Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
129
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Nec Display Solutions Of America
Ports
5
Top Port
Los Angeles, California
Contact Info
Compal Display Electronics
No. 1881, Liji Road Kunshan, 215300 Cn
Compal Display Electronics Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 129Total Shipments
129
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 3, 2023
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 3, 2023
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Los Angeles, California
- Long Beach, California
- Miami, Florida
- Tacoma, Washington
- Oakland, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 129| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOLA156981528757 | LCD DISPLAY LCD DISPLAY LCD DISPLAY LCD DISPLAY TOTAL 500PACKAGES 30420 KGS 295.08CBM PROCESSING ZONE OF ZHEJIANG, HANGZHOU LCD DISPLAY LCD DISPLAY LCD DISPLAY | SHARP NEC DISPLAY SOLUTIONS OF | Oct 2, 2023 | China | 30,420 Kgs | 500 PCS |
| 2 | GOLA156981181037 | LCD DISPLAY LCD DISPLAY LCD DISPLAY LCD DISPLAY | SHARP NEC DISPLAY SOLUTIONS OF | Sep 17, 2023 | China | 20,710 Kgs | 350 PKG |
| 3 | GOLA156980981430 | LCD DISPLAY LCD DISPLAY LCD DISPLAY LCD DISPLAY LCD DISPLAY | SHARP NEC DISPLAY SOLUTIONS OF | Sep 6, 2023 | China | 20,710 Kgs | 350 PKG |
| 4 | GOLA156980476912 | LCD DISPLAY LCD DISPLAY LCD DISPLAY LCD DISPLAY LCD DISPLAY LCD DISPLAY LCD DISPLAY LCD DISPLAY TOTAL 750PACKAGES 43440 KGS 424.71 CBM TELEPHONE NUMBERS 05718671-441 LCD DISPLAY | SHARP NEC DISPLAY SOLUTIONS OF | Aug 11, 2023 | China | 43,440 Kgs | 750 PCS |
| 5 | GOLA156980107533 | INTERACTIVE INTELLIGENT PANEL INTERACTIVE INTELLIGENT PANEL INTERACTIVE INTELLIGENT PANEL | SHARP NEC DISPLAY SOLUTIONS OF | Jul 19, 2023 | China | 14,300 Kgs | 260 PKG |
Importers
Total 10- 1NEC DISPLAY SOLUTIONS OF AMERICALos Angeles, California · Most Recent Mar 16, 2020101 ctrs444,305 Kgs
- 2NEC DISPLAY SOLUTIONSLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Nov 22, 202060 ctrs259,316 Kgs
- 3TO BANKUNITED NA MIAMIMiami, Florida · Most Recent Mar 16, 201623 ctrs167,701 Kgs
- 4SHARP NEC DISPLAYLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Oct 9, 202215 ctrs74,164 Kgs
- 5SHARP NEC DISPLAY SOLUTIONS,LTDLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Apr 25, 202111 ctrs47,804 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Compal Display Electronics
No. 1881, Liji Road Kunshan, 215300 Cn
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Compal Display Electronics
Bill of Lading:GOLA156981528757
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HLXU8402163
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description LCD DISPLAY | ||
Keywords lcd display | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 50 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal HLG7515430 | Equipment Description 4B |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers SNDS-USA UNITED STATES INV. NO . CH239-0851 C S NO. 2004-001 SNDS-USA UNITED STATES INV. NO . CH239-0851 C S NO. 1961-001 SNDS-USA UNITED STATES INV. NO . CH239-0851 C S NO. 2004-001 SNDS-USA UNITED STATES INV. NO . CH239-0851 C S NO. 1962-001 SNDS-USA UNITED STATES INV. NO . CH239-0851 C S NO. 1961-001 SNDS-USA UNITED STATES INV. NO . CH239-0851 C S NO. 2005-001 SNDS-USA UNITED STATES INV. NO . CH239-0851 C S NO. 2005-001 | |
Container Number: UASU1009737
Container Number: HLBU2182043
Container Number: HLXU8088860
Container Number: HLXU8216852
Container Number: HLBU2547748
Container Number: UACU5691860
Transit
Carrier GOLDEN LINE EXPRESS CO LTD | Carrier Code GOLA |
Carrier Address 327 LARA WOODS | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port SHANG HAI |
Voyage Number 011E | Country of Origin CHINA |
Vessel Name YM TOPMOST | U.S. Port LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIA |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUSHA2308BSOL1 | Weight (LB/KG) 67076.1 / 30420 |
Quantity 500 PCS | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt SHANGHAI | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 2 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
SHARP NEC DISPLAY SOLUTIONS OF
3250 LACEY RD DOWNERS GROVE, IL 60515-8003 US
Shipper
COMPAL DISPLAY ELECTRONICS
NO. 1881, LIJI ROAD KUNSHAN, 215300 CN
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Compal Display Electronics
2.1K±
Total Shipments
200±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
300±
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments