Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Safripol Pty Ltd
Ports
1
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Muelstein
10 Westport Road Building 1, Wilton, Connecticut, 06 United States 12038556000
Muelstein Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 5, 2022
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 5, 2022
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU220496778 | ASPIRE 84 J BB ASPIRE 84 J BB ASPIRE 84 J BB ASPIRE 84 J BB ASPIRE 84 J BB ASPIRE 84 J BB ASPIRE 84 J BB ASPIRE 84 J BB ASPIRE 84 J BB ASPIRE 84 J BB ASPIRE 84 J BB ASPIRE 84 J BB ASPIRE 84 J BB ASPIRE 84 J BB ASPIRE 84 J BB | SAFRIPOL PTY LTD | Oct 5, 2022 | South Africa | 332,347 Kgs | 300 BAG |
Importers
Total 1- 1SAFRIPOL PTY LTDNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 5, 202215 ctrs332,347 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Muelstein
10 Westport Road Building 1, Wilton, Connecticut, 06 United States 12038556000
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Muelstein
Bill of Lading:MAEU220496778
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: SUDU1842424
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description ASPIRE 84 J BB | ||
Keywords j bb | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 20 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 98 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal ZA5938651 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 20 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: MRSU0047283
Container Number: MSKU7765281
Container Number: HASU1439118
Container Number: HASU1485448
Container Number: MRKU9794482
Container Number: MRKU8292670
Container Number: SUDU7864879
Container Number: TCLU2019718
Container Number: TCKU1073933
Container Number: MRKU6832568
Container Number: MRKU7562744
Container Number: MRKU7563519
Container Number: SUDU7990542
Container Number: MSKU5527258
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port DURBAN |
Voyage Number 234N | Country of Origin UNITED STATES |
Vessel Name MSC DIEGO | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU220496778 | Weight (LB/KG) 732824.694 / 332346.8 |
Quantity 300 BAG | Container Count 15 |
Place of Receipt DURBAN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 375 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
SAFRIPOL (PTY) LTD
3RD FLOOR BUILDING 2 THE VIEWS 18 CENTENARY STREET MODDERFONTEIN 1645 27169704000
Notify Party
ALLIANCE CUSTOMS CLEARANCE, INC.E
31 PARK COMMERCE WAY, SAVANNAH, GEORGIA 31405, USA
Shipper
MUELSTEIN
10 WESTPORT ROAD BUILDING 1, WILTON, CONNECTICUT, 06 UNITED STATES 12038556000
More data available to paid subscribers