Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
6
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
Rsm Co.
Ports
2
Top Port
Charleston, South Carolina
Contact Info
Borg Textile
Block(7), Plot(1g), Second Industrial Burj Al Arab . Egypt
Borg Textile Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 6Total Shipments
6
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 4, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 4, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Charleston, South Carolina
- Savannah, Georgia
Shipments
Latest 5 of 6| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OOLU2335930050 | BLUE SHODDY BLUE SHODDY BLUE SHODDY BLUE SHODDY BLUE SHODDY BLUE SHODDY BLUE SHODDY BLUE SHODDY HS CODE :52020000 TOTAL BALES : 704 TOTAL G.W : 184,920 KGS TOTAL N.W : 184,920 KGS | RSMCOMPANY | Oct 3, 2026 | Greece | 184,920 Kgs | 704 BAL |
| 2 | MAEU271930400 | BLUE SHODDY HS CODE 52020000 MRSU5435975 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23285 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23285 KG MSKU9682566 88 BALES NET WEI GHT 23065 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23065 KG MRKU3547720 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 22965 KG GROSS WEIGHT 22965 KG CAAU5409330 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23285 KG GRO, SS WEIGHT 23285 KG TOTAL BALES 352 TOTAL NET WEIGHT 92600 KG TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 92600 KG BLUE SHODDY HS CODE 52020000 MRSU5435975 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23285 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23285 KG MSKU9682566 88 BALES NET WEI GHT 23065 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23065 KG MRKU3547720 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 22965 KG GROSS WEIGHT 22965 KG CAAU5409330 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23285 KG GRO, SS WEIGHT 23285 KG TOTAL BALES 352 TOTAL NET WEIGHT 92600 KG TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 92600 KG BLUE SHODDY HS CODE 52020000 MRSU5435975 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23285 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23285 KG MSKU9682566 88 BALES NET WEI GHT 23065 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23065 KG MRKU3547720 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 22965 KG GROSS WEIGHT 22965 KG CAAU5409330 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23285 KG GRO, SS WEIGHT 23285 KG TOTAL BALES 352 TOTAL NET WEIGHT 92600 KG TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 92600 KG BLUE SHODDY HS CODE 52020000 MRSU5435975 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23285 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23285 KG MSKU9682566 88 BALES NET WEI GHT 23065 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23065 KG MRKU3547720 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 22965 KG GROSS WEIGHT 22965 KG CAAU5409330 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23285 KG GRO, SS WEIGHT 23285 KG TOTAL BALES 352 TOTAL NET WEIGHT 92600 KG TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 92600 KG | RSM CO. | Aug 11, 2026 | Morocco | 92,795 Kgs | 352 BAL |
| 3 | MAEU271931350 | BLUE SHODDY HS CODE 52020000 CAAU6537552 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23105 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23105 KG MRKU2015338 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23245 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23245 KG MRSU3531917 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23245 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23245 KG SUDU6847347 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23005 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23005 KG TOTAL BALES 352 TOTAL, NET WEIGHT 92600 KG TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 926 00 KG BLUE SHODDY HS CODE 52020000 CAAU6537552 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23105 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23105 KG MRKU2015338 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23245 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23245 KG MRSU3531917 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23245 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23245 KG SUDU6847347 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23005 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23005 KG TOTAL BALES 352 TOTAL, NET WEIGHT 92600 KG TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 926 00 KG BLUE SHODDY HS CODE 52020000 CAAU6537552 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23105 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23105 KG MRKU2015338 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23245 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23245 KG MRSU3531917 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23245 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23245 KG SUDU6847347 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23005 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23005 KG TOTAL BALES 352 TOTAL, NET WEIGHT 92600 KG TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 926 00 KG BLUE SHODDY HS CODE 52020000 CAAU6537552 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23105 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23105 KG MRKU2015338 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23245 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23245 KG MRSU3531917 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23245 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23245 KG SUDU6847347 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23005 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23005 KG TOTAL BALES 352 TOTAL, NET WEIGHT 92600 KG TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 926 00 KG | RSM CO. | Aug 11, 2026 | Morocco | 92,795 Kgs | 352 BAL |
| 4 | MAEU267474960 | DENIMSHODDY HSCODE 5202 000 000 GCXU5779405 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23180 KGGROSS WEIGHT23180 KG MRSU6465700 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23360 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23360 KG CAAU8 423076 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23180 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23180 KG TGHU9850738 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23080 KG GROSS WEIGHT 2, 3080 KG TLLU 5111620 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23140 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23140 KG MRKU410 4007 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 22930 KG GROSS WEIGHT 22930 KG MRKU3126300 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23000 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23000KG TOTAL BALES 616 TOTAL NET WEIGHT 161870 KG TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 161870 KG DENIMSHODDY HSCODE 5202 000 000 GCXU5779405 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23180 KGGROSS WEIGHT23180 KG MRSU6465700 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23360 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23360 KG CAAU8 423076 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23180 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23180 KG TGHU9850738 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23080 KG GROSS WEIGHT 2, 3080 KG TLLU 5111620 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23140 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23140 KG MRKU410 4007 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 22930 KG GROSS WEIGHT 22930 KG MRKU3126300 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23000 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23000KG TOTAL BALES 616 TOTAL NET WEIGHT 161870 KG TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 161870 KG DENIMSHODDY HSCODE 5202 000 000 GCXU5779405 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23180 KGGROSS WEIGHT23180 KG MRSU6465700 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23360 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23360 KG CAAU8 423076 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23180 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23180 KG TGHU9850738 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23080 KG GROSS WEIGHT 2, 3080 KG TLLU 5111620 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23140 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23140 KG MRKU410 4007 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 22930 KG GROSS WEIGHT 22930 KG MRKU3126300 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23000 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23000KG TOTAL BALES 616 TOTAL NET WEIGHT 161870 KG TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 161870 KG DENIMSHODDY HSCODE 5202 000 000 GCXU5779405 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23180 KGGROSS WEIGHT23180 KG MRSU6465700 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23360 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23360 KG CAAU8 423076 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23180 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23180 KG TGHU9850738 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23080 KG GROSS WEIGHT 2, 3080 KG TLLU 5111620 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23140 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23140 KG MRKU410 4007 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 22930 KG GROSS WEIGHT 22930 KG MRKU3126300 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23000 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23000KG TOTAL BALES 616 TOTAL NET WEIGHT 161870 KG TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 161870 KG DENIMSHODDY HSCODE 5202 000 000 GCXU5779405 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23180 KGGROSS WEIGHT23180 KG MRSU6465700 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23360 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23360 KG CAAU8 423076 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23180 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23180 KG TGHU9850738 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23080 KG GROSS WEIGHT 2, 3080 KG TLLU 5111620 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23140 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23140 KG MRKU410 4007 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 22930 KG GROSS WEIGHT 22930 KG MRKU3126300 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23000 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23000KG TOTAL BALES 616 TOTAL NET WEIGHT 161870 KG TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 161870 KG DENIMSHODDY HSCODE 5202 000 000 GCXU5779405 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23180 KGGROSS WEIGHT23180 KG MRSU6465700 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23360 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23360 KG CAAU8 423076 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23180 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23180 KG TGHU9850738 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23080 KG GROSS WEIGHT 2, 3080 KG TLLU 5111620 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23140 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23140 KG MRKU410 4007 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 22930 KG GROSS WEIGHT 22930 KG MRKU3126300 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23000 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23000KG TOTAL BALES 616 TOTAL NET WEIGHT 161870 KG TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 161870 KG DENIMSHODDY HSCODE 5202 000 000 GCXU5779405 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23180 KGGROSS WEIGHT23180 KG MRSU6465700 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23360 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23360 KG CAAU8 423076 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23180 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23180 KG TGHU9850738 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23080 KG GROSS WEIGHT 2, 3080 KG TLLU 5111620 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23140 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23140 KG MRKU410 4007 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 22930 KG GROSS WEIGHT 22930 KG MRKU3126300 88 BALES NET WEIGHT 23000 KG GROSS WEIGHT 23000KG TOTAL BALES 616 TOTAL NET WEIGHT 161870 KG TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 161870 KG | RSM CO. | May 13, 2026 | Morocco | 162,210 Kgs | 616 BAL |
| 5 | MAEU262246465 | DENIMSHODDY ITEM CODE NET WEIGHT HSCODE DENIMSHODDY ITEM CODE NET WEIGHT HSCODE DENIMSHODDY ITEM CODE NET WEIGHT HSCODE DENIMSHODDY ITEM CODE NET WEIGHT HSCODE DENIMSHODDY ITEM CODE NET WEIGHT HSCODE DENIMSHODDY ITEM CODE NET WEIGHT HSCODE | RSM CO. | Jan 4, 2026 | Morocco | 139,292 Kgs | 528 BAL |
Importers
Total 2- 1RSM CO.Charleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Aug 11, 202625 ctrs579,767 Kgs
- 2RSMCOMPANYSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Oct 3, 20268 ctrs184,920 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Borg Textile
Block(7), Plot(1g), Second Industrial Burj Al Arab . Egypt
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Borg Textile
Bill of Lading:OOLU2335930050
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: OOCU5569080
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description BLUE SHODDY | ||
Keywords blue shoddy | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 88 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal OOLKMK8848 | Equipment Description G1 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: TXGU8124557
Container Number: OOLU9317478
Container Number: OOCU8165369
Container Number: DFSU6844759
Container Number: OOCU5880342
Container Number: OOCU6805981
Container Number: CSLU6080346
Transit
Carrier ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD | Carrier Code OOLU |
Carrier Address 4141 HACIENDA DR | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port PIRAEUS |
Voyage Number 023W | Country of Origin EGYPT |
Vessel Name KINGSTON | U.S. Port SAVANNAH, GEORGIA |
Master Bill of Lading OOLU2335930050 | Weight (LB/KG) 407748.60000000003 / 184920 |
Quantity 704 BAL | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt EL DEKHEILA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
RSM COMPANY
811 PRESSLEY ROAD PO BOX 31605 CHARLOTTE NC UNITED STATES
Notify Party
RSM COMPANY
811 PRESSLEY RD, CHARLOTTE, NC, UNITED STATES
Shipper
BORG TEXTILE
BLOCK(7), PLOT(1G), SECOND INDUSTRIAL BURJ AL ARAB . EGYPT
More data available to paid subscribers