Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2,448
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Salem Steel Na, Llc
Ports
5
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Goodluck India Limited
Division Goodluck Metallics Goodluck House, Ambedkar Road Ghaziabad Up 201001 In
Goodluck India Limited Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2,448Total Shipments
2,448
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 26, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 26, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Norfolk, Virginia
- New York, New York
- Los Angeles, California
- Long Beach, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 2,448| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MLCWBOMH10054574 | RIGID GALVANISED CONDUIT AS PER UL 6 APPROVAL RIGID GALVANISED CONDUIT AS PER UL 6 APPROVAL RIGID GALVANISED CONDUIT AS PER UL 6 APPROVAL RIGID GALVANISED CONDUIT AS PER UL 6 APPROVAL RIGID GALVANISED CONDUIT AS PER UL 6 APPROVAL RIGID GALVANISED CONDUIT AS PER UL 6 APPROVAL RIGID GALVANISED CONDUIT AS PER UL 6 APPROVAL RIGID GALVANISED CONDUIT AS PER UL 6 APPROVAL | SENTINEL ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS | Oct 26, 2026 | India | 146,150 Kgs | 158 PKG |
| 2 | CCLLDELS26035912 | ELECTRIC RESISTANCE WELDED CARBON STEELMECHANICAL ROUND TUBINGAS PER ASTMA 513-T5,C1020 & 1026STRESS RELIEVED IN LENGTH AS SPECIFIED ELECTRIC RESISTANCE WELDED CARBON STEELMECHANICAL ROUND TUBINGAS PER ASTMA 513-T5,C1020 & 1026STRESS RELIEVED IN LENGTH AS SPECIFIED | SALEM STEEL NA, LLC | Oct 22, 2026 | India | 37,630 Kgs | 58 BDL |
| 3 | AMYTAGLSP2601862 | BLACK PIPES AND NIPPLES FOR PLUMBING AND GAS USE | SUNRISE PLUMBING & ELECTRICAL SUPPL | Oct 18, 2026 | India | 18,270 Kgs | 43 BDL |
| 4 | SGVFSCAN001036 | HOLLOW SHAFT ROUND; WITH END CAP | FEDEX TRADE NETWORK CALIFORNIA | Oct 17, 2026 | India | 20,000 Kgs | 45 PKG |
| 5 | AMJALLPAOL025209 | HS CODE-730630RIGID GALVANISED CONDUITS AS P ER UL 6 APPROVAL. BOTH ENDS THREADED WITH ONE END COUPLED AND OTHER END PROTECTED WITH HS CODE-730630RIGID GALVANISED CONDUITS AS P ER UL 6 APPROVAL. BOTH ENDS THREADED WITH ONE END COUPLED AND OTHER END PROTECTED WITH | PROVIDENCE PIPE PRODUCTS, INC. | Oct 11, 2026 | China | 36,310 Kgs | 41 PKG |
Importers
Total 10- 1SALEM STEEL NA, LLCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 22, 20261,104 ctrs23,048,558 Kgs
- 2AARIS LLCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jul 8, 2024407 ctrs10,027,054 Kgs
- 3STEEL TUBE INVESTMENTS LLCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 31, 2024404 ctrs8,803,441 Kgs
- 4M/S BORGHI USANew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Feb 18, 2024169 ctrs3,260,812 Kgs
- 5KARAY METALS INC.Norfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Aug 22, 202696 ctrs1,892,500 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Goodluck India Limited
Division Goodluck Metallics Goodluck House, Ambedkar Road Ghaziabad Up 201001 In
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Goodluck India Limited
Bill of Lading:MLCWBOMH10054574
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TEMU6711568
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description RIGID GALVANISED CONDUIT AS PER UL 6 APPROVAL | ||
Keywords rigid galvanised conduit | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 18 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal HLK2848306 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers 1-18 PACKAGES 1-20 PACAKGES 1-20 PACAKGES 1-20 PACAKGES 1-19 PACKAGES 1-20 PACAKGES 1-22 PACKAGES 1-19 PACKAGES | |
Container Number: FSCU8065286
Container Number: TXGU7101979
Container Number: HLBU2902668
Container Number: FANU1456060
Container Number: SEGU6891000
Container Number: HLBU2423644
Container Number: HLBU1929936
Transit
Carrier MCLEAN CARGO SPECIALISTS | Carrier Code MLCW |
Carrier Address 16680 CENTRAL GREEN BLVD | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port MUNDRA |
Voyage Number 639W | Country of Origin INDIA |
Vessel Name CHACABUCO | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUBO12608CISZ2 | Weight (LB/KG) 322260.75 / 146150 |
Quantity 158 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt NHAVA SHEVA INDIA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
SENTINEL ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS
15900 MORALES RD HOUSTON TX 77032 US
Notify Party
SENTINEL ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS
7210 NORTH LOOP, HOUSTON, TX 77028, USA
Shipper
GOODLUCK INDIA LIMITED
DIVISION GOODLUCK METALLICS GOODLUCK HOUSE, AMBEDKAR ROAD GHAZIABAD UP 201001 IN
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Goodluck India Limited
4.4K±
Total Shipments
1.5K±
Total Shipments
1K±
Total Shipments
250±
Total Shipments
3.5K±
Total Shipments
400±
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments
350±
Total Shipments
150±
Total Shipments
850±
Total Shipments