Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
18
Trading Partners
5
Top Partner
Meadowood
Ports
5
Top Port
Seattle, Washington
Contact Info
Meadowood
5407 Eglinton Street, Burnaby, Bc, Canada V5g 2b4
Meadowood Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 18Total Shipments
18
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Seattle, Washington
- Portland, Oregon
- Tacoma, Washington
Shipments
Latest 5 of 18| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YMLUW192212437 | Lumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwisgreen Hem-Fir, Sawn Lumberlumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwis | MEADOWOOD | Feb 7, 2011 | Canada | 199,667 Kgs | 81 PK |
| 2 | YMLUW192212366 | Lumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwisgreen Hem-Fir, Sawn LUMBER35MM X 105MM X 3.0-4.038MM X 120MM X 2.4-4.0 | MEADOWOOD | Jan 31, 2011 | Canada | 259,640 Kgs | 109 PK |
| 3 | YMLUW192211947 | Lumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwisgreen Hem-Fir, Sawn Lumber | MEADOWOOD | Dec 6, 2010 | Canada | 155,600 Kgs | 79 PK |
| 4 | YMLUW192211854 | Lumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwisgreen Hem-Fir, Sawn Lumberlumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwis | MEADOWOOD | Nov 22, 2010 | Canada | 252,627 Kgs | 120 PK |
| 5 | YMLUW192211634 | Lumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwislumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn Lengthwisgreen Hem-Fir, Sawn LUMBER64 Pkgs / 11669 Pcsvolume 154.220M3 | MEADOWOOD | Oct 18, 2010 | Canada | 131,305 Kgs | 64 PK |
Importers
Total 3- 1MEADOWOODSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Feb 7, 2011104 ctrs2,621,839 Kgs
- 2TO ORDERPortland, Oregon · Most Recent Jan 20, 20099 ctrs258,850 Kgs
- 3TO ORDER OF SHIPPERSeattle, Washington · Most Recent May 13, 20071 ctrs256,176 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 2- 1MEADOWOODMost Recent Feb 7, 2011104 ctrs2,621,839 Kgs
- 2COLORPRINT INTERNATIONAL LTSMost Recent Apr 19, 20081 ctrs85 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Meadowood
5407 Eglinton Street, Burnaby, Bc, Canada V5g 2b4
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Meadowood
Bill of Lading:YMLUW192212437
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: FSCU4597300
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Lumber, Tropical Hardwood Nes, Sawn | ||
Keywords lumber, tropical hardwood nes, sawn | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 11 |
| Cargo #2 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #3 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #4 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
Length 4000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 5140163 | Equipment Description Data Unavailable |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers // // // // // // // // // | |
Container Number: FSCU4953910
Container Number: YMLU4722746
Container Number: YMLU4962876
Container Number: YMLU5067130
Container Number: DRYU4024451
Container Number: YMLU4755708
Container Number: YMLU5028386
Transit
Carrier YANG MING MARINE TRANSPORT CORP | Carrier Code YMLU |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Vancouver, BC |
Voyage Number 0110W | Country of Origin Canada |
Vessel Name HANJIN WASHINGTON | U.S. Port Seattle, Washington |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 440265.735 / 199667 |
Quantity 81 PK | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt VANCOUVER, B.C | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 226 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type 00 | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
MEADOWOOD INDUSTRIES INC
5407 EGLINTON STREET, BURNABY, BC, CANADA V5G 2B4
Notify Party
MILLION LOY DEVELOPMENT LTD
Shipper
MEADOWOOD INDUSTRIES INC
5407 EGLINTON STREET, BURNABY, BC, CANADA V5G 2B4
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
350±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
450±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments