Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
23
Trading Partners
7
Top Partner
Goodyear Tire Rubber Co. In Co T
Ports
5
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Export Packaging Bv
Hyperonenweg 2 3542 Ag Utrecht Nl
Export Packaging Bv Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 23Total Shipments
23
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
- New York, New York
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Norfolk, Virginia
- Savannah, Georgia
Shipments
Latest 5 of 23| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXDO6490130319 | MACHINERY FOR MOULDING TYRES HTS: MACHINERY FOR MOULDING TYRES HTS: MACHINERY FOR MOULDING TYRES HTS: MACHINERY FOR MOULDING TYRES HTS: MACHINERY FOR MOULDING TYRES HTS: MACHINERY FOR MOULDING TYRES HTS: MACHINERY FOR MOULDING TYRES HTS: MACHINERY FOR MOULDING TYRES HTS: MACHINERY FOR MOULDING TYRES HTS: | GOODYEAR TIRE RUBBER CO. IN CO T | Oct 24, 2025 | Netherlands | 59,108 Kgs | 27 PCS |
| 2 | EXDO6490130282 | RUBBER TYRE MOULDING MACHINERY HTS: RUBBER TYRE MOULDING MACHINERY HTS: RUBBER TYRE MOULDING MACHINERY HTS: RUBBER TYRE MOULDING MACHINERY HTS: RUBBER TYRE MOULDING MACHINERY HTS: RUBBER TYRE MOULDING MACHINERY HTS: RUBBER TYRE MOULDING MACHINERY HTS: RUBBER TYRE MOULDING MACHINERY HTS: RUBBER TYRE MOULDING MACHINERY HTS: | GOODYEAR TIRE RUBBER CO. IN CO T | Sep 27, 2025 | Netherlands | 59,515 Kgs | 28 PCS |
| 3 | EXDO6490127094 | TIRES HS:847751 HTS: TIRES HS:847751 HTS: TIRES HS:847751 HTS: TIRES HS:847751 HTS: TIRES HS:847751 HTS: | OHIO LOGISTICS | Apr 17, 2025 | Netherlands | 16,910 Kgs | 13 PCS |
| 4 | EXDO6490127093 | MACHINERY FOR MOULDING HTS: 842833 MACHINERY FOR MOULDING HTS: 842833 | OHIO LOGISTICS | Apr 5, 2025 | Netherlands | 8,370 Kgs | 4 PCS |
| 5 | EXDO6490127421 | TIRES HS:847751 HTS: TIRES HS:847751 HTS: TIRES HS:847751 HTS: TIRES HS:847751 HTS: TIRES HS:847751 HTS: TIRES HS:847751 HTS: TIRES HS:847751 HTS: TIRES HS:847751 HTS: | OHIO LOGISTICS | Apr 3, 2025 | Netherlands | 54,122 Kgs | 23 PCS |
Importers
Total 7- 1GOODYEAR TIRE RUBBER CO. IN CO THouston, Texas · Most Recent Oct 24, 202576 ctrs510,396 Kgs
- 2OHIO LOGISTICSNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Apr 17, 202515 ctrs79,402 Kgs
- 3THE GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANYNorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Feb 7, 202512 ctrs66,478 Kgs
- 4MOKVELD USA INC.Norfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Sep 18, 20233 ctrs15,530 Kgs
- 5COOPER TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY EUROPEMost Recent Mar 2, 202518 ctrs98,357 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Export Packaging Bv
Hyperonenweg 2 3542 Ag Utrecht Nl
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Export Packaging Bv
Bill of Lading:EXDO6490130319
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TGHU9108420
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description MACHINERY FOR MOULDING TYRES HTS: | ||
Keywords machinery moulding tyres hts | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 5 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 008821 | Equipment Description 00 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: TCLU5501657
Container Number: TCLU8394697
Container Number: TGHU9767080
Container Number: TCLU5303266
Container Number: TCLU5775344
Container Number: TRLU7345300
Container Number: TGHU9468704
Container Number: TCNU5165992
Transit
Carrier EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHINGTON INC | Carrier Code EXDO |
Carrier Address 1015 THIRD AVE - 12TH FL | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ROTTERDAM |
Voyage Number 0VBKV | Country of Origin NETHERLANDS |
Vessel Name APL CALIFORNIA | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading ONEYRTMF24084900 | Weight (LB/KG) 130333.14 / 59108 |
Quantity 27 PCS | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt ROTTERDAM | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY
200 INNOVATION WAY AKRON OH 44316 US
Shipper
EXPORT PACKAGING BV
HYPERONENWEG 2 3542 AG UTRECHT NL
More data available to paid subscribers