Ba Ventures

US Customs records for Ba Ventures, a supplier based in Hong Kong.

Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.

Get United States data for $229
Total Shipments
39
Trading Partners
9
Top Partner
Le Jean Bleu Inc
Ports
5
Top Port
Tacoma, Washington
Contact Info
Ba Ventures
Room#38, 7th Floor, Whitty Street, Hong Kong Hong Kong Cn

Ba Ventures Records

Get a complete supplier history

Updated:

Overview

Total 39

Total Shipments

39
  • 1M
  • 3M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 3Y
  • All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019

Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019

20062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
Supplier Shipments

Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers

Top Ports

Legend
  • Tacoma, Washington
  • Seattle, Washington
  • TACOMA, WA
  • Long Beach, California
  • Los Angeles, California

Shipments

Latest 5 of 39
#Bill of LadingProductImporterArrival DateCountry of OriginGross Weight KGSQuantity
1RIHGHK21YUL84637
10 CTNS LADIES 95% POLYESTER 5% SPANDEX WOVEN 90% NYLON 10% SPANDEX KNITTED TOP 23 CTNS SHIRT 8 CTNS LADIES90% NYLON 10% SPANDEX 10% SPANDEX KNITTED TOP 14 CTNS LADIES 90% LADIES 95% POLYESTER 5% SPANDEX KNITTED TOP SPANDEX KNITTED TOP 32 CTNS LADIES 95% RAYON 95% RAYON 5% SPANDEX KNITTED TOP 11 CTNS TOP 23 CTNS LADIES 97% POLYESTER 3% SPANDEX
LE JEAN BLEU INCOct 16, 2008Hong Kong3,029 Kgs368 CTN
2ASTI2048086927
LADIES 97%POLYESTER 3% SPANDEX/95%NYLON 5%SP
LORI MICHAELSSep 15, 2008Hong Kong598 Kgs46 CTN
3ASTI2048081329
LADIES 90%VISCOSE 10%SPANDEX KNITTED SWEATER
LE JEAN BLEU INCAug 26, 2008Hong Kong168 Kgs26 CTN
4HNLTSZA0808307AA
PO# 00113 STYLE NO:51240463 JACKETS PO# 00113 40407 THIS SHIPMENT CONTAINS NO SOLID WOOD P
IDEA FACTORY ASSOCIATES LLCAug 24, 2008China2,441 Kgs184 CTN
5ASTI2048078269
PO 112926,STYLE 0065 LADIES 95%RAYON 5%S 7,STYLE 4-36NP LADIES 95%RAYON 5%SPANDEX W
LE JEAN BLEU INCAug 14, 2008Hong Kong640 Kgs52 CTN

Importers

Total 9
  1. 1
    LE JEAN BLEU INC
    Tacoma, Washington · Most Recent Oct 16, 2008
    20 ctrs
    30,263 Kgs
  2. 2
    Y.M.INC.(SALES)
    Tacoma, Washington · Most Recent Apr 8, 2008
    9 ctrs
    6,528 Kgs
  3. 3
    ALGO INDUSTRIES LTD. CO
    TACOMA, WA · Most Recent Feb 26, 2007
    2 ctrs
    1,074 Kgs
  4. 4
    BLUE AVENUE CLOTHING INC.
    Oakland, California · Most Recent Mar 5, 2007
    1 ctrs
    1,721 Kgs
  5. 5
    LORI MICHAELS
    Tacoma, Washington · Most Recent Sep 15, 2008
    1 ctrs
    598 Kgs

About

Contact Info
Supplier
Ba Ventures
Room#38, 7th Floor, Whitty Street, Hong Kong Hong Kong Cn

More data available to paid subscribers

Sample Shipment From Ba Ventures

Bill of Lading:RIHGHK21YUL84637
Arrival Date:

Product

Container Number: MORU5813700
Cargo #1
Description
10 CTNS LADIES 95% POLYESTER 5% SPANDEX WOVEN
Keywords
spandex woven
HS-Code
Data Unavailable
Piece Count
368
Cargo #2
Description
90% NYLON 10% SPANDEX KNITTED TOP 23 CTNS
Keywords
knitted top
HS-Code
Data Unavailable
Piece Count
368
Cargo #3
Description
SHIRT 8 CTNS LADIES90% NYLON 10% SPANDEX
Keywords
shirt
HS-Code
Data Unavailable
Piece Count
368
Cargo #4
Description
10% SPANDEX KNITTED TOP 14 CTNS LADIES 90%
Keywords
knitted top
HS-Code
Data Unavailable
Piece Count
368
Cargo #5
Description
LADIES 95% POLYESTER 5% SPANDEX KNITTED TOP
Keywords
knitted top
HS-Code
Data Unavailable
Piece Count
368
Cargo #6
Description
SPANDEX KNITTED TOP 32 CTNS LADIES 95% RAYON
Keywords
spandex knitted top
HS-Code
Data Unavailable
Piece Count
368
Cargo #7
Description
95% RAYON 5% SPANDEX KNITTED TOP 11 CTNS
Keywords
knitted top
HS-Code
Data Unavailable
Piece Count
368
Cargo #8
Description
TOP 23 CTNS LADIES 97% POLYESTER 3% SPANDEX
Keywords
top
HS-Code
Data Unavailable
Piece Count
368
Length
4000
Height
906
Width
800
Load Status
Data Unavailable
Seal
MOLW835938
Equipment Description
Data Unavailable
Type
40 Foot Integral Reefer Container, Mechanically refrigerated and heated
Type of Service
Break Bulk
Marks & Numbers
JEAN NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NOMA NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M

Transit

Carrier
RHENUS FREIGHT LOGISTICS GMBH & CO KG
Carrier Code
RIHG
Carrier Address
IM HULSENFELD 25
Carrier Contact Number
Data Unavailable
Ship Registered In
Data Unavailable
Foreign Port
Hong Kong
Voyage Number
004E
Country of Origin
Hong Kong
Vessel Name
APLEX
U.S. Port
Seattle, Washington
Master Bill of Lading
MOLU458340457
Weight (LB/KG)
6678.945000000001 / 3029
Quantity
368 CTN
Container Count
1
Place of Receipt
HONG KONG
Distribution Port
Data Unavailable
House-v-Master
Data Unavailable
Measurement
0 X
In-Bond Entry-Type
00
Bill Type Code
House Bill

Company

Importer
LE JEAN BLEU INC

1895 46TH AVENUE-LACHINE QC. H8T 2N9 MONTREAL QC CA
Notify Party
LE JEAN BLEU INC
Shipper
BA-VENTURES

ROOM#38, 7TH FLOOR, WHITTY STREET, HONG KONG HONG KONG CN

More data available to paid subscribers

Related companies to Ba Ventures