Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2
Trading Partners
7
Top Partner
Guangdong Hyundai Container Co.,Ltd
Ports
4
Top Port
Shanghai
Contact Info
Diez Llc
15 Elm Drive La Porte, La Porte, I Ndiana, United States (314) 8018322 Telex: 46350
Diez Llc Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2Total Shipments
2
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Seattle, Washington
Shipments
Latest 2 of 2| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OOLU404660043101 | SEMI KNOCKED DOWN OF 20' CNTR SEMI KNOCKED DOWN OF 20' CNTR SEMI KNOCKED DOWN OF 20' CNTR SEMI KNOCKED DOWN OF 20' CNTR SEMI KNOCKED DOWN OF 20' CNTR SEMI KNOCKED DOWN OF 20' CNTR SEMI KNOCKED DOWN OF 20' CNTR SEMI KNOCKED DOWN OF 20' CNTR | GUANGDONG HYUNDAI CONTAINER CO.,LTD | Sep 23, 2018 | Canada | 113,718 Kgs | 116 CTN |
| 2 | OOLU404660043001 | SEMI KNOCKED DOWN OF 20' CNTR SEMI KNOCKED DOWN OF 20' CNTR SEMI KNOCKED DOWN OF 20' CNTR SEMI KNOCKED DOWN OF 20' CNTR SEMI KNOCKED DOWN OF 20' CNTR SEMI KNOCKED DOWN OF 20' CNTR SEMI KNOCKED DOWN OF 20' CNTR SEMI KNOCKED DOWN OF 20' CNTR SEMI KNOCKED DOWN OF 20' CNTR | GUANGDONG HYUNDAI CONTAINER CO.,LTD | Sep 23, 2018 | Canada | 127,978 Kgs | 134 CTN |
Importers
Total 1- 1GUANGDONG HYUNDAI CONTAINER CO.,LTDSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Sep 23, 201817 ctrs241,696 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 6- 1FOODSTHERN CO LTDMost Recent Mar 22, 20181 ctrs500 Kgs
- 2SHANGHAI YANBAN MACHINERY CO LTDMost Recent Jan 30, 20181 ctrs3,000 Kgs
- 3LIUYANG DONGYANG TRADING CORPORATIOMost Recent Jun 7, 20161 ctrs5,303 Kgs
- 4GUANGDONG HYUNDAI CONTAINER COLTDMost Recent May 5, 20181 ctrs11,940 Kgs
- 5HERUN MACHINERY (SHANGHAI) CO., LIMMost Recent Apr 26, 20181 ctrs360 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Diez Llc
15 Elm Drive La Porte, La Porte, I Ndiana, United States (314) 8018322 Telex: 46350
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Diez Llc
Bill of Lading:OOLU404660043101
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: OOCU6736617
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SEMI KNOCKED DOWN OF 20' CNTR | ||
Keywords semi knocked down | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 24 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal OOLFBQ4640 | Equipment Description G1 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers X20180907101466 N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: OOLU8862061
Container Number: OOLU9453495
Container Number: OOCU7014352
Container Number: OOLU9994484
Container Number: TGBU5314910
Container Number: TCLU5044057
Container Number: OOCU7510331
Transit
Carrier ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD | Carrier Code OOLU |
Carrier Address 4141 HACIENDA DR | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Vancouver, BC |
Voyage Number 094E | Country of Origin Canada |
Vessel Name OOCL KAOHSIUNG | U.S. Port Seattle, Washington |
Master Bill of Lading OOLU4046600431 | Weight (LB/KG) 250748.19 / 113718 |
Quantity 116 CTN | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt CHICAGO | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 101 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House FROB |
Company
Importer
GUANGDONG HYUNDAI CONTAINER CO.,LTD
NO.17, ZHONGXING 4 ROAD, HETANG ZONE, JIANGMEN, GUANGDONG, CH INA (20) 38012390 TELEX:
Shipper
DIEZ LLC
15 ELM DRIVE LA PORTE, LA PORTE, I NDIANA, UNITED STATES (314) 8018322 TELEX: 46350
More data available to paid subscribers