Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
Fugro Seacore Ltd
Ports
2
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Fugro Engineering Services
Bickland Industrial Estate Falmouth Cornwall
Fugro Engineering Services Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2Total Shipments
2
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Charleston, South Carolina
Shipments
Latest 2 of 2| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFM752918063 | 14 X 40 SHIPPERS OWN / 1 X 20SHIPPERS OWN CONTAINER DRILLING EQUIPMENT & ASSOCIATED PARTS SKATE 3 JACK UP PLATFORM. BEING RETURNED TO THE UK UPON COMPLETION OF CONTR ACT.14 X 40 SHIPPERS OWN / 1 X 20SHIPPERS OWN CONTAINER DRILLING EQUIPMENT & ASSOCIATED PARTS SKATE 3 JACK UP PLATFORM. BEING RETURNED TO THE UK UPON COMPLETION OF CONTR ACT.14 X 40 SHIPPERS OWN / 1 X 20SHIPPERS OWN CONTAINER DRILLING EQUIPMENT & ASSOCIATED PARTS SKATE 3 JACK UP PLATFORM. BEING RETURNED TO THE UK UPON COMPLETION OF CONTR ACT.14 X 40 SHIPPERS OWN / 1 X 20SHIPPERS OWN CONTAINER DRILLING EQUIPMENT & ASSOCIATED PARTS SKATE 3 JACK UP PLATFORM. BEING RETURNED TO THE UK UPON COMPLETION OF CONTR ACT.14 X 40 SHIPPERS OWN / 1 X 20SHIPPERS OWN CONTAINER DRILLING EQUIPMENT & ASSOCIATED PARTS SKATE 3 JACK UP PLATFORM. BEING RETURNED TO THE UK UPON COMPLETION OF CONTR ACT.14 X 40 SHIPPERS OWN / 1 X 20SHIPPERS OWN CONTAINER DRILLING EQUIPMENT & ASSOCIATED PARTS SKATE 3 JACK UP PLATFORM. BEING RETURNED TO THE UK UPON COMPLETION OF CONTR ACT.14 X 40 SHIPPERS OWN / 1 X 20SHIPPERS OWN CONTAINER DRILLING EQUIPMENT & ASSOCIATED PARTS SKATE 3 JACK UP PLATFORM. BEING RETURNED TO THE UK UPON COMPLETION OF CONTR ACT.14 X 40 SHIPPERS OWN / 1 X 20SHIPPERS OWN CONTAINER DRILLING EQUIPMENT & ASSOCIATED PARTS SKATE 3 JACK UP PLATFORM. BEING RETURNED TO THE UK UPON COMPLETION OF CONTR ACT.14 X 40 SHIPPERS OWN / 1 X 20SHIPPERS OWN CONTAINER DRILLING EQUIPMENT & ASSOCIATED PARTS SKATE 3 JACK UP PLATFORM. BEING RETURNED TO THE UK UPON COMPLETION OF CONTR ACT.14 X 40 SHIPPERS OWN / 1 X 20SHIPPERS OWN CONTAINER DRILLING EQUIPMENT & ASSOCIATED PARTS SKATE 3 JACK UP PLATFORM. BEING RETURNED TO THE UK UPON COMPLETION OF CONTR ACT.14 X 40 SHIPPERS OWN / 1 X 20SHIPPERS OWN CONTAINER DRILLING EQUIPMENT & ASSOCIATED PARTS SKATE 3 JACK UP PLATFORM. BEING RETURNED TO THE UK UPON COMPLETION OF CONTR ACT.14 X 40 SHIPPERS OWN / 1 X 20SHIPPERS OWN CONTAINER DRILLING EQUIPMENT & ASSOCIATED PARTS SKATE 3 JACK UP PLATFORM. BEING RETURNED TO THE UK UPON COMPLETION OF CONTR ACT.14 X 40 SHIPPERS OWN / 1 X 20SHIPPERS OWN CONTAINER DRILLING EQUIPMENT & ASSOCIATED PARTS SKATE 3 JACK UP PLATFORM. BEING RETURNED TO THE UK UPON COMPLETION OF CONTR ACT.14 X 40 SHIPPERS OWN / 1 X 20SHIPPERS OWN CONTAINER DRILLING EQUIPMENT & ASSOCIATED PARTS SKATE 3 JACK UP PLATFORM. BEING RETURNED TO THE UK UPON COMPLETION OF CONTR ACT.14 X 40 SHIPPERS OWN / 1 X 20SHIPPERS OWN CONTAINER DRILLING EQUIPMENT & ASSOCIATED PARTS SKATE 3 JACK UP PLATFORM. BEING RETURNED TO THE UK UPON COMPLETION OF CONTR ACT. | FUGRO SEACORE LTD | Aug 5, 2012 | Morocco | 242,183 Kgs | 1859 PKG |
| 2 | SQSTLHR0581624 | OFFICE FILES , BOOKS AND PHOTOS | FUGRO CONSULTANTS LOADTEST INC | Jul 1, 2011 | United Kingdom | 417 Kgs | 1 CS |
Importers
Total 2- 1FUGRO SEACORE LTDNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Aug 5, 201215 ctrs242,183 Kgs
- 2FUGRO CONSULTANTS LOADTEST INCCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Jul 1, 20111 ctrs417 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Fugro Engineering Services
Bickland Industrial Estate Falmouth Cornwall
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Fugro Engineering Services
Bill of Lading:SAFM752918063
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: GCNU5000789
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 14 X 40 SHIPPERS OWN / 1 X 20 | ||
Keywords shippers own | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 8 |
| Cargo #2 | ||
Description SHIPPERS OWN CONTAINERS DRILLI | ||
Keywords shippers own containers | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #3 | ||
Description NG EQUIPMENT & ASSOCIATED PART | ||
Keywords ng equipment associated part | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #4 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #5 | ||
Description S FOR SKATE 3 JACK UP PLATFORM | ||
Keywords up platform | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #6 | ||
Description TO CARRY OUT SITE INVESTIGATI | ||
Keywords to carry out site investigati | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #7 | ||
Description ON ON CAPE WIND PROJECT. | ||
Keywords cape wind project. | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #8 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
Length 4000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 1541498 | Equipment Description U1 |
Type 40 Foot Open Top Container, Idem + removable top members in end frames | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers SERVICE CONTRACT NUMBER *** 256952 * ** SERVICE CONTRACT NUMBER *** 256952 * ** SERVICE CONTRACT NUMBER *** 256952 * ** SERVICE CONTRACT NUMBER *** 256952 * ** SERVICE CONTRACT NUMBER *** 256952 * ** SERVICE CONTRACT NUMBER *** 256952 * ** SERVICE CONTRACT NUMBER *** 256952 * ** SERVICE CONTRACT NUMBER *** 256952 * ** SERVICE CONTRACT NUMBER *** 256952 * ** SERVICE CONTRACT NUMBER *** 256952 * ** SERVICE CONTRACT NUMBER *** 256952 * ** SERVICE CONTRACT NUMBER *** 256952 * ** SERVICE CONTRACT NUMBER *** 256952 * ** SERVICE CONTRACT NUMBER *** 256952 * ** SERVICE CONTRACT NUMBER *** 256952 * ** | |
Container Number: GCNU5001131
Container Number: GCNU5001717
Container Number: GCNU5002101
Container Number: GCNU5002122
Container Number: GCNU5002689
Container Number: GCNU5003392
Container Number: SEEU2013415
Container Number: SEEU4020706
Container Number: SEEU4020711
Container Number: SEEU4081912
Container Number: SEEU4081928
Container Number: SEEU4081933
Container Number: SEEU4081949
Container Number: SEEU4101623
Transit
Carrier SAFMARINE CONTAINER LINES (HEREINAFTER SAFMARINE) | Carrier Code SAFM |
Carrier Address GIRALDA FARMS #2 MADISON AVE PO BOX 880 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Tangier |
Voyage Number 1210 | Country of Origin Morocco |
Vessel Name HOLSATIA | U.S. Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 534012.9136363637 / 242182.72727272726 |
Quantity 1859 PKG | Container Count 15 |
Place of Receipt TAKORADI | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type 00 | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
FUGRO ATLANTIC
WORLD TRADE CENTER 101 W. MAIN ST., SUITE 350 NORFOLK, VIRGINIA 23510
Notify Party
CARGO MARITIME INC.
Shipper
FUGRO SEACORE LTD
BICKLAND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE FALMOUTH CORNWALL
More data available to paid subscribers