Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
227
Trading Partners
13
Top Partner
Del Corona & Scardigli Usa Inc
Ports
8
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Dcs Liburnus Project Srl
Via Degli Acquaioli, 16 57121 Livorno (Li) Italy
Dcs Liburnus Project Srl Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 227Total Shipments
227
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 20, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 20, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Miami, Florida
- Baltimore, Maryland
- Houston, Texas
- New Orleans, Louisiana
Shipments
Latest 5 of 227| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUGOA260865287 | STEELWORKS STEELWORKS STEELWORKS STEELWORKS STEELWORKS STEELWORKS STEELWORKS STEELWORKS STEELWORKS STEELWORKS STEELWORKS STEELWORKS STEELWORKS STEELWORKS | DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI USA INC | Oct 20, 2026 | Italy | 297,131 Kgs | 69 PCS |
| 2 | MAEU275626043 | PASTA ALIMENTICIA PASTA ALIMENTICIA PASTA ALIMENTICIA PASTA ALIMENTICIA PASTA ALIMENTICIA | RHENUS LOGISTICS COLOMBIA SAS | Oct 9, 2026 | Morocco | 128,008 Kgs | 16512 PKG |
| 3 | MAEU275638254 | PASTA ALIMENTICIA PASTA ALIMENTICIA PASTA ALIMENTICIA | RHENUS LOGISTICS COLOMBIA SAS | Oct 2, 2026 | Morocco | 78,104 Kgs | 9993 PKG |
| 4 | MAEU275690630 | PASTA ALIMENTICIA PASTA ALIMENTICIA PASTA ALIMENTICIA | RHENUS LOGISTICS COLOMBIA SAS | Oct 2, 2026 | Morocco | 77,242 Kgs | 10062 PKG |
| 5 | MAEU272805820 | MACHINE MOD. CSS760 SN 9576000067 FREIGHT PREPAID | DCS FREIGHT HOUSTON INC | Sep 20, 2026 | Italy | 14,630 Kgs | 1 CAS |
Importers
Total 10- 1DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI USA INCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 20, 202697 ctrs1,188,979 Kgs
- 2DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI MEXICOMiami, Florida · Most Recent Nov 22, 2024111 ctrs921,990 Kgs
- 3CIMOLAI USA, LLCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 13, 201949 ctrs535,344 Kgs
- 4DCS FREIGHT HOUSTON INCNew Orleans, Louisiana · Most Recent Sep 20, 202648 ctrs638,954 Kgs
- 5DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLINew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Dec 16, 202542 ctrs465,670 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 3- 1DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI MEXICO SA DEMost Recent Jun 2, 20251 ctrs4,575 Kgs
- 2DCS LIBURNUS PROJECT SRLMost Recent Jul 17, 20231 ctrs13,300 Kgs
- 3ITRANS INTERMODAL, S.A. DE C.V.Most Recent Nov 23, 20201 ctrs537,150 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Dcs Liburnus Project Srl
Via Degli Acquaioli, 16 57121 Livorno (Li) Italy
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Dcs Liburnus Project Srl
Bill of Lading:HLCUGOA260865287
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HLBU8069883
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description STEELWORKS | ||
Keywords steelworks | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 3 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 146041, 34863345 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Open Top Container, Idem + removable top members in end frames | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers 188-POLC 186-POLC 184-POLC 189-POLC 193-POLC 195-POLC 190-POLC 192-POLC 197-POLC 185-POLC 187-POLC 194-POLC 196-POLC 191-POLC | |
Container Number: HLBU8108995
Container Number: HLBU8070668
Container Number: HLBU8072721
Container Number: HLBU8142897
Container Number: HLBU8186339
Container Number: HLBU8023460
Container Number: HLBU8227607
Container Number: HLBU8076460
Container Number: HLBU8179392
Container Number: HLBU8051518
Container Number: HLBU8337538
Container Number: HLBU8184059
Container Number: HLBU8067896
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port LEGHORN |
Voyage Number 639W | Country of Origin ITALY |
Vessel Name ALTAMIRA EXPRESS | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUGOA260865287 | Weight (LB/KG) 655173.855 / 297131 |
Quantity 69 PCS | Container Count 14 |
Place of Receipt LIVORNO (LEGHORN) | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Master Bill |
Company
Importer
DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI U.S.A.
INC. 15 W 36TH ST. 10018 NEW YORK, NY (USA) +1 -973-424-0011 USA.IMPORTUS.DCSFREIGHT.COM
Notify Party
CIMOLAI U.S.A. LLC
225 WEST 34TH STREET, NEW YORK, NY 10122, USA
Shipper
DCS LIBURNUS PROJECT SRL
VIA DEGLI ACQUAIOLI, 16 57121 LIVORNO (LI) ITALY
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Dcs Liburnus Project Srl
128K±
Total Shipments
2K±
Total Shipments
1.2K±
Total Shipments
5.9K±
Total Shipments
1.8K±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
4.4K±
Total Shipments
4.1K±
Total Shipments
4.4K±
Total Shipments