Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
6
Trading Partners
6
Top Partner
Louis Dreyfus Commodities
Ports
5
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Ld Commodities
Metals Merchandising Llc 40 Danbury Road Wilton Ct 06897 0810 1-2037612020 Tel Ex 1-203761 20
Ld Commodities Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 6Total Shipments
6
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 5 of 6| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU568669639 | ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 183 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 173.44 5 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 1 73.262 MTS X20160106396669 ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 183 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 173.44 5 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 1 73.262 MTS X20160106396669 ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 183 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 173.44 5 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 1 73.262 MTS X20160106396669 ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 183 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 173.44 5 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 1 73.262 MTS X20160106396669ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 183 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 173.44 5 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 1 73.262 MTS X20160106396669 | N/A | Jan 27, 2016 | Bahamas | 173,809 Kgs | 183 BDL |
| 2 | MAEU568669643 | ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 104 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 98.904 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 98 .800 MTS X20160106396669 ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 104 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 98.904 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 98 .800 MTS X20160106396669 ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 104 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 98.904 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 98 .800 MTS X20160106396669 ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 104 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 98.904 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 98 .800 MTS X20160106396669 | N/A | Jan 27, 2016 | Bahamas | 99,111 Kgs | 104 BDL |
| 3 | MAEU568669640 | ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 313 BUN DLES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 297.0 38 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 296.725 MTS X20160106396669 ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 313 BUN DLES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 297.0 38 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 296.725 MTS X20160106396669 ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 313 BUN DLES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 297.0 38 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 296.725 MTS X20160106396669 ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 313 BUN DLES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 297.0 38 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 296.725 MTS X20160106396669ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 313 BUN DLES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 297.0 38 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 296.725 MTS X20160106396669 ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 313 BUN DLES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 297.0 38 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 296.725 MTS X20160106396669 ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 313 BUN DLES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 297.0 38 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 296.725 MTS X20160106396669ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 313 BUN DLES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 297.0 38 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 296.725 MTS X20160106396669 | N/A | Jan 27, 2016 | Bahamas | 297,662 Kgs | 313 BDL |
| 4 | MAEU568669642 | ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 208 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 197.36 2 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 1 97.154 MTS X20160106396669 ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 208 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 197.36 2 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 1 97.154 MTS X20160106396669 ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 208 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 197.36 2 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 1 97.154 MTS X20160106396669 ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 208 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 197.36 2 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 1 97.154 MTS X20160106396669ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 208 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 197.36 2 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 1 97.154 MTS X20160106396669 ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 208 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 197.36 2 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 1 97.154 MTS X20160106396669 | N/A | Jan 27, 2016 | Bahamas | 197,776 Kgs | 208 BDL |
| 5 | MAEU568669646 | ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 104 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 98.758 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 98 .654 MTS X20160106396669 ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 104 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 98.758 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 98 .654 MTS X20160106396669 ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 104 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 98.758 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 98 .654 MTS X20160106396669 ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 104 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 98.758 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 98 .654 MTS X20160106396669 | N/A | Jan 27, 2016 | Bahamas | 98,965 Kgs | 104 BDL |
Importers
Total 1- 1TO ORDER OF CHANG INTERNATIONALNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jan 27, 20165 ctrs123,795 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 4- 1LOUIS DREYFUS COMMODITIESMost Recent Apr 12, 201610 ctrs202,560 Kgs
- 2LOUIS DREYFUS COMMODITIES MEXICOMost Recent Dec 9, 20141 ctrs8,750 Kgs
- 3LOUIS DREYFUS COMMODITIES KENYA LIMMost Recent Sep 23, 20132 ctrs43,500 Kgs
- 4CWT UK FOR LOUIS DREYFUS COMMODITIEMost Recent Sep 13, 20139 ctrs167,070 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Ld Commodities
Metals Merchandising Llc 40 Danbury Road Wilton Ct 06897 0810 1-2037612020 Tel Ex 1-203761 20
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Ld Commodities
Bill of Lading:MAEU568669639
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MRSU0212900
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description ZINC INGOTS SPECIAL HIGH GRADE ASTUZN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SP AIN TOTAL BUNDLES: 183 BUND LES TOTAL GROSS WGT: 173.44 5 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 1 73.262 MTS X20160106396669 | ||
Keywords zinc ingots special high grade | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 27 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal UL8450006 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 20 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: PONU0534629
Container Number: MSKU3587010
Container Number: CLHU3341698
Container Number: MRKU8055997
Container Number: MRKU9424488
Container Number: MRKU9413987
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port South Riding Point |
Voyage Number 602E | Country of Origin Bahamas |
Vessel Name MAERSK SOFIA | U.S. Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 383249.0454545454 / 173809.09090909088 |
Quantity 183 BDL | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt NEW ORLEANS | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 140 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
TO ORDER LD COMMODITIES
METALS MERCHANDISING LLC 40 DANBURY ROAD WILTON CT 06897 0810 886-926176766 TEL EX 886-9261 76
Notify Party
S & G COMMODITIES CORP.
Shipper
LD COMMODITIES
METALS MERCHANDISING LLC 40 DANBURY ROAD WILTON CT 06897 0810 1-2037612020 TEL EX 1-203761 20
More data available to paid subscribers