Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
21
Trading Partners
8
Top Partner
Gabrielli Effulgence Marble Srl
Ports
3
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Better Onyx, S.A. De C.V.
Puerta Del Viento 206, Rincon San An Gel, Torreon, Cp 27108, Coahuila Rfc Bon0709271y9 Contacto Michelle Garcia
Better Onyx, S.A. De C.V. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 21Total Shipments
21
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - May 29, 2021
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to May 29, 2021
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
- Miami, Florida
Shipments
Latest 5 of 21| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUME3210545909 | MARBLE BLOCK HS CODE 251512 MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK | ABAPLAC DESIGN S L | May 28, 2021 | Mexico | 140,000 Kgs | 7 PCS |
| 2 | HLCUME3210509502 | MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK | MEDICEA STONE DI PIER LUIGI | May 14, 2021 | Mexico | 42,530 Kgs | 2 PCS |
| 3 | HLCUME3KD14462AA | MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK | ABAPLAC DESIGN S L | Apr 17, 2020 | Mexico | 152,930 Kgs | 10 PCS |
| 4 | HLCUME3KA09275AA | MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK | ABAPLAC DESIGN S L | Jan 19, 2020 | Mexico | 172,350 Kgs | 17 PCS |
| 5 | HLCUME3JC60659AA | MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK MARBLE BLOCK HS CODE 251512 MARBLE BLOCK HS CODE 251512 | ABAPLAC DESIGN S L | Apr 6, 2019 | Mexico | 201,700 Kgs | 16 PCS |
Importers
Total 6- 1GABRIELLI EFFULGENCE MARBLE SRLHouston, Texas · Most Recent Aug 31, 201837 ctrs947,280 Kgs
- 2ABAPLAC DESIGN S LHouston, Texas · Most Recent May 28, 202128 ctrs666,980 Kgs
- 3MEDICEA STONE DI PIER LUIGIHouston, Texas · Most Recent May 14, 20212 ctrs42,530 Kgs
- 4FAVORITA SPAHouston, Texas · Most Recent Nov 8, 20171 ctrs25,854 Kgs
- 5CAUCCI MARBLE SRLHouston, Texas · Most Recent Dec 14, 20174 ctrs96,746 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1GABRIELLI GROUP SRLMost Recent Feb 23, 20171 ctrs23,549 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Better Onyx, S.A. De C.V.
Puerta Del Viento 206, Rincon San An Gel, Torreon, Cp 27108, Coahuila Rfc Bon0709271y9 Contacto Michelle Garcia
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Better Onyx, S.A. De C.V.
Bill of Lading:HLCUME3210545909
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: GESU3871113
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description MARBLE BLOCK HS CODE 251512 | ||
Keywords marble block | HS-Code HS Code 2515 1200 | Piece Count 1 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal M211765629, SS | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: DFSU1004848
Container Number: HLXU3404780
Container Number: HLBU1386166
Container Number: HLBU3000293
Container Number: CAIU3342415
Container Number: HLXU3264246
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Tampico |
Voyage Number 04E20 | Country of Origin Mexico |
Vessel Name NORTHERN PRACTISE | U.S. Port Houston, Texas |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 308700 / 140000 |
Quantity 7 PCS | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt ALTAMIRA, TAM, MX | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
ABAPLAC DESIGN S L
CALLE LAS CRUCES N.52 NAVARRETE, CP 26370 LA RIOJA ESPANA TAX ID B26561126 TEL +34 960706747
Notify Party
ABAPLAC DESIGN S L
Shipper
BETTER ONYX SA DE CV
PUERTA DEL VIENTO 206, RINCON SAN AN GEL, TORREON, CP 27108, COAHUILA RFC BON0709271Y9 CONTACTO MICHELLE GARCIA
More data available to paid subscribers