Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Tobacco Rag
Ports
1
Top Port
Norfolk, Virginia
Contact Info
Mashonaland
Tobacco Companyon Behalf Of Alliance One International- 32-32024761
Mashonaland Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Aug 2, 2020
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Aug 2, 2020
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Norfolk, Virginia
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU599297916 | UNMANUFACTURED ZIMBABWE FLUE C URED STRIPS GRADE: MCLO ITEM : CU-2003-1 CROP: 2019 CODE: 19-ZW-FL2L2-CU-2003-1 NET WE IGHT: 138.600,00 KG GROSS WEI GHT: 147.123,90 KG PO 13571 HTS NO. 2401.20.8510 FREIGH, 800 6082 COLETTE.FITZPATRICK @WMSTONELOGESTICS.COM UNMANUFACTURED ZIMBABWE FLUE C URED STRIPS GRADE: MCLO ITEM : CU-2003-1 CROP: 2019 CODE: 19-ZW-FL2L2-CU-2003-1 NET WE IGHT: 138.600,00 KG GROSS WEI GHT: 147.123,90 KG PO 13571 HTS NO. 2401.20.8510 FREIGH, 800 6082 COLETTE.FITZPATRICK @WMSTONELOGESTICS.COM UNMANUFACTURED ZIMBABWE FLUE C URED STRIPS GRADE: MCLO ITEM : CU-2003-1 CROP: 2019 CODE: 19-ZW-FL2L2-CU-2003-1 NET WE IGHT: 138.600,00 KG GROSS WEI GHT: 147.123,90 KG PO 13571 HTS NO. 2401.20.8510 FREIGH, 800 6082 COLETTE.FITZPATRICK @WMSTONELOGESTICS.COM UNMANUFACTURED ZIMBABWE FLUE C URED STRIPS GRADE: MCLO ITEM : CU-2003-1 CROP: 2019 CODE: 19-ZW-FL2L2-CU-2003-1 NET WE IGHT: 138.600,00 KG GROSS WEI GHT: 147.123,90 KG PO 13571 HTS NO. 2401.20.8510 FREIGH, 800 6082 COLETTE.FITZPATRICK @WMSTONELOGESTICS.COM UNMANUFACTURED ZIMBABWE FLUE C URED STRIPS GRADE: MCLO ITEM : CU-2003-1 CROP: 2019 CODE: 19-ZW-FL2L2-CU-2003-1 NET WE IGHT: 138.600,00 KG GROSS WEI GHT: 147.123,90 KG PO 13571 HTS NO. 2401.20.8510 FREIGH, 800 6082 COLETTE.FITZPATRICK @WMSTONELOGESTICS.COM UNMANUFACTURED ZIMBABWE FLUE C URED STRIPS GRADE: MCLO ITEM : CU-2003-1 CROP: 2019 CODE: 19-ZW-FL2L2-CU-2003-1 NET WE IGHT: 138.600,00 KG GROSS WEI GHT: 147.123,90 KG PO 13571 HTS NO. 2401.20.8510 FREIGH, 800 6082 COLETTE.FITZPATRICK @WMSTONELOGESTICS.COM UNMANUFACTURED ZIMBABWE FLUE C URED STRIPS GRADE: MCLO ITEM : CU-2003-1 CROP: 2019 CODE: 19-ZW-FL2L2-CU-2003-1 NET WE IGHT: 138.600,00 KG GROSS WEI GHT: 147.123,90 KG PO 13571 HTS NO. 2401.20.8510 FREIGH, 800 6082 COLETTE.FITZPATRICK @WMSTONELOGESTICS.COM | TOBACCO RAG | Aug 1, 2020 | South Africa | 147,433 Kgs | 693 CTN |
Importers
Total 1- 1TOBACCO RAGNorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Aug 1, 20207 ctrs147,433 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Mashonaland
Tobacco Companyon Behalf Of Alliance One International- 32-32024761
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Mashonaland
Bill of Lading:MAEU599297916
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MRKU5229267
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description UNMANUFACTURED ZIMBABWE FLUE C URED STRIPS GRADE: MCLO ITEM : CU-2003-1 CROP: 2019 CODE: 19-ZW-FL2L2-CU-2003-1 NET WE IGHT: 138.600,00 KG GROSS WEI GHT: 147.123,90 KG PO 13571 HTS NO. 2401.20.8510 FREIGH, 800 6082 COLETTE.FITZPATRICK @WMSTONELOGESTICS.COM | ||
Keywords unmanufactured zimbabwe flue c ured strips grade mclo item | HS-Code HS Code 2401 2085 | Piece Count 99 |
Length 4000 | Height 906 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal MTC0004885, ZA5255020 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers 1-693 1-693 1-693 1-693 1-693 1-693 1-693 | |
Container Number: PONU8251440
Container Number: GESU6497558
Container Number: MSKU9704599
Container Number: MRKU4621294
Container Number: MSKU0376210
Container Number: MRKU5455855
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Port Natal |
Voyage Number 023N | Country of Origin South Africa |
Vessel Name CITY OF HONGKONG | U.S. Port Norfolk, Virginia |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 325089.16363636364 / 147432.72727272726 |
Quantity 693 CTN | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt DURBAN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
TOBACCO RAG
PROCESSORS 4737 YANK ROAD WILSON, NC 27893--- 1-2522650081
Notify Party
TOBACCO RAG PROCESSORS
Shipper
MASHONALAND
TOBACCO COMPANYON BEHALF OF ALLIANCE ONE INTERNATIONAL- 32-32024761
More data available to paid subscribers