Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
9
Trading Partners
6
Top Partner
Eximet,Inc
Ports
2
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Gulffoundations
Po Box 18395 Lob No.11, Office 13 Ground Floor Jebel Ali Free Zone 971-48814690 Tel Ex 971-4881 46
Gulffoundations Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 9Total Shipments
9
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 5 of 9| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU953145678 | Casings Ed Nos.: 1-1-55-1646 C/O Middle East Tubular Servi Ces Ltd 303-01771311-15 C/O P Entagon Freight Services Llc Casings Ed Nos.: 1-1-55-1646 C/O Middle East Tubular Servi Ces Ltd 303-01771311-15 C/O P Entagon Freight Services Llc Casings Ed Nos.: 1-1-55-1646 C/O Middle East Tubular Servi Ces Ltd 303-01771311-15 C/O P Entagon Freight Services Llc Casings Ed Nos.: 1-1-55-1646 C/O Middle East Tubular Servi Ces Ltd 303-01771311-15 C/O P Entagon Freight Services Llccasings Ed Nos.: 1-1-55-1646 C/O Middle East Tubular Servi Ces Ltd 303-01771311-15 C/O P Entagon Freight Services Llc | KINGWOOD PIPE LTD | Apr 1, 2015 | United Arab Em | 148,744 Kgs | 168 PCS |
| 2 | NSAUAB153JJHO003 | Used Drill Pipes Shipped On Board 00/APR / 2011 | EXIMET,INC | May 27, 2011 | United Arab Em | 52,640 Kgs | 216 PCS |
| 3 | NSAUDR150JJHO009 | 577 Joints 4"OD14 Ppf R2 Used DRILL577 Joints 4"OD14 Ppf R2 Used DRILL577 Joints 4"OD14 Ppf R2 Used Drilltotal 7 Container(S) ONLY577 Joints 4"OD14 Ppf R2 Used DRILL577 Joints 4"OD14 Ppf R2 Used DRILL577 Joints 4"OD14 Ppf R2 Used Drillfreight Prepaidshipper-S Load And COUNT7X40- Said To Contain : 577 Joints 4"OD14 Ppf R2 Used Drillpipes And 229 JOINTS5-1/2"OD 21.9 Ppf R2 Used Drill Pipesusa Origin Goods Being Returned Shipped On Board 00/FEB / 2011 Freight Prepaid | EXIMET,INC | Apr 4, 2011 | United Arab Em | 167,060 Kgs | 577 PCS |
| 4 | NSAUHF147JJHO003 | 296 Joints 5-1/2?OD Range 2 USED296 Joints 5-1/2?OD Range 2 Usedfreight Prepaidshipper-S Load And COUNT5X40- Said To Contain : 296 Joints 5-1/2?OD Range 2 Useddrill Pipes Order Ref : 1686-11 Shipped On Board 00/JAN / 2011 Freight Prepaid | EXIMET,INC | Mar 15, 2011 | United Arab Em | 106,680 Kgs | 296 PKG |
| 5 | NSAUHF145JJHO007 | Stc 359 pcs Used 5-1/2" Od 21.9 Ppftotal 5 Container(S) Onlystc 359 pcs Used 5-1/2" Od 21.9 Ppffreight Prepaidshipper-S Load And COUNT5X40- Said To Contain : Stc 359 pcs Used 5-1/2" Od 21.9 PPFS135 WT56 R2 Drill Pipes Shipped On Board 00/JUL / 2010 Ddc Collect Email: Ctomic Masterpieceintl.Comphone: 281 260 7100 Fax : 281 2607135 Stc 359 pcs Used 5-1/2" Od 21.9 Ppfstc 359 pcs Used 5-1/2" Od 21.9 Ppfstc 359 pcs Used 5-1/2" Od 21.9 Ppf | N/A | Sep 6, 2010 | United Arab Em | 117,034 Kgs | 359 PCS |
Importers
Total 4- 1EXIMET,INCHouston, Texas · Most Recent May 27, 201119 ctrs443,285 Kgs
- 2KINGWOOD PIPE LTDHouston, Texas · Most Recent Apr 1, 201511 ctrs236,104 Kgs
- 3FLS USAHouston, Texas · Most Recent Jun 27, 20071 ctrs852,228 Kgs
- 4TOP THREADING SERVICES INC.Houston, Texas · Most Recent Dec 13, 20081 ctrs13,058 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Gulffoundations
Po Box 18395 Lob No.11, Office 13 Ground Floor Jebel Ali Free Zone 971-48814690 Tel Ex 971-4881 46
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Gulffoundations
Bill of Lading:MAEU953145678
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MSKU4687708
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Casings Ed Nos.: 1-1-55-1646 C/O Middle East Tubular Servi Ces Ltd 303-01771311-15 C/O P Entagon Freight Services Llc | ||
Keywords casings ed | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 27 |
Length 4500 | Height 906 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal AE2053571 | Equipment Description G1 |
Type 45 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Container Number: MSKU4818747
Container Number: MSKU4782243
Container Number: MSKU4749820
Container Number: PONU3031187
Container Number: MSKU4584546
Container Number: MSKU4828961
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Jebel Ali |
Voyage Number 1504 | Country of Origin United Arab Em |
Vessel Name MAERSK MEMPHIS | U.S. Port Houston, Texas |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 327979.71818181814 / 148743.63636363635 |
Quantity 168 PCS | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt JEBEL ALI DUBAI | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 280 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
KINGWOOD PIPE CO LTD
1807 SEVEN MAPLES KINGWOOD HOUSTON 1-123123123 TEL EX 1-123123 12
Notify Party
KINGWOOD PIPE CO LTD
Shipper
GULF FOUNDATIONS
PO BOX 18395 LOB NO.11, OFFICE 13 GROUND FLOOR JEBEL ALI FREE ZONE 971-48814690 TEL EX 971-4881 46
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
300±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
2.4K±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments