Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2,563
Trading Partners
16
Top Partner
Northdown Industries
Ports
7
Top Port
Tacoma, Washington
Contact Info
Chotiwat Manufacturing Co.,Ltd
Public Company Limited 1069 Asia Highway Road Khohong, Sub-district, Hat Yai, Songkhla 90110, Thailand
Chotiwat Manufacturing Co.,Ltd Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2,563Total Shipments
2,563
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Mar 29, 2023
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Mar 29, 2023
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Tacoma, Washington
- Los Angeles, California
- Long Beach, California
- Seattle, Washington
- Baltimore, Maryland
Shipments
Latest 5 of 2,563| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EGLV051200016453 | CANNED TUNA CANNED TUNA CANNED TUNA CANNED TUNA CANNED TUNA CANNED TUNA INVOICE NO. CMC3-SK 2022/539 11,172 TRAYS CANNED ALBACORE SOLID WHITE TUNA IN WATER KIRKLAND SIGNATURE BRAND 48/7 OZ CUSTOMER REF NO. P30963/THA/22, P30962/THA/22 P30961/THA/22 P30878/THA/22 P30879/THA/22 N.W. 106,178.688 KGS G.W. 129,595.200 KGS. FDA NO. 18426143014 FCE NO. 09453H.S. CODE 160414 FREIGHT PAYABLE BY TRI MARINE NORTH AMERICA, LLC PACKED AND PROCESS BY CHOTIWAT MANUFACTURING PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED 1069 ASIA HIGHWAY ROAD. KHOHONG SUB-DISTRICT,HAT YAI,SONGKHLA90110 ,THAILAND DIMENSION CAN DIMENSIONS (DIAMETER X HEIGHT 307 X 112 IN THE SIXTEENTH INCHES) @ FAX +66 7420 0900-1 TAX ID 0107564000138 CANNED TUNA | TRI MARINE NORTH AMERICA, LLC | Dec 29, 2022 | Hong Kong | 129,595 Kgs | 11172 TRY |
| 2 | MEDUTY676305 | INVOICE NO. : CMC3-SK 2022 /434 4,788 TRAYS CANNED AL BACORE SOLID WHITE TUNA IN WATER KIRKLAND SIGNATURE BRAND 48/7 OZ CUSTOMER REF NO. : P30709/THA/22,P3071 6/THA/22 INVOICE NO. : CMC 3-SK 2022/435 1,596 TRAYS CANNED ALBACORE SOLID WHIT E TUNA IN WATER KIRKLAND S IGNATURE BRAND 48/7 OZ CUS TOMER REF NO. : P30560, /THA /22 TOTAL 6,384 TRAYS TOTA L N.W. 60,673.536 KGS. TOT AL G.W. 74,054.400 KGS. FD A NO. 18426143014 FCE NO. 09453 H.S. CODE : 160414 P ACKED AND PROCESS BY : CHO TIWAT MANUFACTURING PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED 1069 ASIA HIGHWAY ROAD. KHOHONG SUB -DISTRICT, HAT YAI,SONGKHL A 90110 ,THAILAND DIMENSIO N : CAN DIMENSIONS (DIAMET ER X HEIGHT : 307 X 112 IN THE SIXTEENTH INCHES) SHI PPED ON BOARD 12/09/2022 A T SONGKHLA / THAILAND BY R ATHA BHUM V.784S INVOICE NO. : CMC3-SK 2022 /434 4,788 TRAYS CANNED AL BACORE SOLID WHITE TUNA IN WATER KIRKLAND SIGNATURE BRAND 48/7 OZ CUSTOMER REF NO. : P30709/THA/22,P3071 6/THA/22 INVOICE NO. : CMC 3-SK 2022/435 1,596 TRAYS CANNED ALBACORE SOLID WHIT E TUNA IN WATER KIRKLAND S IGNATURE BRAND 48/7 OZ CUS TOMER REF NO. : P30560, /THA /22 TOTAL 6,384 TRAYS TOTA L N.W. 60,673.536 KGS. TOT AL G.W. 74,054.400 KGS. FD A NO. 18426143014 FCE NO. 09453 H.S. CODE : 160414 P ACKED AND PROCESS BY : CHO TIWAT MANUFACTURING PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED 1069 ASIA HIGHWAY ROAD. KHOHONG SUB -DISTRICT, HAT YAI,SONGKHL A 90110 ,THAILAND DIMENSIO N : CAN DIMENSIONS (DIAMET ER X HEIGHT : 307 X 112 IN THE SIXTEENTH INCHES) SHI PPED ON BOARD 12/09/2022 A T SONGKHLA / THAILAND BY R ATHA BHUM V.784S INVOICE NO. : CMC3-SK 2022 /434 4,788 TRAYS CANNED AL BACORE SOLID WHITE TUNA IN WATER KIRKLAND SIGNATURE BRAND 48/7 OZ CUSTOMER REF NO. : P30709/THA/22,P3071 6/THA/22 INVOICE NO. : CMC 3-SK 2022/435 1,596 TRAYS CANNED ALBACORE SOLID WHIT E TUNA IN WATER KIRKLAND S IGNATURE BRAND 48/7 OZ CUS TOMER REF NO. : P30560, /THA /22 TOTAL 6,384 TRAYS TOTA L N.W. 60,673.536 KGS. TOT AL G.W. 74,054.400 KGS. FD A NO. 18426143014 FCE NO. 09453 H.S. CODE : 160414 P ACKED AND PROCESS BY : CHO TIWAT MANUFACTURING PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED 1069 ASIA HIGHWAY ROAD. KHOHONG SUB -DISTRICT, HAT YAI,SONGKHL A 90110 ,THAILAND DIMENSIO N : CAN DIMENSIONS (DIAMET ER X HEIGHT : 307 X 112 IN THE SIXTEENTH INCHES) SHI PPED ON BOARD 12/09/2022 A T SONGKHLA / THAILAND BY R ATHA BHUM V.784S INVOICE NO. : CMC3-SK 2022 /434 4,788 TRAYS CANNED AL BACORE SOLID WHITE TUNA IN WATER KIRKLAND SIGNATURE BRAND 48/7 OZ CUSTOMER REF NO. : P30709/THA/22,P3071 6/THA/22 INVOICE NO. : CMC 3-SK 2022/435 1,596 TRAYS CANNED ALBACORE SOLID WHIT E TUNA IN WATER KIRKLAND S IGNATURE BRAND 48/7 OZ CUS TOMER REF NO. : P30560, /THA /22 TOTAL 6,384 TRAYS TOTA L N.W. 60,673.536 KGS. TOT AL G.W. 74,054.400 KGS. FD A NO. 18426143014 FCE NO. 09453 H.S. CODE : 160414 P ACKED AND PROCESS BY : CHO TIWAT MANUFACTURING PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED 1069 ASIA HIGHWAY ROAD. KHOHONG SUB -DISTRICT, HAT YAI,SONGKHL A 90110 ,THAILAND DIMENSIO N : CAN DIMENSIONS (DIAMET ER X HEIGHT : 307 X 112 IN THE SIXTEENTH INCHES) SHI PPED ON BOARD 12/09/2022 A T SONGKHLA / THAILAND BY R ATHA BHUM V.784S | TRI MARINE NORTH AMERICA, LLC | Nov 10, 2022 | China | 74,054 Kgs | 6384 TRY |
| 3 | SHKK764915178765 | INVOICE NO. CMC3-SK 2022 397 2,340 TRAYS CANNED SOLID LIGHT TUNA IN WATER KIRKLAND SIGNA | OCEAN BRANDS GP | Oct 27, 2022 | Singapore | 25,751 Kgs | 2560 PCS |
| 4 | EGLV051200013586 | CANNED TUNA CANNED TUNA CANNED TUNA CANNED TUNA INVOICE NO. CMC3-SK 2022/436 6,384 TRAYS CANNED ALBACORE SOLID WHITE TUNA IN WATER KIRKLAND SIGNATURE BRAND 48/7 OZ CUSTOMER REF NO. P30561/THA/22 N.W. 60,673.536 KGS, G.W. 74,054.400 KGS. FDA NO. 18426143014 FCE NO. 09453 H.S. CODE 160414 FREIGHT PAYABLE BY TRI MARINE NORTH AMERICA, LLC PACKED AND PROCESS BY CHOTIWAT MANUFACTURING PUBLICCOMPANY LIMITED 1069 ASIA HIGHWAY ROAD. KHOHONG SUB-DISTRICT,HAT YAI,SONGKHLA 90110 ,THAILAND DIMENSION CAN DIMENSIONS (DIAMETER X HEIGHT 307 X 112 IN THE SIXTEENTH INCHES) @ FAX +66 7420 0900-1TAX ID 0107564000138 | TRI MARINE NORTH AMERICA, LLC | Oct 24, 2022 | Hong Kong | 74,054 Kgs | 6384 TRY |
| 5 | EGLV051200013012 | CANNED TUNA CANNED TUNA . INVOICE NO. CMC3-SK 2022/401 11,172 TRAYS CANNED ALBACORE SOLID WHITE TUNA IN WATER KIRKLAND SIGNATURE BRAND 48/7 OZ, N.W. 106,178.688 KGS. G.W. 129,595.200 KGS. FDA NO. 18426143014 FCE NO. 09453 CUSTOMER REF NO. P30707/THA/22 P30704/THA/22 P30706/THA/22P30705/THA/22 H.S. CODE 160414 FREIGHT PAYABLE BY TRI MARINE NORTH AMERICA, LLC PACKED AND PROCESS BY CHOTIWAT MANUFACTURING PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED 1069 ASIA HIGHWAY ROAD.KHOHONG SUB-DISTRICT, HAT YAI,SONGKHLA 90110 ,THAILAND DIMENSION CAN DIMENSIONS (DIAMETER X HEIGHT 307 X 112 IN THE SIXTEENTH INCHES) @ FAX +66 7420 0900-1 TAX ID 0107564000138 CANNED TUNA CANNED TUNA CANNED TUNA CANNED TUNA CANNED TUNA | TRI MARINE NORTH AMERICA, LLC | Oct 21, 2022 | China Taiwan | 129,595 Kgs | 11172 TRY |
Importers
Total 10- 1NORTHDOWN INDUSTRIESLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Dec 23, 2020331 ctrs6,792,987 Kgs
- 2OCEAN BRANDS GPTacoma, Washington · Most Recent Oct 27, 2022270 ctrs6,476,491 Kgs
- 3CONNORS BROS.CLOVER LEAF SEAFOODSSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Jul 9, 2016300 ctrs5,986,922 Kgs
- 4THE TUNA STORE LLCSeattle, Washington · Most Recent May 8, 20221,454 ctrs26,416,364 Kgs
- 5ACME FOOD SALES, INC.Tacoma, Washington · Most Recent Dec 8, 2019488 ctrs9,394,144 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 6- 1ASIA SPECIALTY INGREDIENTS INCMost Recent Nov 20, 20178 ctrs96,767 Kgs
- 2OVERSEAS CONTAINER FORWARDING INC.Most Recent Sep 10, 200914 ctrs341,296 Kgs
- 3SAMOA TUNA PROCESSORSMost Recent Feb 9, 201627 ctrs678,503 Kgs
- 4LOBLAWS INC./PROVIGO INC.Most Recent Feb 11, 20121 ctrs16,263 Kgs
- 5ASIA SPECIALITY INGREDIENTS, INCMost Recent Mar 15, 20131 ctrs6,086 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Chotiwat Manufacturing Co.,Ltd
Public Company Limited 1069 Asia Highway Road Khohong, Sub-district, Hat Yai, Songkhla 90110, Thailand
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Chotiwat Manufacturing Co.,Ltd
Bill of Lading:EGLV051200016453
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: GLDU9557472
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description CANNED TUNA INVOICE NO. CMC3-SK 2022/539 11,172 TRAYS CANNED ALBACORE SOLID WHITE TUNA IN WATER KIRKLAND SIGNATURE BRAND 48/7 OZ CUSTOMER REF NO. P30963/THA/22 P30962/THA/22 P30961/THA/22 P30878/THA/22 P30879/THA/22 N.W. 106,178.688 KGS G.W. 129,595.200 KGS. FDA NO. 18426143014 FCE NO. 09453 H.S. CODE 160414 FREIGHT PAYABLE BY TRI MARINE NORTH AMERICA, LLC PACKED AND PROCESS BY CHOTIWAT MANUFACTURING PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED 1069 ASIA HIGHWAY ROAD. KHOHONG SUB-DISTRICT,HAT YAI,SONGKHLA 90110 ,THAILAND DIMENSION CAN DIMENSIONS (DIAMETER X HEIGHT 307 X 112 IN THE SIXTEENTH INCHES) @ FAX +66 7420 0900-1 TAX ID 0107564000138 | ||
Keywords canned tuna trays albacore solid white water kirkland signature brand | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1596 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal EMCFVM5651 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers KIRKLAND SIGNATURE KIRKLAND SIGNATURE THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME KIRKLAND SIGNATURE KIRKLAND SIGNATURE KIRKLAND SIGNATURE KIRKLAND SIGNATURE KIRKLAND SIGNATURE KIRKLAND SIGNATURE | |
Container Number: EITU3098996
Container Number: EITU0177978
Container Number: EISU2246971
Container Number: EITU0361481
Container Number: EGHU3672763
Container Number: GLDU9509833
Transit
Carrier EVERGREEN LINE | Carrier Code EGLV |
Carrier Address NO 163 SEC 1 HSIN-NAN ROAD LUCHU HSIAN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port HONG KONG |
Voyage Number 086E | Country of Origin THAILAND |
Vessel Name OOCL CHICAGO | U.S. Port SEATTLE, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading EGLV051200016453 | Weight (LB/KG) 285756.97500000003 / 129595 |
Quantity 11172 TRY | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt SONGKHLA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 175 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
TRI MARINE NORTH AMERICA, LLC
10500 NE 8TH STREET, SUITE 1000 BELLEVUE, WA 98004 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA TEL(425)623-1200
Notify Party
WILLIAMS CLARKE COMPANY
603 NORTH FRIES AVE, WILMINGTON, CA 90748, USA
Shipper
CHOTIWAT MANUFACTURING
PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED 1069 ASIA HIGHWAY ROAD KHOHONG, SUB-DISTRICT, HAT YAI, SONGKHLA 90110, THAILAND
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Chotiwat Manufacturing Co.,Ltd
1.9K±
Total Shipments
2.8K±
Total Shipments
1.8K±
Total Shipments
600±
Total Shipments
11.3K±
Total Shipments
4.4K±
Total Shipments
1.2K±
Total Shipments
500±
Total Shipments
250±
Total Shipments
6.6K±
Total Shipments