Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
144
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Nippon Express U.S.A., Inc.
Ports
10
Top Port
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Contact Info
Map Cargo Sas
Nit 830.004.237-8 Cra 97 N 24 C 80 Seaexportsrepremundo.Com.Co
Map Cargo Sas Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 144Total Shipments
144
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 28, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 28, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Port Everglades, Florida
- Miami, Florida
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 5 of 144| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUBO2260940917 | With Parts Of Structure 1 X 40 Hc Containing With Parts Of Structure Freight Prepaid With Parts Of Structure 1 X 40 Hc Containing With Parts Of Structure Freight Prepaid With Parts Of Structure 1 X 40 Hc Containing With Parts Of Structure Freight Prepaid With Parts Of Structure 1 X 40 Hc Containing With Parts Of Structure Freight Prepaid With Parts Of Structure 1 X 40 Hc Containing With Parts Of Structure Freight Prepaid With Parts Of Structure 1 X 40 Hc Containing With Parts Of Structure Freight Prepaid With Parts Of Structure 1 X 40 Hc Containing With Parts Of Structure Freight Prepaid | PLUSCARGO USA LLC | Oct 28, 2026 | Colombia | 116,853 Kgs | 22 PCS |
| 2 | HLCUBO2260938404 | Books 1 X 20 St Containing 21 Boxes In 1 Pallets With 700 Units With Books Net Weight 242.10 kg Exp 0226/26 Invoice Fcl/Fcl Seafreight Prepaid / Books 1 X 20 St Containing 243 Boxes In 4 Pallets With 3.640 Units With Books Net Weight 1.753, 33 kg Exp 0230/26 Invoice Fcl/Fcl Seafreight Prepaid / Books 1 X 20 St Containing 50 Boxes In 1 Pallets With 800 Units With Books Net Weight 494.11 kg Exp 0233/26 Invoice Fcl/Fcl Seafreight Prepaid / Books 1 X 20 St Containing 567 Boxes In 9 Pallets With 84.890 Units With Books Net Weight 4.334, 08 kg Exp 0234/26 Invoice Fcl/Fcl Seafreight Prepaid / Books 1 X 20 St Containing 26 Boxes In 1 Pallets With 697 Units With Books Net Weight 228, 48 kg Exp 0235/26 Invoice Fcl/Fcl Seafreight Prepaid / Books 1 X 20 St Containing 117 Boxes In 3 Pallets With 1.998 Units With Books Net Weight 1.069, 28 kg Exp 0236/26 Invoice Fcl/Fcl Seafreight Prepaid / Books 1 X 20 St Containing 39 Boxes In 1 Pallets With 691 Units With Books Net Weight 765, 61 kg Exp 0237/26 Invoice Fcl/Fcl Seafreight Prepaid / Books 1 X 20 St Containing 101 Boxes In 2 Pallets With 1024 Units With Books Net Weight 1.273, 85 kg Exp 0238/26 Invoice Fcl/Fcl Seafreight Prepaid | NIPPON EXPRESS U.S.A., INC | Oct 22, 2026 | Colombia | 10,856 Kgs | 1164 PCS |
| 3 | HLCUBO2260900279 | Books 1 X 20 St Containing 953 Boxes In 13 Pallets With 14.360 Units With Books Net Weight 6,875.06 kg Exp 0201/26 Invoice Fcl/Fcl Seafreight Prepaid | NIPPON EXPRESS U.S.A., INC | Sep 30, 2026 | Colombia | 7,579 Kgs | 890 PCS |
| 4 | HLCUBO2260735739 | 28 Boxes In 1 Pallets With 1 X 40 Hc Containing 28 Boxes In 1 Pallets With 1.000 Units With Books Net Weight 347, 13 kg EXP0159/26 Invoice E10 2080, Fcl/Fcl Seafreight Prepaid / 1 X 20 St Containing 1 X 40 Hc Containing 231 Boxes In 3 Pallets With 3.000 Units With Books Net Weight 2665, 29 kg EXP0160/26 Invoice E10 2081, Fcl/Fcl Seafreight Prepaid / 1 X 20 St Containing 1 X 40 Hc Containing 472 Boxes In 8 Pallets With 10.773 Units With Books Net Weight 3921, 86 kg EXP0156/26 Invoice E10 2077, Fcl/Fcl Seafreight Prepaid / 1 X 20 St Containing 1 X 40 Hc Containing 23 Boxes In 1 Pallets With 598 Units With Books Net Weight 158, 42 kg EXP0157/26 Invoice E10 2078, Fcl/Fcl Seafreight Prepaid / 1 X 20 St Containing 1 X 40 Hc Containing 146 Boxes In 3 Pallets With 1490 Units With Books Net Weight 1.269, 63 kg EXP0158/26 Invoice E10 2079, Fcl/Fcl Seafreight Prepaid / 1 X 20 St Containing 1 X 40 Hc Containing 375 Boxes In 9 Pallets With 90.000 Units With Books Net Weight 3.825 kg EXP0174/26 Invoice E10 2082, Fcl/Fcl Seafreight Prepaid | NIPPON EXPRESS U.S.A., INC | Sep 9, 2026 | Colombia | 13,309 Kgs | 1275 PCS |
| 5 | HLCUBO2260812608 | With Books 1 X 20 St Containing 753 Boxes In 12 Pallets With 21.084 Units With Books Net Weight 4.126, 15 kg EXP0181/26 Invoice E10 2067, Fcl/Fcl Seafreight Prepaid | NIPPON EXPRESS U.S.A., INC | Aug 26, 2026 | Colombia | 4,733 Kgs | 753 PCS |
Importers
Total 9- 1NIPPON EXPRESS U.S.A., INC.Port Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Oct 22, 202668 ctrs768,010 Kgs
- 2KEY INTERNATIONAL SHIPPINGNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Apr 7, 201539 ctrs275,029 Kgs
- 3NIPPON EXPRESS USA, INC STATE ROADSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Mar 16, 202515 ctrs112,446 Kgs
- 4RADIANT GLOBAL LOGISTICS, INC.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Aug 5, 202211 ctrs252,323 Kgs
- 5KEY INTERNATIONALSHIPPINGNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Dec 12, 20149 ctrs136,297 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1NIPPON EXPRESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEMost Recent Oct 19, 202618 ctrs84,158 Kgs
- 2BACARDI Y COMPA IA, S.A. DE C.V.Most Recent Jul 23, 202113 ctrs271,730 Kgs
- 3MAURICE WARD LOGISTICS GMBHMost Recent Apr 24, 2024110 ctrs959,333 Kgs
- 4NAVIS SCHIFFAHRTS- UNDMost Recent May 12, 202625 ctrs457,024 Kgs
- 5PAC INTERNATIONAL SA DE CVMost Recent Aug 20, 202181 ctrs1,763,761 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Map Cargo Sas
Nit 830.004.237-8 Cra 97 N 24 C 80 Seaexportsrepremundo.Com.Co
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Map Cargo Sas
Bill of Lading:HLCUBO2260940917
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HAMU2473990
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description With Parts Of Structure 1 X 40 Hc Containing With Parts Of Structure Freight Prepaid | ||
Keywords parts structure | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal S097740 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Container Number: HAMU3302544
Container Number: UETU5818563
Container Number: TCKU6603569
Container Number: HAMU3855730
Container Number: FDCU0123155
Container Number: FANU3017087
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port CARTAGENA |
Voyage Number 2632N | Country of Origin COLOMBIA |
Vessel Name COSTA RICA EXPRESS | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUBO2260940917 | Weight (LB/KG) 257660.86500000002 / 116853 |
Quantity 22 PCS | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt CARTAGENA (COLOMB | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Master Bill |
Company
Importer
PLUSCARGO USA, LLC
8725 NW 18 TER, SUITE 300, MIAMI, FL 33127 UNITED STATES IMPORTSPLUSCARGOUSA.COM 786-568-7300
Notify Party
PLUSCARGO USA, LLC
8725 NORTH WEST 18 TER, MIAMI, FL 33127, USA
Shipper
MAP CARGO SAS
NIT 830.004.237-8 CRA 97 N 24 C 80 SEAEXPORTSREPREMUNDO.COM.CO
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10 shipments
< 10 shipments
now
850±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
100±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
10K±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments