
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Providence Grain Group Inc
Bill of Lading:OOLU2760028400
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: OOCU0745843
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description WHEAT-CANADA WESTERN RED SPRING (CWRS) | ||
Keywords wheat canada western red spring cwrs | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 346918 | Equipment Description G1 |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M . . . . . . . . . N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: CSNU1492482
Container Number: OOLU1834659
Container Number: OOLU1789605
Container Number: CSNU1217290
Container Number: OOCU0800724
Container Number: OOLU1810195
Container Number: CSLU1994061
Container Number: FCIU5102387
Container Number: OOLU0670864
Container Number: TLLU2897199
Container Number: CSNU2446352
Container Number: CSNU1954683
Container Number: OOLU0361042
Container Number: TEMU3458862
Container Number: CSNU1788303
Container Number: OOLU0151180
Transit
Carrier ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD | Carrier Code OOLU |
Carrier Address 4141 HACIENDA DR | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port GOOCH ISLAND, BC |
Voyage Number 155W | Country of Origin CANADA |
Vessel Name OOCL ROTTERDAM | U.S. Port SEATTLE, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading OOLU2760028400 | Weight (LB/KG) 1013197.5 / 459500 |
Quantity 17 BLK | Container Count 17 |
Place of Receipt VANCOUVER | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 5 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
BEIJING JINGLIANG GURUN TRADE LTD
ROOM 508, BUILDING 59 NO.43 TIANCUN BEIJING . CHINA
Shipper
PROVIDENCE GRAIN GROUP INC
55503 RANGE RD.211 FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB CANADA
More data available to paid subscribers