Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2
Trading Partners
8
Top Partner
Ground Works
Ports
6
Top Port
Colombo
Contact Info
Ground Works
Basrah, Iraq. Poc Mr.Ali Al-hassona Tel 9647809500900
Ground Works Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2Total Shipments
2
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Norfolk, Virginia
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
Shipments
Latest 2 of 2| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APLU070403818 | 5XD20 - 2 XDH40 Soc - 4X40 Flrfcl Containers Stc-Carpentry Tolls And Material, Tent, Digging Equipment, Basketabll Board, Folding Dining Tables, Cement, Generator, Engine Spare Parts, Patio Furniture, Plastic Swimming Pools, Air Conditioning Units, Batteries, Jack, Tires.Directional Drillvacuum Trailersbackhoe - Utility Trailertrailer With PUMPGAEU7504977- Lxwxh- 480X105X153 Inches Trailer Loaded With Adirectional DRILL.TRIU0819378- Lxwxh- 264X103X92- Lxwxh- 209X96X90 Inches- 2X2 X Vacuum TRAILERSTRIU0820867- Lxwxh- 430X99X137 -Lxwxh- 148X94X70 Inches-Backhoe - Utility TRAILERTRIU0822622- Lxwxh- 295X92X155 Inches- Trailer With Pumpfreight Prepaidshipper-S Stow Load - COUNT5XD20 - 2 XDH40 Soc - 4X40 Flrfcl Containers Stc-Carpentry Tolls And Material, Tent, Digging Equipment, Basketabll Board, Folding Dining Tables, Cement, Generator, Engine Spare Parts, Patio Furniture, Plastic Swimming Pools, Air Conditioning Units, Batteries, Jack, Tires.Directional Drillvacuum Trailersbackhoe - Utility Trailertrailer With PUMPGAEU7504977- Lxwxh- 480X105X153 Inches Trailer Loaded With Adirectional DRILL.TRIU0819378- Lxwxh- 264X103X92- Lxwxh- 209X96X90 Inches- 2X2 X Vacuum TRAILERSTRIU0820867- Lxwxh- 430X99X137 -Lxwxh- 148X94X70 Inches-Backhoe - Utility TRAILERTRIU0822622- Lxwxh- 295X92X155 Inches- Trailer With Pumpfreight Prepaidshipper-S Stow Load - COUNT5XD20 - 2 XDH40 Soc - 4X40 Flrfcl Containers Stc-Carpentry Tolls And Material, Tent, Digging Equipment, Basketabll Board, Folding Dining Tables, Cement, Generator, Engine Spare Parts, Patio Furniture, Plastic Swimming Pools, Air Conditioning Units, Batteries, Jack, Tires.Directional Drillvacuum Trailersbackhoe - Utility Trailertrailer With PUMPGAEU7504977- Lxwxh- 480X105X153 Inches Trailer Loaded With Adirectional DRILL.TRIU0819378- Lxwxh- 264X103X92- Lxwxh- 209X96X90 Inches- 2X2 X Vacuum TRAILERSTRIU0820867- Lxwxh- 430X99X137 -Lxwxh- 148X94X70 Inches-Backhoe - Utility TRAILERTRIU0822622- Lxwxh- 295X92X155 Inches- Trailer With Pumpfreight Prepaidshipper-S Stow Load - COUNT5X | GROUND WORKS | Aug 30, 2012 | Singapore | 156,759 Kgs | 11 CNT |
| 2 | BHSEVIP057623 | Gardening Supplies | RAPORT, INC | Jun 13, 2009 | British Virgin | 159 Kgs | 14 BXS |
Importers
Total 2- 1GROUND WORKSNorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Aug 30, 201211 ctrs156,759 Kgs
- 2RAPORT, INC.San Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Jun 13, 20091 ctrs159 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 6- 1CODEMA SYSTEMS GROUPMost Recent Aug 23, 20172 ctrs11,671 Kgs
- 2AMBADI ENTERPRISES LTD. [FSLD] [CANMost Recent Feb 5, 20181 ctrs53 Kgs
- 3AMBADI ENTERPRISESMost Recent Feb 11, 20181 ctrs43 Kgs
- 4MS.AMBADI ENTERPRISES LTD.Most Recent Jan 13, 20181 ctrs46 Kgs
- 5AMBADI ENTERPRISES LTD. [CHENNAI]Most Recent Mar 6, 20191 ctrs53 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Ground Works
Basrah, Iraq. Poc Mr.Ali Al-hassona Tel 9647809500900
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Ground Works
Bill of Lading:APLU070403818
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: ACCU2033855
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 5XD20 - 2 XDH40 Soc - 4X40 Flr | ||
Keywords flr | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
| Cargo #2 | ||
Description Fcl Containers Stc | ||
Keywords fcl containers | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #3 | ||
Description Carpentry Tolls And Material, Tent | ||
Keywords carpentry tolls material, tent | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #4 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #5 | ||
Description Digging Equipment, Basketabll Board | ||
Keywords digging equipment, basketabll board | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #6 | ||
Description Folding Dining Tables, Cement, Genera | ||
Keywords folding dining tables, cement, genera | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #7 | ||
Description Tor, Engine Spare Parts, Patio Furnit | ||
Keywords tor, engine spare parts, patio furnit | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #8 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #9 | ||
Description Ure, Plastic Swimming Pools, Air Cond | ||
Keywords ure, plastic swimming pools, air cond | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #10 | ||
Description Itioning Units, Batteries, Jack, Tire | ||
Keywords itioning units, batteries, jack, tire | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #11 | ||
Description S | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #12 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #13 | ||
Description Directional Drill | ||
Keywords directional drill | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #14 | ||
Description Vacuum Trailers | ||
Keywords vacuum trailers | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #15 | ||
Description Backhoe - Utility Trailer | ||
Keywords backhoe utility trailer | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #16 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #17 | ||
Description Trailer With Pump | ||
Keywords trailer pump | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #18 | ||
Description GAEU7504977- Lxwxh- 480X105X153 | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #19 | ||
Description Inches Trailer Loaded With A | ||
Keywords inches trailer | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #20 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #21 | ||
Description Directional Drill | ||
Keywords directional drill | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #22 | ||
Description TRIU0819378- Lxwxh- 264X103X92 | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #23 | ||
Description Lxwxh- 209X96X90 Inches- 2X | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #24 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #25 | ||
Description 2 X Vacuum Trailers | ||
Keywords vacuum trailers | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #26 | ||
Description TRIU0820867- Lxwxh- 430X99X137 | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #27 | ||
Description Lxwxh- 148X94X70 Inches | ||
Keywords lxwxh 148x94x70 inches | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #28 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #29 | ||
Description Backhoe - Utility Trailer | ||
Keywords backhoe utility trailer | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #30 | ||
Description TRIU0822622- Lxwxh- 295X92X155 | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #31 | ||
Description Inches- Trailer With Pump | ||
Keywords inches trailer pump | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #32 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #33 | ||
Description Freight Prepaid | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #34 | ||
Description Shipper-S Stow Load - Count | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #35 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #36 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 9748264 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER ACCU203385 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER ACCU203385 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER ACCU203385 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER ACCU203385 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER ACCU203385 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER ACCU203385 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER ACCU203385 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER ACCU203385 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER ACCU203385 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER ACCU203385 | |
Container Number: CAXU2278421
Container Number: GAEU7504977
Container Number: NONU1005572
Container Number: NONU3130640
Container Number: NONU4922071
Container Number: NONU6075818
Container Number: TRIU0819378
Container Number: TRIU0820867
Container Number: TRIU0822622
Container Number: TTNU2804264
Transit
Carrier APL CO PTE LTD-NOL GROUP | Carrier Code APLU |
Carrier Address 456 ALEXANDRIA RD NOL BLDG #06-00 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Singapore |
Voyage Number 00183 | Country of Origin Singapore |
Vessel Name APL CORAL | U.S. Port Norfolk, Virginia |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 345653.59500000003 / 156759 |
Quantity 11 CNT | Container Count 11 |
Place of Receipt UMM QASAR, IRAQ | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 425 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type 00 | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
GROUND WORKS INC
EDMOND, OKLA. 73013 USA ATTN JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER HOLMES
Shipper
GROUND WORKS INC
BASRAH, IRAQ. POC MR.ALI AL-HASSONA
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
500±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
300±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
100±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments