Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
16
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
K-flex Usa, Llc.
Ports
4
Top Port
Norfolk, Virginia
Contact Info
K-flex
Ul. Pucka 112 81-154 Gdynia Poland
K-flex Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 16Total Shipments
16
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Norfolk, Virginia
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 5 of 16| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APLU711053037 | 12 X 40-HC CONTAINERS SLAC.; ; ISOLATION MATERIALS ; 80013212107C 80013218807 80019212107C, 80019218807 80119212107C 80119218807 ; HS CODE- 40081100 ; ---FREIGHT PREPAID--- ; 12 X 40-HC CONTAINERS SLAC.; ; ISOLATION MATERIALS ; 80013212107C 80013218807 80019212107C, 80019218807 80119212107C 80119218807 ; HS CODE- 40081100 ; ---FREIGHT PREPAID--- ; 12 X 40-HC CONTAINERS SLAC.; ; ISOLATION MATERIALS ; 80013212107C 80013218807 80019212107C, 80019218807 80119212107C 80119218807 ; HS CODE- 40081100 ; ---FREIGHT PREPAID--- ; 12 X 40-HC CONTAINERS SLAC.; ; ISOLATION MATERIALS ; 80013212107C 80013218807 80019212107C, 80019218807 80119212107C 80119218807 ; HS CODE- 40081100 ; ---FREIGHT PREPAID--- ; 12 X 40-HC CONTAINERS SLAC.; ; ISOLATION MATERIALS ; 80013212107C 80013218807 80019212107C, 80019218807 80119212107C 80119218807 ; HS CODE- 40081100 ; ---FREIGHT PREPAID--- ; 12 X 40-HC CONTAINERS SLAC.; ; ISOLATION MATERIALS ; 80013212107C 80013218807 80019212107C, 80019218807 80119212107C 80119218807 ; HS CODE- 40081100 ; ---FREIGHT PREPAID--- ; 12 X 40-HC CONTAINERS SLAC.; ; ISOLATION MATERIALS ; 80013212107C 80013218807 80019212107C, 80019218807 80119212107C 80119218807 ; HS CODE- 40081100 ; ---FREIGHT PREPAID--- ; 12 X 40-HC CONTAINERS SLAC.; ; ISOLATION MATERIALS ; 80013212107C 80013218807 80019212107C, 80019218807 80119212107C 80119218807 ; HS CODE- 40081100 ; ---FREIGHT PREPAID--- ; 12 X 40-HC CONTAINERS SLAC.; ; ISOLATION MATERIALS ; 80013212107C 80013218807 80019212107C, 80019218807 80119212107C 80119218807 ; HS CODE- 40081100 ; ---FREIGHT PREPAID--- ; 12 X 40-HC CONTAINERS SLAC.; ; ISOLATION MATERIALS ; 80013212107C 80013218807 80019212107C, 80019218807 80119212107C 80119218807 ; HS CODE- 40081100 ; ---FREIGHT PREPAID--- ; 12 X 40-HC CONTAINERS SLAC.; ; ISOLATION MATERIALS ; 80013212107C 80013218807 80019212107C, 80019218807 80119212107C 80119218807 ; HS CODE- 40081100 ; ---FREIGHT PREPAID--- ; 12 X 40-HC CONTAINERS SLAC.; ; ISOLATION MATERIALS ; 80013212107C 80013218807 80019212107C, 80019218807 80119212107C 80119218807 ; HS CODE- 40081100 ; ---FREIGHT PREPAID--- ; | K-FLEX USA, LLC. | May 16, 2018 | Netherlands | 35,987 Kgs | 2412 CTN |
| 2 | PYRDMIL178959019 | ACRYLONITRILE BUTADIENE RUBBER | K-FLEX USA, LLC. | Dec 14, 2017 | Italy | 240 Kgs | 1 PKG |
| 3 | PYRDMIL178850069 | ETHYLENE-VINYL-ACETATE GRAINS ETHYLENE-VINYL-ACETATE GRAINS | K-FLEX USA, LLC. | Sep 1, 2017 | Italy | 30,289 Kgs | 27 PKG |
| 4 | PYRDMIL178786792 | ACRYLONITRILE-BUTADIENE RUBBER ACRYLONITRILE-BUTADIENE RUBBER ACRYLONITRILE-BUTADIENE RUBBER ACRYLONITRILE-BUTADIENE RUBBER | K-FLEX USA, LLC. | Jul 19, 2017 | Italy | 68,570 Kgs | 66 PKG |
| 5 | PYRDMIL178780857 | ACRYLONITRILE-BUTADIENE RUBBER ACRYLONITRILE-BUTADIENE RUBBER ACRYLONITRILE-BUTADIENE RUBBER ACRYLONITRILE-BUTADIENE RUBBER ACRYLONITRILE-BUTADIENE RUBBER ACRYLONITRILE-BUTADIENE RUBBER ACRYLONITRILE-BUTADIENE RUBBER ACRYLONITRILE-BUTADIENE RUBBER | K-FLEX USA, LLC. | Jul 12, 2017 | Italy | 139,190 Kgs | 138 PKG |
Importers
Total 2- 1K-FLEX USA, LLC.Norfolk, Virginia · Most Recent May 16, 201860 ctrs844,930 Kgs
- 2CHINGUE ENTREPRISENew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Sep 10, 20092 ctrs816 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1SOLVIN BRUSSELSMost Recent Nov 28, 20102 ctrs40,708 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
K-flex
Ul. Pucka 112 81-154 Gdynia Poland
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From K-flex
Bill of Lading:APLU711053037
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: APHU6949855
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 12 X 40-HC CONTAINERS SLAC.; ; ISOLATION MATERIALS ; 80013212107C 80013218807 80019212107C, 80019218807 80119212107C 80119218807 ; HS CODE- 40081100 ; ---FREIGHT PREPAID--- ; | ||
Keywords containers slac.; isolation | HS-Code HS Code 4008 1100 | Piece Count 201 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 0276157 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APHU654860 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APHU654860 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APHU654860 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APHU654860 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APHU654860 NO MARKS MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APHU654860 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APHU654860 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APHU654860 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APHU654860 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APHU654860 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APHU654860 | |
Container Number: TCNU5841905
Container Number: TGCU0058758
Container Number: CMAU4130809
Container Number: TCNU6377810
Container Number: APHU6548600
Container Number: GESU5621577
Container Number: CMAU4487313
Container Number: TCLU9753220
Container Number: CMAU5299199
Container Number: CMAU4504160
Container Number: TCLU6562636
Transit
Carrier APL CO PTE LTD-NOL GROUP | Carrier Code APLU |
Carrier Address 456 ALEXANDRIA RD NOL BLDG #06-00 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Rotterdam |
Voyage Number 00143 | Country of Origin Netherlands |
Vessel Name CMA CGM LA TRAVIATA | U.S. Port Norfolk, Virginia |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 79351.335 / 35987 |
Quantity 2412 CTN | Container Count 12 |
Place of Receipt GDYNIA GCT TERMI, | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 480 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
K-FLEX USA, LLC.
100 NOMACO DRIVE NC 27596 YOUNGSVILLE, USA JOE.HUMPHRIES@KFLEXUSA.COM TETEL 919 435-5536
Notify Party
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICES
Shipper
K-FLEX
UL. PUCKA 112 81-154 GDYNIA POLAND
More data available to paid subscribers