Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
42
Trading Partners
7
Top Partner
Simil Cuero Plymouth,S.A. De C.V.
Ports
5
Top Port
Port Everglades, Florida
Contact Info
Ipel Srl
Via Della Cartiera 44/46 51010 Uzzano Pt It P.Iva It01687450476 39-815846569 Tel Ex 39-08125 09
Ipel Srl Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 42Total Shipments
42
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Jan 14, 2020
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Jan 14, 2020
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Port Everglades, Florida
- Boston, Massachusetts
- Savannah, Georgia
- New York, New York
- Charleston, South Carolina
Shipments
Latest 5 of 42| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU589936257 | MACHINERIES MACHINERIES MACHINERIES MACHINERIES MACHINERIES MACHINERIES AND USED LEATHER MACHINERIES | REFIBRA, S.A. DE C.V. | Jan 14, 2020 | Italy | 43,335 Kgs | 725 PKG |
| 2 | BWLEFLR27021753 | BONDED LEATHER HS CODE 41151000 16 ROLLS ON 1 PLT | INTERNATIONAL LEATHER GOODS | Apr 14, 2017 | Italy | 600 Kgs | 16 PCS |
| 3 | BWLEFLR26052005 | BONDED LEATHER HS CODE 41151000 9 ROLLS ON 1 PLT | INTERNATIONAL LEATHER GOODS | Nov 5, 2016 | Italy | 350 Kgs | 9 PCS |
| 4 | HLCUGOAGF28984AA | MACHINERY BONDED LEATHER HS CODE 4115.1000 | SIMIL CUERO PLYMOUTH,S.A. DE C.V. | Jul 3, 2016 | Italy | 12,450 Kgs | 41 PCS |
| 5 | SVDL1102635251 | TANNED COW LEATHER | ECOLOGICAL FIBERS INC | May 15, 2016 | Italy | 1,100 Kgs | 1 CTN |
Importers
Total 6- 1SIMIL CUERO PLYMOUTH,S.A. DE C.V.Port Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Jul 3, 201614 ctrs106,320 Kgs
- 2ECOLOGICAL FIBERS INCBoston, Massachusetts · Most Recent May 15, 20169 ctrs11,010 Kgs
- 3MARTIN MONROY OSTRIAPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Oct 18, 20148 ctrs117,825 Kgs
- 4INTERNATIONAL LEATHER GOODSCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Apr 14, 20177 ctrs2,835 Kgs
- 5REFIBRA, S.A. DE C.V.Miami, Florida · Most Recent Jan 14, 20207 ctrs43,335 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Ipel Srl
Via Della Cartiera 44/46 51010 Uzzano Pt It P.Iva It01687450476 39-815846569 Tel Ex 39-08125 09
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Ipel Srl
Bill of Lading:MAEU589936257
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MAEU4135660
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description MACHINERIES | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 22 |
Length 4000 | Height 906 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 1184248, 483486 | Equipment Description 4B |
Type 40 Foot Open Top Container, Idem + removable top members in end frames | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: MAEU4202645
Container Number: MAEU4078093
Container Number: MAEU4163467
Container Number: MAEU4171987
Container Number: MAEU4219463
Container Number: MAEU4175895
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port La Spezia |
Voyage Number 951W | Country of Origin Italy |
Vessel Name KOKURA | U.S. Port Miami, Florida |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU969932107 | Weight (LB/KG) 95554.67727272728 / 43335.454545454544 |
Quantity 725 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt LA SPEZIA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House FROB |
Company
Importer
REFIBRA S.A. DE C.V.
CARRETERA LEON SAN FRANCISCO KM 8.5 COL. LOMAS DE BUENAVISTA 36468 SAN FRANCISCO DEL RINCON, GTO. MEXI 52-4777197700 TEL EX 52-47771 97
Notify Party
REFIBRA S.A. DE C.V.
Shipper
IPEL SRL
VIA DELLA CARTIERA 44/46 51010 UZZANO PT IT P.IVA IT01687450476 39-815846569 TEL EX 39-08125 09
More data available to paid subscribers