Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
14
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
Eastman Chemical Company,C-o Ted
Ports
2
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Devon Materials Llc
669 Levering St, Blue Bell Pa Us
Devon Materials Llc Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 14Total Shipments
14
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Jul 14, 2024
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Jul 14, 2024
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
- Charleston, South Carolina
Shipments
Latest 5 of 14| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SSNFSPSH24050149 | TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE | EASTMANCHEMICALCOMPANY | Jul 14, 2024 | China | 154,000 Kgs | 7 TNK |
| 2 | SSNFSPSH24051092 | TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE | EASTMANCHEMICALCOMPANY | Jul 12, 2024 | China | 132,000 Kgs | 6 TNK |
| 3 | SSNFSPSH24040930 | TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE | EASTMAN CHEMICAL COMPANY,C-O TED | May 27, 2024 | China | 110,000 Kgs | 5 TNK |
| 4 | SSNFSPSH24032447 | TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE | EASTMANCHEMICALCOMPANY | May 16, 2024 | China | 132,000 Kgs | 6 TNK |
| 5 | SSNFSPSH24031315 | TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE | EASTMAN CHEMICAL COMPANY,C-O TED | May 1, 2024 | China | 88,000 Kgs | 4 TNK |
Importers
Total 2- 1EASTMAN CHEMICAL COMPANY,C-O TEDHouston, Texas · Most Recent May 27, 202457 ctrs1,254,000 Kgs
- 2EASTMANCHEMICALCOMPANYCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Jul 14, 202419 ctrs418,000 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Devon Materials Llc
669 Levering St, Blue Bell Pa Us
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Devon Materials Llc
Bill of Lading:SSNFSPSH24050149
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: BGBU4777698
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description TRIETHYL PHOSPHATE | ||
Keywords triethyl phosphate | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 98 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 139676 | Equipment Description T0 |
Type 20 Foot Tank Container, Non dangerous liquids, minimum pressure 0.45 bar | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: BGBU4777790
Container Number: BGBU4777419
Container Number: BGBU4777342
Container Number: BGBU4777445
Container Number: BGBU4777661
Container Number: BGBU4777363
Transit
Carrier SAVAGE, A. R. & SON | Carrier Code SSNF |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port SHANG HAI |
Voyage Number 005E | Country of Origin UNITED STATES |
Vessel Name ZIM MOUNT BLANC | U.S. Port CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINA |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU278389306 | Weight (LB/KG) 339570 / 154000 |
Quantity 7 TNK | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt SHANGHAI CHINA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
EASTMANCHEMICALCOMPANY
TENNESSEE OPERATIONS KINGSPORT TN US
Notify Party
JOHN S. JAMES COMPANY
6002 COMMERCE GARDEN, CITY GA, US
Shipper
DEVON MATERIALS LLC
669 LEVERING ST, BLUE BELL PA US
More data available to paid subscribers