Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
Qmax Solutions Colombia
Ports
2
Top Port
Port Everglades, Florida
Contact Info
Geobar Sa
Av. Jose Galvez Barrenechea 470 In San Isidro Lima Peru Te 948917334
Geobar Sa Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2Total Shipments
2
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Mar 1, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Mar 1, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Port Everglades, Florida
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 2 of 2| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSU6444826250 | Sulfato De Bario Natural . Sulfato De Bario Natural . Sulfato De Bario Natural . Sulfato De Bario Natural . Sulfato De Bario Natural . Sulfato De Bario Natural . Sulfato De Bario Natural . Sulfato De Bario Natural . Sulfato De Bario Natural | QMAX SOLUTIONS COLOMBIA | Feb 28, 2026 | Peru | 243,750 Kgs | 162 BAG |
| 2 | SMLU2611805A | Ground Natural Barium Sulfatebulk Of | CPVEN SA | Dec 15, 2010 | Venezuela | 27,667 Kgs | 20 CNT |
Importers
Total 2- 1QMAX SOLUTIONS COLOMBIAPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Feb 28, 20269 ctrs243,750 Kgs
- 2CPVEN SAHouston, Texas · Most Recent Dec 15, 20101 ctrs27,667 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Geobar Sa
Av. Jose Galvez Barrenechea 470 In San Isidro Lima Peru Te 948917334
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Geobar Sa
Bill of Lading:COSU6444826250
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TCLU3344651
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Sulfato De Bario Natural | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 18 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 002ON000827 NO SEAL | Equipment Description CN |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers : 002ON000821 31447810: 002ON000822 31447815: 002ON000828 31447804: 002ON000827 31447807: 002ON000830 31447720: 002ON000829 31447719: 002ON000825 31447809: 002ON000826 31447802: 002ON000824 31447803 | |
Container Number: TEMU0147743
Container Number: CSLU2213498
Container Number: CBHU4469908
Container Number: BSIU2706020
Container Number: FCIU5046982
Container Number: FCIU5845931
Container Number: CSLU1433630
Container Number: DFSU1104024
Transit
Carrier CHINA OCEAN SHIPPING COMPANY | Carrier Code COSU |
Carrier Address 100 LIGHTING WAY | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Callao |
Voyage Number 140N | Country of Origin Peru |
Vessel Name CAPE HELLAS | U.S. Port Port Everglades, Florida |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 536250 / 243750 |
Quantity 162 BAG | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt CALLAO | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
QMAX SOLUTIONS COLOMBIA
CALLE 100 NO.8A-49 TORRE BOFC BOGOTA CUNDINARMARCA COLOMBIA TE 6169022
Notify Party
QMAX SOLUTIONS COLOMBIA
CALLE 100 NO.8A-49 TORRE BOFC BOGOTA CUNDINARMARCA COLOMBIA
Shipper
GEOBAR S.A
AV. JOSE GALVEZ BARRENECHEA 470 IN SAN ISIDRO LIMA PERU TE 948917334
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
800±
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
100±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
150±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments