Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
63
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Doppelmayr Usa Inc.
Ports
5
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Cwa Constructions Sa
Bornfeldstrasse 6 4601 Olten Switze Rland 4601
Cwa Constructions Sa Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 63Total Shipments
63
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Jun 11, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Jun 11, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
- Oakland, California
- Los Angeles, California
- Charleston, South Carolina
- CHARLESTON, SC
Shipments
Latest 5 of 63| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HDMUZRHM37368300 | Cabin Omega V-8-LE/SR Shipper Load And Count Cabin Omega V-8-LE/SR Shipper Load And Count Cabin Omega V-8-LE/SR Shipper Load And Count Cabin Omega V-8-LE/SR Shipper Load And Count Cabin Omega V-8-LE/SR Shipper Load And Count Cabin Omega V-8-LE/SR Shipper Load And Count Cabin Omega V-8-LE/SR Shipper Load And Count | DOPPELMAYR USA INC | Jun 11, 2026 | Belgium | 17,435 Kgs | 34 PKG |
| 2 | HDMUZRHM33728500 | Cabin Omega V- Shipper Load And Count Cabin Omega V- Shipper Load And Count Cabin Omega V- Shipper Load And Count Cabin Omega V- Shipper Load And Count Cabin Omega V- Shipper Load And Count Cabin Omega V- Shipper Load And Count Cabin Omega V- Shipper Load And Count Cabin Omega V- Shipper Load And Count Cabin Omega V- Shipper Load And Count | DOPPELMAYR USA INC | Aug 26, 2025 | Belgium | 21,155 Kgs | 43 PKG |
| 3 | BANQ1063514984 | Windshield 1X 70X158X170 Cm 1X 61X182X150 Cm | GLOBAL LEISURE SERVICES LLC | Feb 4, 2025 | Belgium | 315 Kgs | 2 PKG |
| 4 | SHPT81906257 | Parts For Interior Fittings | GLOBAL LEISURE SERVICES LLC | Jan 2, 2024 | Belgium | 211 Kgs | 1 PKG |
| 5 | HLCUHAM2306BAWV5 | Omega V-8 Comp. Gondola Omega V-8 Comp. Gondola Omega V-8 Comp. Gondola Omega V-8 Comp. Gondola Omega V-8 Comp. Gondola Omega V-8 Comp. Gondola Omega V-8 Comp. Gondola | DOPPELMAYR USA INC | Aug 29, 2023 | Belgium | 15,806 Kgs | 32 PCS |
Importers
Total 10- 1DOPPELMAYR USA INC.Houston, Texas · Most Recent Jun 11, 2026182 ctrs419,949 Kgs
- 2KEYSTONE RESORT INC.Houston, Texas · Most Recent Aug 12, 200821 ctrs54,274 Kgs
- 3DOPPELMAYR CTEC INC.Port Hueneme, California · Most Recent Oct 14, 20104 ctrs8,993 Kgs
- 4GLOBAL LEISURE SERVICES LLCCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Feb 4, 20252 ctrs526 Kgs
- 5SCHWAGER DAVIS INCOakland, California · Most Recent Jun 11, 20185 ctrs31,887 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Cwa Constructions Sa
Bornfeldstrasse 6 4601 Olten Switze Rland 4601
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Cwa Constructions Sa
Bill of Lading:HDMUZRHM37368300
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: KOCU4273910
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Cabin Omega V-8-LE/SR Shipper Load And Count | ||
Keywords cabin omega v | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 5 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 1508258 | Equipment Description 00 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers 2 09851 SEA L 1508381 KOCU403 0484 1 2 09851 SEA L 1508381 KOCU403 0484 1 2 09851 SEA L 1508381 KOCU403 0484 1 2 09851 SEA L 1508381 KOCU403 0484 1 2 09851 SEA L 1508381 KOCU403 0484 1 2 09851 SEA L 1508381 KOCU403 0484 1 2 09851 SEA L 1508381 KOCU403 0484 1 | |
Container Number: HMMU6082897
Container Number: HMMU6149840
Container Number: HMMU4595139
Container Number: HMMU6755642
Container Number: KOCU4030484
Container Number: HMMU6186525
Transit
Carrier HYUNDAI MERCHANT MARINE | Carrier Code HDMU |
Carrier Address 879 W 190TH ST 7TH FL | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ANVERS |
Voyage Number 0106W | Country of Origin SWITZERLAND |
Vessel Name CMA CGM BLUE WHALE | U.S. Port OAKLAND, CALIFORNIA |
Master Bill of Lading HDMUZRHM37368300 | Weight (LB/KG) 38444.175 / 17435 |
Quantity 34 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt ANTWERP, BELGIUM | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
DOPPELMAYR USA INC
3160 WEST 500 SOUTH SALT LAKE CITY, UT 94104 USA CONTACT JASON CHANDL ER EM 94104
Notify Party
CEVA LOGISTICS
1901 WEST AIRFIELD DR
Shipper
CWA CONSTRUCTIONS SA
BORNFELDSTRASSE 6 4601 OLTEN SWITZE RLAND 4601
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Cwa Constructions Sa
1.1K±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
300±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
250±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
1K±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments