Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
5
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
Bechtel Energy, Inc
Ports
1
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Imi Orton
Via Dei Bazachi 50 Piacenza, 29121 It
Imi Orton Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 5Total Shipments
5
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 5 of 5| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOLA484911081875 | Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves | BECHTEL ENERGY, INC | Mar 29, 2025 | Mexico | 166,850 Kgs | 41 PCS |
| 2 | GOLA380913391007 | Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves Valves | BECHTEL ENERGY, INC | Nov 20, 2024 | Italy | 166,850 Kgs | 41 PCS |
| 3 | SSLL202210905901 | Valves | L6 INC DBA TOTAL VALVE | May 30, 2022 | Mexico | 3,610 Kgs | 1 PCS |
| 4 | CHSL261404987MIL | Valves And Parts 848180 Valves And Parts Valves And Parts Valves And Parts | ZACHRY INDUSTRIAL INC - PROJECT 17 | May 24, 2018 | Italy | 47,790 Kgs | 14 PKG |
| 5 | CHSL260896798MIL | Valves And Parts Valves And Parts Valves And Parts | ZACHRY INDUSTRIAL INC - PROJECT 17 | Apr 29, 2018 | Italy | 66,540 Kgs | 9 PKG |
Importers
Total 3- 1BECHTEL ENERGY, INCHouston, Texas · Most Recent Mar 29, 202532 ctrs333,700 Kgs
- 2ZACHRY INDUSTRIAL INC - PROJECT 17Houston, Texas · Most Recent May 24, 20187 ctrs114,330 Kgs
- 3L6 INC DBA TOTAL VALVEHouston, Texas · Most Recent May 30, 20221 ctrs3,610 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Imi Orton
Via Dei Bazachi 50 Piacenza, 29121 It
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Imi Orton
Bill of Lading:GOLA484911081875
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HLXU1038804
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Valves | ||
Keywords valves | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal BCF212476159, F212476159 | Equipment Description 2B |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers N M N M N M N M N M N M N M N M | |
Container Number: HLBU2029883
Container Number: HLBU8196975
Container Number: UAEU9613440
Container Number: HLBU8283200
Container Number: HLBU8127660
Container Number: TEMU8169477
Container Number: FANU1404050
Container Number: TCLU2850824
Container Number: HLXU3689410
Container Number: HAMU1197408
Container Number: HLBU8280411
Container Number: CAIU3493617
Container Number: HLBU8244306
Container Number: HLBU8027907
Container Number: GESU3909862
Transit
Carrier GOLDEN LINE EXPRESS CO LTD | Carrier Code GOLA |
Carrier Address 327 LARA WOODS | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ALTAMIRA |
Voyage Number 512E | Country of Origin ITALY |
Vessel Name MEXICO EXPRESS | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUME3250314679 | Weight (LB/KG) 367904.25 / 166850 |
Quantity 41 PCS | Container Count 16 |
Place of Receipt ALTAMIRA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 4 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
BECHTEL ENERGY INC
2105 CITYWEST BLVD HOUSTON, TX 77042-2836 US
Shipper
IMI ORTON
VIA DEI BAZACHI 50 PIACENZA, 29121 IT
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
200±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
200±
Total Shipments
now
500±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
2.6K±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
300±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
200±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments