Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
64
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Banos Y Losetas Integrales Inc
Ports
5
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Newark Ceramic
306feden Ceramic City Atlalparopp H Gandhinagar Na 382010 In
Newark Ceramic Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 64Total Shipments
64
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
- Houston, Texas
- New York, New York
- Port Everglades, Florida
Shipments
Latest 5 of 64| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU261005225 | X Fcl Standard Dry Ceramic Glazed Floor Tiles H.S. Code . . Size X Mm( pcs = . Sqm Per Box) Invoice No. Dt. . . Total Pallets = Totalboxes = Total Gross Wt. . kg Total Net Wt. . kg Sb No. Dt. . . X Fcl Standard Dry Ceramic Glazed Floor Tiles H.S. Code . . Size X Mm( pcs = . Sqm Per Box) Invoice No. Dt. . . Total Pallets = Totalboxes = Total Gross Wt. . kg Total Net Wt. . kg Sb No. Dt. . . X Fcl Standard Dry Ceramic Glazed Floor Tiles H.S. Code . . Size X Mm( pcs = . Sqm Per Box) Invoice No. Dt. . . Total Pallets = Totalboxes = Total Gross Wt. . kg Total Net Wt. . kg Sb No. Dt. . . X Fcl Standard Dry Ceramic Glazed Floor Tiles H.S. Code . . Size X Mm( pcs = . Sqm Per Box) Invoice No. Dt. . . Total Pallets = Totalboxes = Total Gross Wt. . kg Total Net Wt. . kg Sb No. Dt. . . X Fcl Standard Dry Ceramic Glazed Floor Tiles H.S. Code . . Size X Mm( pcs = . Sqm Per Box) Invoice No. Dt. . . Total Pallets = Totalboxes = Total Gross Wt. . kg Total Net Wt. . kg Sb No. Dt. . . X Fcl Standard Dry Ceramic Glazed Floor Tiles H.S. Code . . Size X Mm( pcs = . Sqm Per Box) Invoice No. Dt. . . Total Pallets = Totalboxes = Total Gross Wt. . kg Total Net Wt. . kg Sb No. Dt. . . X Fcl Standard Dry Ceramic Glazed Floor Tiles H.S. Code . . Size X Mm( pcs = . Sqm Per Box) Invoice No. Dt. . . Total Pallets = Totalboxes = Total Gross Wt. . kg Total Net Wt. . kg Sb No. Dt. . . X Fcl Standard Dry Ceramic Glazed Floor Tiles H.S. Code . . Size X Mm( pcs = . Sqm Per Box) Invoice No. Dt. . . Total Pallets = Totalboxes = Total Gross Wt. . kg Total Net Wt. . kg Sb No. Dt. . . X Fcl Standard Dry Ceramic Glazed Floor Tiles H.S. Code . . Size X Mm( pcs = . Sqm Per Box) Invoice No. Dt. . . Total Pallets = Totalboxes = Total Gross Wt. . kg Total Net Wt. . kg Sb No. Dt. . . X Fcl Standard Dry Ceramic Glazed Floor Tiles H.S. Code . . Size X Mm( pcs = . Sqm Per Box) Invoice No. Dt. . . Total Pallets = Totalboxes = Total Gross Wt. . kg Total Net Wt. . kg Sb No. Dt | MUNDO CERAMICO,S.A | Dec 19, 2025 | Morocco | 268,944 Kgs | 211 PKG |
| 2 | HLCUBO12508BYJS9 | Glazed Vitrified Tiles X Fcl Standard Dry Containing Glazed Vitrified Tiles (Glazed Porcelain Tiles) H.S. Code . . Size - X Mm ( pcs = ., Sqm Per Box) Size - X Mm ( pcs = . Sqm Per Box) Ceramic Glazed Wall Tiles H.S. Code . . Size - X Mm ( pcs= . Sq M Per Boxes) Ceramic Glazed Floor Tilesh.S. Code . . Size - X Mm ( pcs = . Sqm Per Box) Glazed Vitrified Tiles For Sample H.S. Code . . Size - X Mm ( pcs = . Sqm Per Box) Invoice No. / -Dt. . . Total Packages = Total Boxes = Total Gross Wt. . kg Total Net Wt. . kg Sb No. Dt. . . Freight Collect Days Free Time Detention Isallowed At Port Of Destination Glazed Vitrified Tiles X Fcl Standard Dry Containing Glazed Vitrified Tiles (Glazed Porcelain Tiles) H.S. Code . . Size - X Mm ( pcs = ., Sqm Per Box) Size - X Mm ( pcs = . Sqm Per Box) Ceramic Glazed Wall Tiles H.S. Code . . Size - X Mm ( pcs= . Sq M Per Boxes) Ceramic Glazed Floor Tilesh.S. Code . . Size - X Mm ( pcs = . Sqm Per Box) Glazed Vitrified Tiles For Sample H.S. Code . . Size - X Mm ( pcs = . Sqm Per Box) Invoice No. / -Dt. . . Total Packages = Total Boxes = Total Gross Wt. . kg Total Net Wt. . kg Sb No. Dt. . . Freight Collect Days Free Time Detention Isallowed At Port Of Destination | LA CASA DEL MOSAIKO | Dec 11, 2025 | Colombia | 54,930 Kgs | 2476 PCS |
| 3 | MEDUKD738374 | Glazed Vitrified Tiles - X Fcl Standard Dry Container Total Packages (Total Thirty-One Packages Only) Glazed Vitrified Tiles (Glazed Porcelain Tiles) H.S. Code: . . Size:- X Mm ( pcs = . Sqm Per Box) Invoice No. / - Dt. . . Total Packages- Total Boxes = Total Gross W, T. . kg Total Net Wt. . kg Sb No. Dt. . . Freight Collect Dthc Prpaid (Rest Of Local Destination Costs, Spd, Pad, Wha, Etc. To Be Collect) | FBC INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION | Nov 19, 2025 | Dominican Republic | 27,080 Kgs | 31 PKG |
| 4 | MAEU259362326 | X Fcl Standard Dry Said To Contain Glazed Vitrified Tiles (Glazed Porcelain Tiles) H.S. Code . . Size X Mm ( pcs= . Sqm Per Box) Invoice No. Dt . . . Total Pallets = Total Boxes = Total Gross Wt. . kg Total Net Wt. . kg Sb No. Dt. . ., Freight Prepaid X Fcl Standard Dry Said To Contain Glazed Vitrified Tiles (Glazed Porcelain Tiles) H.S. Code . . Size X Mm ( pcs= . Sqm Per Box) Invoice No. Dt . . . Total Pallets = Total Boxes = Total Gross Wt. . kg Total Net Wt. . kg Sb No. Dt. . ., Freight Prepaid | EUROROCA, C.A | Nov 7, 2025 | Morocco | 54,274 Kgs | 62 PKG |
| 5 | MEDUKD360732 | Glazed Vitrified Tiles - X Fcl Standard Dry Glazed Vitrified Tiles (Glazed Porcelain Tiles) H.S. Code : . . Size:- X Mm ( pcs = . Sqm Per Box) Invoice No. / - Dt. . . Total Packages = Total Boxes = Total Gross Wt. . kg Total Net Wt. . kg Sb No., Dt. . . Freight Collect Glazed Vitrified Tiles - Glazed Vitrified Tiles (Glazed Porcelain Tiles) | BANOS Y LOSETAS INTEGRALES INC | Nov 6, 2025 | Dominican Republic | 54,050 Kgs | 2072 BOX |
Importers
Total 10- 1BANOS Y LOSETAS INTEGRALES INCSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Nov 6, 202537 ctrs1,012,490 Kgs
- 2VALCRO LOS COLORADOSNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent May 19, 202325 ctrs675,024 Kgs
- 3MUNDO CERAMICO,S.ANew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Dec 19, 202521 ctrs564,553 Kgs
- 4FBC INTERNATIONAL CORPORATIONSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Nov 19, 20253 ctrs81,240 Kgs
- 5MILLENNIUM TILE LLCSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Aug 27, 202410 ctrs271,740 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Newark Ceramic
306feden Ceramic City Atlalparopp H Gandhinagar Na 382010 In
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Newark Ceramic
Bill of Lading:MAEU261005225
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MSKU5487392
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description X Fcl Standard Dry Ceramic Glazed Floor Tiles H.S. Code . . Size X Mm ( pcs = . Sqm Per Box) Invoice No. Dt. . . Total Pallets = Total Boxes = Total Gross Wt. . kg Total Net Wt. . kg Sb No. Dt | ||
Keywords x fcl standard dry ceramic glazed floor tiles | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 21 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal IN0101160 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers 10X20 10X20 10X20 10X20 10X20 10X20 10X20 10X20 10X20 10X20 | |
Container Number: MRKU9149215
Container Number: MRKU7041242
Container Number: MSKU5491319
Container Number: TTNU1102330
Container Number: MRKU7712280
Container Number: MSKU5524412
Container Number: MRSU0216090
Container Number: MRKU9333346
Container Number: CAAU2505808
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port TANGER |
Voyage Number 549W | Country of Origin INDIA |
Vessel Name LOUIS MAERSK | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU261005225 | Weight (LB/KG) 591779.0025000001 / 268380.5 |
Quantity 211 PKG | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt MUNDRA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
MUNDO CERAMICO SA
VIA 3 680 ZONA NIT 37511483 GUATEMALA CITY NA 01004 GT
Notify Party
MUNDO CERAMICO SA
GUATEMALA CITY, NA 01004, USA
Shipper
NEWARK CERAMIC
306FEDEN CERAMIC CITY ATLALPAROPP H GANDHINAGAR NA 382010 IN
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Newark Ceramic
550±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
250±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments
300±
Total Shipments