Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
24
Trading Partners
14
Top Partner
Conceptum Logistics
Ports
10
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Conceptum Logistics
Hamburg Gmbh Zirkusweg 2 20359 Hamburg Germany
Conceptum Logistics Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 24Total Shipments
24
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Jan 7, 2025
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Jan 7, 2025
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Baltimore, Maryland
- New Orleans, Louisiana
- Norfolk, Virginia
- Savannah, Georgia
Shipments
Latest 5 of 24| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU246861441 | Hasu 447505-8 40/DRY 9'6 21 P Ackages Gross Weight: 5,860.000 kg Cardboard Boxes Po 44123 6 Marks And Numbers: Seal: Py 168635 Mieu 005544-0 40/DRY 9 '6 21 Packages Gross Weight: 5,860.000 kg Cardboard Boxes, Po 441236 Marks And Numbers: Seal: PY168639 Mrku 294135-0 40/DRY 9'6 21 Packages Gross Weight: 5,900.000 kg Cardboar D Boxes Po 441236 Marks And N Umbers: Seal: PY168632 Mrku 5 17356-9 40/DRY 9'6 21 Package S Gross Weight: 5860.000 Kgscardboard Boxes Po 441236 Mar Ks And Numbers: Seal: PY168631 Mrku 556330-9 40/DRY 9'6 21 Packages Gross Weight: 5880 .000 kg Cardboard Boxes Po 4 41236 Marks And Numbers: Seal : PY168703 Mrku 556471-1 40/DR Y 9'6 21 Packages Gross Weight: 5,900.000 kg Cardboard Box Es Po 441236 Marks And Number S: Seal: PY168640 Mrku 628386 -9 40/DRY 9'6 21 Packages Gro Ss Weight: 5,860.000 kg Cardb Oard Boxes Po 441236 Marks An D Numbers: Seal: PY168614 Msk U 078260-4 40/DRY 9'6 21 Packages Gross Weight: 5,820.000 kg S Cardboard Boxes Po 441236 Marks And Numbers: Seal: PY168 622 Msku 085812-4 40/DRY 9'6 24 Packages Gross Weight: 618 0.000 kg Cardboard Boxes Po 441236 Marks And Numbers: Sea L: PY168693 Sudu 697462-9 40/DRY 9'6 21 Packages Gross Wei Ght: 5,880.000 kg Cardboard B Oxes Po 441236 HS-Code: 48191 000 Marks And Numbers: Seal: PY168666 Hasu 447505-8 40/DRY 9'6 21 P Ackages Gross Weight: 5,860.000 kg Cardboard Boxes Po 44123 6 Marks And Numbers: Seal: Py 168635 Mieu 005544-0 40/DRY 9 '6 21 Packages Gross Weight: 5,860.000 kg Cardboard Boxes, Po 441236 Marks And Numbers: Seal: PY168639 Mrku 294135-0 40/DRY 9'6 21 Packages Gross Weight: 5,900.000 kg Cardboar D Boxes Po 441236 Marks And N Umbers: Seal: PY168632 Mrku 5 17356-9 40/DRY 9'6 21 Package S Gross Weight: 5860.000 Kgscardboard Boxes Po 441236 Mar Ks And Numbers: Seal: PY168631 Mrku 556330-9 40/DRY 9'6 21 Packages Gross Weight: 5880 .000 kg Cardboard Boxes Po 4 41236 Marks And Numbers: Seal : PY168703 Mrku 556471-1 40/DR Y 9'6 21 Packages Gross Weight: 5,900.000 kg Cardboard Box Es Po | CONCEPTUM LOGISTICS (USA), LLC | Jan 6, 2025 | Germany | 59,124 Kgs | 213 PKG |
| 2 | STIN2406LMMS002 | Shipper Owned CONTAINERS242 Packages Steel Construction Parts Shipper Owned Containers 242 Packages Steel Construction Parts Shipper Owned Containers 242 Packages Steel Construction Parts | CONCEPTUM LOGISTIC (USA), LLC | Jun 28, 2022 | Germany | 55,778 Kgs | 242 PKG |
| 3 | STIN2405LMMS001 | 40 Open Top Contaner(S) Stc: 328 Packages Steel Contrutions Parts 40 Open Top Contaner(S) Stc: 328 Packages Steel Contrutions Parts 40 Open Top Contaner(S) Stc: 328 Packages S Teel Contrutions Parts 40 Open Top Contaner(S) Stc: 328 Packages Steel Contrutions Parts | CONCEPTUM LOGISTIC (USA), LLC | May 18, 2022 | Germany | 79,917 Kgs | 328 PKG |
| 4 | MHPE740219000532 | Manual Slide Gate | NORLITE INC | Aug 13, 2019 | Sri Lanka | 1,040 Kgs | 4 PKG |
| 5 | MAEU968132137 | Mrku 648688-7 40/DRY 9'6 3 Pa Ckages Gross Weight: 10,410.000 kg Comm Inv. Kontra 19/01 Marks And Numbers: Seal: 23688 5 Dayu 612414-1 40/DRY 9'6 2 Packages Gross Weight: 13194 .000 kg Comm Inv. Kontra 19/, Duction Line Origin Of The Goods: Germany (European Commu Nity) Us-Customs Tariff Code: 8479300000 Terms Of Delive Ry: Dap Eastaboga, Usa Mrku 648688-7 40/DRY 9'6 3 Pa Ckages Gross Weight: 10,410.000 kg Comm Inv. Kontra 19/01 Marks And Numbers: Seal: 23688 5 Dayu 612414-1 40/DRY 9'6 2 Packages Gross Weight: 13194 .000 kg Comm Inv. Kontra 19/, Duction Line Origin Of The Goods: Germany (European Commu Nity) Us-Customs Tariff Code: 8479300000 Terms Of Delive Ry: Dap Eastaboga, Usa Mrku 648688-7 40/DRY 9'6 3 Pa Ckages Gross Weight: 10,410.000 kg Comm Inv. Kontra 19/01 Marks And Numbers: Seal: 23688 5 Dayu 612414-1 40/DRY 9'6 2 Packages Gross Weight: 13194 .000 kg Comm Inv. Kontra 19/, Duction Line Origin Of The Goods: Germany (European Commu Nity) Us-Customs Tariff Code: 8479300000 Terms Of Delive Ry: Dap Eastaboga, Usa Mrku 648688-7 40/DRY 9'6 3 Pa Ckages Gross Weight: 10,410.000 kg Comm Inv. Kontra 19/01 Marks And Numbers: Seal: 23688 5 Dayu 612414-1 40/DRY 9'6 2 Packages Gross Weight: 13194 .000 kg Comm Inv. Kontra 19/, Duction Line Origin Of The Goods: Germany (European Commu Nity) Us-Customs Tariff Code: 8479300000 Terms Of Delive Ry: Dap Eastaboga, Usa Mrku 648688-7 40/DRY 9'6 3 Pa Ckages Gross Weight: 10,410.000 kg Comm Inv. Kontra 19/01 Marks And Numbers: Seal: 23688 5 Dayu 612414-1 40/DRY 9'6 2 Packages Gross Weight: 13194 .000 kg Comm Inv. Kontra 19/, Duction Line Origin Of The Goods: Germany (European Commu Nity) Us-Customs Tariff Code: 8479300000 Terms Of Delive Ry: Dap Eastaboga, Usa | CONCEPTUM LOGISTICS | Apr 7, 2019 | Belgium | 49,112 Kgs | 36 PKG |
Importers
Total 4- 1CONCEPTUM LOGISTICSNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Apr 7, 2019147 ctrs2,071,598 Kgs
- 2CONCEPTUM LOGISTIC (USA), LLCNew Orleans, Louisiana · Most Recent Jun 28, 20227 ctrs135,695 Kgs
- 3CONCEPTUM LOGISTICS (USA), LLCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jan 6, 202524 ctrs291,500 Kgs
- 4NORLITE INCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Aug 13, 20191 ctrs1,040 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1CONCEPTUM LOGISTICSMost Recent Apr 7, 2019147 ctrs2,071,598 Kgs
- 2POSCOMost Recent Jan 26, 20224 ctrs2,375,650 Kgs
- 3COGEFRIN SPAMost Recent Nov 6, 20243 ctrs270,800 Kgs
- 4CONCEPTUM LOGISTICS GERMANY GMBHMost Recent May 6, 20247 ctrs82,279 Kgs
- 5CONCEPTUM LOGISTICS (FINLAND) OY LTMost Recent Jun 6, 20233 ctrs34,465 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Conceptum Logistics
Hamburg Gmbh Zirkusweg 2 20359 Hamburg Germany
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Conceptum Logistics
Bill of Lading:MAEU246861441
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MRKU6283869
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Hasu 447505-8 40/DRY 9'6 21 P Ackages Gross Weight: 5,860.000 kg Cardboard Boxes Po 44123 6 Marks And Numbers: Seal: Py 168635 Mieu 005544-0 40/DRY 9 '6 21 Packages Gross Weight: 5,860.000 kg Cardboard Boxes Po 441236 Marks And Numbers: Seal: PY168639 Mrku 294135-0 40/DRY 9'6 21 Packages Gross Weight: 5,900.000 kg Cardboar D Boxes Po 441236 Marks And N Umbers: Seal: PY168632 Mrku 5 17356-9 40/DRY 9'6 21 Package S Gross Weight: 5,860.000 kg Cardboard Boxes Po 441236 Mar Ks And Numbers: Seal: PY168631 Mrku 556330-9 40/DRY 9'6 21 Packages Gross Weight: 5880 .000 kg Cardboard Boxes Po 4 41236 Marks And Numbers: Seal : PY168703 Mrku 556471-1 40/DR Y 9'6 21 Packages Gross Weigh T: 5,900.000 kg Cardboard Box Es Po 441236 Marks And Number S: Seal: PY168640 Mrku 628386 -9 40/DRY 9'6 21 Packages Gro Ss Weight: 5,860.000 kg Cardb Oard Boxes Po 441236 Marks An D Numbers: Seal: PY168614 Msk U 078260-4 40/DRY 9'6 21 Pack Ages Gross Weight: 5,820.000 kg S Cardboard Boxes Po 441236 Marks And Numbers: Seal: PY168 622 Msku 085812-4 40/DRY 9'6 24 Packages Gross Weight: 618 0.000 kg Cardboard Boxes Po 441236 Marks And Numbers: Sea L: PY168693 Sudu 697462-9 40/ Dry 9'6 21 Packages Gross Wei Ght: 5,880.000 kg Cardboard B Oxes Po 441236 HS-Code: 48191 000 Marks And Numbers: Seal: PY168666 | ||
Keywords ackages | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 21 |
Length 480 | Height 114 |
Width 98 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal PY168614 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Container Number: MSKU0782604
Container Number: MSKU0858124
Container Number: HASU4475058
Container Number: MRKU5563309
Container Number: MRKU2941350
Container Number: MIEU0055440
Container Number: SUDU6974629
Container Number: MRKU5173569
Container Number: MRKU5564711
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port BREMERHAVEN |
Voyage Number 450W | Country of Origin GERMANY |
Vessel Name GERHARD SCHULTE | U.S. Port BALTIMORE, MARYLAND |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU246861441 | Weight (LB/KG) 130367.61958500001 / 59123.637 |
Quantity 213 PKG | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt BREMERHAVEN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Master Bill |
Company
Importer
CONCEPTUM LOGISTICS (USA), LLC
25700 INTERSTATE 45 NORTH, SUITE 420 SPRING, TX 77386, USA 12812986410
Notify Party
CONCEPTUM LOGISTICS (USA), LLC
216 EAST ERTEL CONCEPTUM LOGISITCS
Shipper
CONCEPTUM LOGISTICS
HAMBURG GMBH ZIRKUSWEG 2 20359 HAMBURG GERMANY
More data available to paid subscribers