Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
8
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Transam Noumea
Ports
7
Top Port
Noumea
Contact Info
Marfret
7 Rue Pierre Brossolette Le Havre, 76600 Fr
Marfret Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 8Total Shipments
8
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Mar 6, 2024
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Mar 6, 2024
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York, New York
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
Shipments
Latest 5 of 8| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MFUSBL24109875 | EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING | MARFRET SHIPPING AGENCY TAURANGA | Mar 5, 2024 | France | 20 Kgs | 20 CTN |
| 2 | MFUSBL24108588 | EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING | MARFRET SHIPPING AGENCY TAURANGA | Mar 5, 2024 | France | 20 Kgs | 20 CTN |
| 3 | MFUSBL22240446 | PRINTED CALENDARS 2023 FOR AGENCIES, AGENTS AND GIFTS FOR CUSTOMERS FOR CUSTOMS ONLY 4.88EUR PER CALENDAR 25 CALENDARS PER CARDBOX | TRANSAM POLYNESIE | Sep 28, 2022 | France | 14 Kgs | 2 CTN |
| 4 | MFUSBL22240614 | CALENDARS 2023 FOR AGENCIES, AGENTS AND GIFTS TO CUSTOMERS 25 EXEMPLARIES PER CARDBOX VALUE FOR CUSTOMS ONLY : 4.88EUR PER CALENDAR, TOTAL : 1220.00EUR. | MARFRET SHIPPING AGENCY - TRG | Sep 28, 2022 | France | 70 Kgs | 10 CTN |
| 5 | MFUSBL22240499 | CALENDARS 2023 FOR AGENCIES, AGENTS AND GIFTS TO CUSTOMERS 25 EXEMPLARIES PER CARDBOX VALUE FOR CUSTOMS ONLY : 4.88EUR PER CALENDAR, TOTAL : 1220.00EUR. | SEAWAY MFR AUS | Sep 28, 2022 | France | 70 Kgs | 10 CTN |
Importers
Total 7- 1MARFRET SHIPPING AGENCY TAURANGAMost Recent Mar 5, 202440 ctrs40 Kgs
- 2TRANSAM POLYNESIEMost Recent Sep 28, 20221 ctrs14 Kgs
- 3MARFRET SHIPPING AGENCY - TRGMost Recent Sep 28, 20221 ctrs70 Kgs
- 4SEAWAY MFR AUSMost Recent Sep 28, 20221 ctrs70 Kgs
- 5MARFRET USA INCMost Recent Sep 28, 20221 ctrs70 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 3- 1TRANSAM NOUMEAMost Recent Feb 25, 2024236 ctrs236 Kgs
- 2SEAWAY AGENCIES PTY LTDMost Recent Oct 7, 20233 ctrs3 Kgs
- 3O NEAL S TRANSPORT INCUS Virgin Is · Most Recent Dec 13, 20181 ctrs3,500 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Marfret
7 Rue Pierre Brossolette Le Havre, 76600 Fr
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Marfret
Bill of Lading:MFUSBL24109875
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CXRU1277989
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description EMPTY REPOSITIONING | ||
Keywords empty repositioning | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Empty |
Seal NO SEALS | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Thermal Container, refrigerated and heated | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: MFTU3230301
Container Number: MFTU3232710
Container Number: CXRU1278692
Container Number: TRIU6732790
Container Number: BMOU8703887
Container Number: MFTU3232027
Container Number: MFTU3231252
Container Number: MFTU3230256
Container Number: CXRU1274552
Container Number: MFTU3230997
Container Number: CXRU1298030
Container Number: TRIU6622431
Container Number: SEGU9493268
Container Number: TRIU6669763
Container Number: SEGU9488765
Container Number: CXRU1298868
Container Number: MFTU3232618
Container Number: MFTU3231910
Container Number: TRIU6674461
Transit
Carrier MARFRET CONTAINER LINES | Carrier Code MFUS |
Carrier Address 13 QUAI DE LA JOLIETTE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port LE HAVRE |
Voyage Number 4408 | Country of Origin FRANCE |
Vessel Name MARIUS | U.S. Port NEW YORK, NEW YORK |
Master Bill of Lading MFUSBL24109875 | Weight (LB/KG) 44.1 / 20 |
Quantity 20 CTN | Container Count 20 |
Place of Receipt LE HAVRE | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
MARFRET SHIPPING AGENCY TAURANGA
MOUNT MAUNGANUI 3116 TAURANGA, 3116 NZ
Notify Party
MARFRET SHIPPING AGENCY TAURANGA
3116 TAURANGA
Shipper
MARFRET
7 RUE PIERRE BROSSOLETTE LE HAVRE, 76600 FR
More data available to paid subscribers