Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
51
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Preconco (St Kitts) Limited
Ports
10
Top Port
Christiansted, Virgin Islands
Contact Info
Preconco Ltd
Lears Quarry St Michael Bb
Preconco Ltd Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 51Total Shipments
51
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 19, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 19, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Christiansted, Virgin Islands
- West Palm Beach, Florida
- Charlotte Amalie, Virgin Islands
- Miami, Florida
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
Shipments
Latest 5 of 51| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSCW19010093 | Precast Structures Precast Structures Precast Structures Precast Structures Precast Structures Precast Structures Precast Structures | PRECONCO (ST KITTS) LIMITED | Oct 17, 2026 | Barbados | 169,098 Kgs | 25 PCS |
| 2 | TSCW19010070 | Precast Structures Precast Structures Precast Structures Precast Structures Precast Structures, Filters & Compressor Precast Structures Precast Structures | PRECONCO (ST KITTS) LIMITED | Oct 17, 2026 | Barbados | 193,498 Kgs | 35 PCS |
| 3 | TSCW18974655 | Steel Dowels Precast Structures | PRECONCO (ST KITTS) LIMITED | Oct 10, 2026 | Barbados | 45,200 Kgs | 204 PCS |
| 4 | TSCW19010005 | Precast Structures Precast Structures Precast Structures Precast Structures Steel Dowels Precast | PRECONCO (ST KITTS) LIMITED | Oct 3, 2026 | Barbados | 144,899 Kgs | 419 PCS |
| 5 | TSCW19009956 | Precast Structures Precast Structures Precast Structures Precast Structures Precast Structures Precast Structures Precast Structures Precast Structures Precast Structures Precast Structures | PRECONCO (ST KITTS) LIMITED | Oct 3, 2026 | Barbados | 238,898 Kgs | 50 PCS |
Importers
Total 8- 1PRECONCO (ST KITTS) LIMITEDChristiansted, Virgin Islands · Most Recent Oct 17, 2026183 ctrs4,375,739 Kgs
- 2DAVID TATE EXPORT INCWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Sep 16, 20269 ctrs2,405 Kgs
- 3DCK BERMUDA, LTD.San Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Jan 30, 201948 ctrs236,400 Kgs
- 4KRB MACHINERY CO.West Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Dec 3, 20082 ctrs10,636 Kgs
- 5DZ PRECASTMiami, Florida · Most Recent Feb 10, 20211 ctrs1,300 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1CYG INTERNATIONAL INCMost Recent Aug 8, 20267 ctrs21,100 Kgs
- 2BELGO BEKAERT ARAMES LTDAMost Recent Jul 31, 201919 ctrs489,309 Kgs
- 3SIKA MBCC PUERTO RICO CORPORATIONUS Virgin Is · Most Recent Sep 19, 20265 ctrs11,219 Kgs
- 4SUMINDU S.A. DE C.V.Most Recent Apr 13, 20243 ctrs1,529 Kgs
- 5VSL CONSTRUCTION SYSTEMS SAMost Recent Jan 30, 20223 ctrs14,200 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Preconco Ltd
Lears Quarry St Michael Bb
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Preconco Ltd
Bill of Lading:TSCW19010093
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TTRU7504388
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Precast Structures | ||
Keywords precast structures | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 2 |
Length 480 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal NA | Equipment Description PL |
Type 40 Foot Flat or Bolster Container, Folding complete end structure | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Container Number: TEXU6010350
Container Number: TTRU7503761
Container Number: TTRU7502831
Container Number: TTRU7503930
Container Number: TTRU7502908
Container Number: CXSU1170274
Transit
Carrier TROPICAL SHIPPING & CONSTRUCTION CO | Carrier Code TSCW |
Carrier Address 5 EAST 11TH STREET | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port BRIDGETOWN |
Voyage Number 0204 | Country of Origin BARBADOS |
Vessel Name TROPIC ISLAND | U.S. Port CHRISTIANSTED, VIRGIN ISLANDS |
Master Bill of Lading TSCW19010093 | Weight (LB/KG) 372861.09 / 169098 |
Quantity 25 PCS | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt 27201 | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
PRECONCO (ST KITTS) LIMITED
UNIT C20 THE SANDS COMPLEX BAY ROAD BASSETERRE KN
Shipper
PRECONCO LTD
LEARS QUARRY ST MICHAEL BB
More data available to paid subscribers