Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
19
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
M/s Paswara Papers Ltd
Ports
4
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Excan
23 Rue Yves-tessier Blainville, Qc J7c5w8 Usa
Excan Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 19Total Shipments
19
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Apr 22, 2022
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Apr 22, 2022
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Norfolk, Virginia
- Port Everglades, Florida
- West Palm Beach, Florida
Shipments
Latest 5 of 19| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUMTR220405820 | WASTE PAPER-CORRUGATED CONTAINERS HS CODE 47071000 WASTE PAPER-CORRUGATED CONTAINERS HS CODE 47071000 WASTE PAPER-CORRUGATED CONTAINERS HS CODE 47071000 WASTE PAPER-CORRUGATED CONTAINERS HS CODE 47071000 WASTE PAPER-CORRUGATED CONTAINERS HS CODE 47071000 WASTE PAPER-CORRUGATED CONTAINERS HS CODE 47071000 PV0398202204061599917 WASTE PAPER-CORRUGATED CONTAINERS HS CODE 47071000 | MARUTI PAPERS LIMITED | Apr 22, 2022 | Canada | 167,560 Kgs | 162 PCS |
| 2 | MEDUMC728307 | WASTE PAPER-SELECT OCC # 11 - WASTE PAPER-SELECT OCC # 11 WASTE PAPER-SELECT OCC # 11 - WASTE PAPER-SELECT OCC # 11 WASTE PAPER-SELECT OCC # 11 - WASTE PAPER-SELECT OCC # 11 HS CODE 47071000 CAED:PV0398202203041515429 WASTE PAPER-SELECT OCC # 11 - WASTE PAPER-SELECT OCC # 11 WASTE PAPER-SELECT OCC # 11 - WASTE PAPER-SELECT OCC # 11 | SUPER DELUXE PAPER MILLS PVT LTD | Mar 18, 2022 | Canada | 137,530 Kgs | 19500 BLE |
| 3 | MEDUMC728257 | WASTE PAPER-SELECT OCC # 11 - WASTE PAPER-SELECT OCC # 11 HS CODE 47071000 CAED:PV0398202203041515567 WASTE PAPER-SELECT OCC # 11 - WASTE PAPER-SELECT OCC # 11 | SUPER DELUXE PAPER MILLS PVT LTD | Mar 18, 2022 | Canada | 48,000 Kgs | 5200 BLE |
| 4 | MEDUMC726723 | WASTE PAPER - NEWS 6&7 - WASTE PAPER - NEWS 6&7 WASTE PAPER - NEWS 6&7 - WASTE PAPER - NEWS 6&7 HS CODE: 47071000AES: PV0398202202111462909 | AGARWAL DUPLEX BOARD MILLS LTD | Feb 28, 2022 | Canada | 48,000 Kgs | 5200 BAG |
| 5 | MEDUMC725261 | WASTE PAPER - DSOCC # 12 - WASTE PAPER - DSOCC # 12 WASTE PAPER - DSOCC # 12 - WASTE PAPER - DSOCC # 12 WASTE PAPER - DSOCC # 12 - WASTE PAPER - DSOCC # 12 WASTE PAPER - DSOCC # 12 - WASTE PAPER - DSOCC # 12 WASTE PAPER - DSOCC # 12 HS CODE: 47071000 AES: PV0398202201241409973 | M/S NIONI PAPER LLP | Feb 13, 2022 | Canada | 95,726 Kgs | 14200 BLE |
Importers
Total 10- 1M/S PASWARA PAPERS LTDNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jan 2, 202227 ctrs661,500 Kgs
- 2M/S MARUTI PAPERS LTD.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jan 9, 202222 ctrs539,000 Kgs
- 3SUPER DELUXE PAPER MILLS PVT LTDNorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Mar 18, 20227 ctrs185,530 Kgs
- 4DISHA INDUSTRIES PVT LTDNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jan 9, 20227 ctrs167,860 Kgs
- 5PASWARA PAPERS LTD.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Dec 19, 202114 ctrs343,000 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Excan
23 Rue Yves-tessier Blainville, Qc J7c5w8 Usa
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Excan
Bill of Lading:HLCUMTR220405820
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: GCXU5138675
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description WASTE PAPER-CORRUGATED CONTAINERS HS CODE 47071000 | ||
Keywords waste paper corrugated containers | HS-Code HS CODE 4707 1000 | Piece Count 26 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 202122 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS . NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: FANU1864591
Container Number: HLBU2688617
Container Number: TCLU8619221
Container Number: TRLU7186445
Container Number: FANU1084928
Container Number: CAIU8142493
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port HALIFAX, NS |
Voyage Number 045W | Country of Origin Data Unavailable |
Vessel Name ONE HANGZHOU BAY | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUMTR220405820 | Weight (LB/KG) 369469.8 / 167560 |
Quantity 162 PCS | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt MONTREAL, QC, CA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
MARUTI PAPERS LIMITED
VILLAGE & POST-SIKKA (SHAMLI)-24777 (U.P.) IEC0592049809 GST09AACCM0303M1ZN
Notify Party
MARUTI PAPERS LIMITED
24777 U
Shipper
EXCAN
23 RUE YVES-TESSIER BLAINVILLE, QC J7C5W8 USA
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Excan
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments