Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
3
Trading Partners
13
Top Partner
Hanbit Logistics Co.,Ltd
Ports
8
Top Port
Pusan
Contact Info
Frontier Logistics Services
14439 S. Avalon Blvd. Gardena, Ca 90248
Frontier Logistics Services Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 3Total Shipments
3
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Savannah, Georgia
- Seattle, Washington
- Los Angeles, California
Shipments
Latest 3 of 3| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EGLV040500272115 | Tire Tire Tire Tire Tire Tire Tire 4,224 Ea Nexen Brand Tire Po No 4900001922, 4900001923 4900001929, 4900001930 4900001931, 4900002188 4900002202, 4900004250, L/C No Oe Hmma HS 4011.10, 401120 #Jennyk Nexentireusa.Com / Info Tbmaster.Com These Goods Are Of Korea Preferential Origin In The Korea- United States Of America Free Trade Agreement Tire | NEXEN TIRE AMERICA INC | Jun 20, 2025 | South Korea | 48,697 Kgs | 4224 PKG |
| 2 | HDMUDALA96859100 | Auto Parts | HJ SHIPPING INC | May 2, 2022 | Canada | 18,640 Kgs | 21 PKG |
| 3 | HDMUCQLB0171742 | (3342 Ctns)Cy/Cy EFLDHK049987 HS 6203.43.4010 Ready Made Garments Mens Woven Pants. 100% Polyester P.O.# MP2699, MP2700 (3342 Ctns)Cy/Cy EFLDHK049987 HS 6203.43.4010 Ready Made Garments Mens Woven Pants. 100% Polyester P.O.# MP2699, MP2700 (3342 Ctns)Cy/Cy EFLDHK049987 HS 6203.43.4010 Ready Made Garments Mens Woven Pants. 100% Polyester P.O.# MP2699, MP2700 | FRONTIER LOGISTICS SERVICES | Nov 6, 2012 | Singapore | 22,996 Kgs | 3342 CTN |
Importers
Total 3- 1NEXEN TIRE AMERICA INC.Savannah, Georgia · Most Recent Jun 20, 20258 ctrs48,697 Kgs
- 2HJ SHIPPING INCSeattle, Washington · Most Recent May 2, 20221 ctrs18,640 Kgs
- 3FRONTIER LOGISTICS SERVICESLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Nov 6, 20126 ctrs22,996 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 8- 1HANBIT LOGISTICS CO.,LTDMost Recent Jan 24, 20268,869 ctrs208,220,332 Kgs
- 2JOO SUNG SEA & AIR CO., LTD. O/B OFMost Recent Feb 2, 20253,928 ctrs74,936,527 Kgs
- 3KOREA BEST LOGISTICS CO., LTDMost Recent Jul 26, 2009954 ctrs19,902,425 Kgs
- 4HJ SHIPPING INCMost Recent Feb 4, 2026851 ctrs13,537,093 Kgs
- 5PT. NCS LINE WORLDWIDEMost Recent Feb 1, 2026664 ctrs5,896,733 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Frontier Logistics Services
14439 S. Avalon Blvd. Gardena, Ca 90248
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Frontier Logistics Services
Bill of Lading:EGLV040500272115
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: EITU1105062
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Tire | ||
Keywords tire | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 528 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal EMCJNJ0834 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Container Number: EGSU9701245
Container Number: CAAU8062245
Container Number: TGHU6969976
Container Number: EITU9259608
Container Number: TEMU6271915
Container Number: EGSU9550160
Container Number: TCKU6448550
Transit
Carrier EVERGREEN LINE | Carrier Code EGLV |
Carrier Address NO 163 SEC 1 HSIN-NAN ROAD LUCHU HSIAN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port BUSAN |
Voyage Number 030E | Country of Origin Data Unavailable |
Vessel Name COSCO SHIPPING SAKURA | U.S. Port SAVANNAH, GEORGIA |
Master Bill of Lading EGLV040500272115 | Weight (LB/KG) 107376.88500000001 / 48697 |
Quantity 4224 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt PUSAN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 400 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
NEXEN TIRE AMERICA INC
4014 WHEATLEY ROAD RICHFIELD, OH 44286 ATTN: JENNY KIM
Notify Party
T&B MASTER LOGISTICS, INC
1490 BEACHEY PL, CARSON, CA 90746, USA
Shipper
FRONTIER LOGISTICS SERVICES
14439 S. AVALON BLVD. GARDENA, CA 90248
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
100±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
900±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
400±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
450±
Total Shipments
now
300±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
3K±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
400±
Total Shipments
now
350±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments