Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
646
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Pestell Minerals &
Ports
5
Top Port
Savannah, Georgia
Contact Info
Compania Minera San Geronimo
Rut 78.801.520-8 Av Talca Nro 101 Coquimbo Iv Region Chile Ph 56512571100
Compania Minera San Geronimo Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 646Total Shipments
646
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Jun 19, 2024
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Jun 19, 2024
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Savannah, Georgia
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Los Angeles, California
- Long Beach, California
- Seattle, Washington
Shipments
Latest 5 of 646| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUSCL240304500 | COPPER SULPHATE 20 IBC CODE 13H2 ON 20 PALLETS COPPER SULPHATE WITH 24.000 NET WEIGHT WITH 24.650 GROSS WEIGHT PO 551381 IMO 9 UN 3077 COPPER SULPHATE 20 IBC CODE 13H2 ON 20 PALLETS COPPER SULPHATE WITH 24.000 NET WEIGHT WITH 24.650 GROSS WEIGHT PO 551383 IMO 9 UN 3077 COPPER SULPHATE 20 IBC CODE 13H2 ON 20 PALLETS COPPER SULPHATE WITH 24.000 NET WEIGHT WITH 24.650 GROSS WEIGHT PO 551378 IMO 9 UN 3077, PRODUCT NOT EXPLOSIVE NOT FLAMMABLE MERCHANDISE CHILEAN ORIGEN PACKING GROUP III. EMS NO. FA / SF. MARINE POLLUTANT. EMERGENCY CONTACTMISS.HELLEN ROSHNA R. PHONE 56-51-2571100 HS. 2833.2500 COPPER SULPHATE 20 IBC CODE 13H2 ON 20 PALLETS COPPER SULPHATE WITH 24.000 NET WEIGHT WITH 24.650 GROSS WEIGHT PO 551374 IMO 9 UN 3077 COPPER SULPHATE 20 IBC CODE 13H2 ON 20 PALLETS COPPER SULPHATE WITH 24.000 NET WEIGHT WITH 24.650 GROSS WEIGHT PO 55376 IMO 9 UN 3077 COPPER SULPHATE 20 IBC CODE 13H2 ON 20 PALLETS COPPER SULPHATE WITH 24.000 NET WEIGHT WITH 24.650 GROSS WEIGHT PO 551377 IMO 9 UN 3077 COPPER SULPHATE 20 IBC CODE 13H2 ON 20 PALLETS COPPER SULPHATE WITH 24.000 NET WEIGHT WITH 24.650 GROSS WEIGHT PO 551385 IMO 9 UN 3077 | PHIBRO ANIMALHEALTH CORPORATION | Jun 19, 2024 | Colombia | 172,550 Kgs | 140 PCS |
| 2 | DYEJ03001512024 | COPPER SULPHATE COPPER SULPHATE COPPER SULPHATE COPPER SULPHATE COPPER SULPHATE | PHIBRO ANIMALHEALTH CORPORATION | Apr 15, 2024 | Colombia | 123,250 Kgs | 100 PKG |
| 3 | MEDUEJ381536 | SULPHATES; ALUMS; PEROXOSULPHATES (PERSULPHATES) - 1060 PAPER BAGS ON 20 PALLETS COPPER SULPHATE PENTAHYDRATE FEED GRADE 24.041 NET WEIGHT 24.726 GROSS WEIGHT PO 116860-003 PRODUCT NOT FLAMMABLE PRODUCT NOT EXPLOSIVE PRODUCT CHILEAN ORIGEN S.A. CH: 2833.2500 | BARENTZ INGREDIENTS CANADA, INC | Mar 4, 2024 | Panama | 24,726 Kgs | 1060 BAG |
| 4 | MEDUEJ343072 | SULPHATES; ALUMS; PEROXOSULPHATES (PERSULPHATES) - 900 PAPER BAGS ON 20 PALLETS COPPER SULPHATE PENTAHYDRATE FEED GRADE 20.412 NET WEIGHT 21.084 GROSS WEIGHT PO 116860-002 PRODUCT NOT FLAMMABLE PRODUCT NOT EXPLOSIVE PRODUCT CHILEAN ORIGEN S.A. CH: 2833.2500 | BARENTZ INGREDIENTS CANADA, INC | Feb 25, 2024 | Panama | 21,084 Kgs | 900 BAG |
| 5 | MEDUEJ349293 | 15 IBC ON 15 PALLETS COPPER SULPHATE PENTAHYDRATE - 15 IBC ON 15 PALLETS COPPER SULPHATE PENTAHYDRATE FEED GRADE 18.000 NET WEIGHT 18.488 GROSS WEIGHT PO 116860-001 PRODUCT NOT FLAMMABLE PRODUCT NOT EXPLOSIVE PRODUCT CHILEAN ORIGEN S.A. CH: 2833.2500 / 265 BAGS PESO 6010 PESO BRUTO 6181 ON 5 PALLETS CO - 265 PAPER BAGS ON 5 PALLETS COPPER SULPHATE PENTAHYDRATE FEED GRADE 6.010 NET WEIGHT 6.181 GROSS WEIGHT PO 116860-001 PRODUCT NOT FLAMMABLE PRODUCT NOT EXPLOSIVE PRODUCT CHILEAN ORIGEN S.A. CH: 2833.2500 | BARENTZ INGREDIENTS CANADA, INC | Feb 21, 2024 | Panama | 24,669 Kgs | 280 BAG |
Importers
Total 10- 1PESTELL MINERALS &Savannah, Georgia · Most Recent Jan 17, 2014832 ctrs23,079,428 Kgs
- 2PESTELL MINERALS & INGREDIENTSSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Jul 13, 2023457 ctrs10,323,661 Kgs
- 3BARENTZ INGREDIENTS CANADA, INCLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Mar 4, 202421 ctrs476,294 Kgs
- 4NORKEM LIMITEDSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Mar 15, 201411 ctrs283,165 Kgs
- 5NORKEM QUIMICA S.LSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent May 17, 20213 ctrs76,550 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Compania Minera San Geronimo
Rut 78.801.520-8 Av Talca Nro 101 Coquimbo Iv Region Chile Ph 56512571100
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Compania Minera San Geronimo
Bill of Lading:HLCUSCL240304500
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HLBU1506641
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description COPPER SULPHATE 20 IBC CODE 13H2 ON 20 PALLETS COPPER SULPHATE WITH 24.000 NET WEIGHT WITH 24.650 GROSS WEIGHT PO 551377 IMO 9 UN 3077 | ||
Keywords copper sulphate | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 20 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 115174, HLG7083234 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . | |
Container Number: TRHU1417127
Container Number: TEMU2689980
Container Number: HLXU1104070
Container Number: NIDU2316067
Container Number: GESU3921739
Container Number: CAIU6371401
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port CARTAGENA |
Voyage Number 2414N | Country of Origin CHILE |
Vessel Name SEASPAN EMPIRE | U.S. Port NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUSCL240304500 | Weight (LB/KG) 380472.75 / 172550 |
Quantity 140 PCS | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt SAN ANTONIO, CL | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORPORATION
229 RADIO ROAD, QUINCY, ILLINOIS 62305, F. 12175921329 USA
Notify Party
HANCOCK INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
351 SOUTH MAIN PLACE, CAROL STREAM, IL 60188, USA
Shipper
COMPANIA MINERA SAN GERONIMO
RUT 78.801.520-8 AV TALCA NRO 101 COQUIMBO IV REGION CHILE PH 56512571100
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Compania Minera San Geronimo
450±
Total Shipments
1.5K±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
1.9K±
Total Shipments
850±
Total Shipments
300±
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
350±
Total Shipments
250±
Total Shipments