Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
39
Trading Partners
9
Top Partner
Le Jean Bleu Inc
Ports
5
Top Port
Tacoma, Washington
Contact Info
Ba Ventures
Room#38, 7th Floor, Whitty Street, Hong Kong Hong Kong Cn
Ba Ventures Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 39Total Shipments
39
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Tacoma, Washington
- Seattle, Washington
- TACOMA, WA
- Long Beach, California
- Los Angeles, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 39| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIHGHK21YUL84637 | 10 CTNS LADIES 95% POLYESTER 5% SPANDEX WOVEN 90% NYLON 10% SPANDEX KNITTED TOP 23 CTNS SHIRT 8 CTNS LADIES90% NYLON 10% SPANDEX 10% SPANDEX KNITTED TOP 14 CTNS LADIES 90% LADIES 95% POLYESTER 5% SPANDEX KNITTED TOP SPANDEX KNITTED TOP 32 CTNS LADIES 95% RAYON 95% RAYON 5% SPANDEX KNITTED TOP 11 CTNS TOP 23 CTNS LADIES 97% POLYESTER 3% SPANDEX | LE JEAN BLEU INC | Oct 16, 2008 | Hong Kong | 3,029 Kgs | 368 CTN |
| 2 | ASTI2048086927 | LADIES 97%POLYESTER 3% SPANDEX/95%NYLON 5%SP | LORI MICHAELS | Sep 15, 2008 | Hong Kong | 598 Kgs | 46 CTN |
| 3 | ASTI2048081329 | LADIES 90%VISCOSE 10%SPANDEX KNITTED SWEATER | LE JEAN BLEU INC | Aug 26, 2008 | Hong Kong | 168 Kgs | 26 CTN |
| 4 | HNLTSZA0808307AA | PO# 00113 STYLE NO:51240463 JACKETS PO# 00113 40407 THIS SHIPMENT CONTAINS NO SOLID WOOD P | IDEA FACTORY ASSOCIATES LLC | Aug 24, 2008 | China | 2,441 Kgs | 184 CTN |
| 5 | ASTI2048078269 | PO 112926,STYLE 0065 LADIES 95%RAYON 5%S 7,STYLE 4-36NP LADIES 95%RAYON 5%SPANDEX W | LE JEAN BLEU INC | Aug 14, 2008 | Hong Kong | 640 Kgs | 52 CTN |
Importers
Total 9- 1LE JEAN BLEU INCTacoma, Washington · Most Recent Oct 16, 200820 ctrs30,263 Kgs
- 2Y.M.INC.(SALES)Tacoma, Washington · Most Recent Apr 8, 20089 ctrs6,528 Kgs
- 3ALGO INDUSTRIES LTD. COTACOMA, WA · Most Recent Feb 26, 20072 ctrs1,074 Kgs
- 4BLUE AVENUE CLOTHING INC.Oakland, California · Most Recent Mar 5, 20071 ctrs1,721 Kgs
- 5LORI MICHAELSTacoma, Washington · Most Recent Sep 15, 20081 ctrs598 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Ba Ventures
Room#38, 7th Floor, Whitty Street, Hong Kong Hong Kong Cn
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Ba Ventures
Bill of Lading:RIHGHK21YUL84637
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MORU5813700
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 10 CTNS LADIES 95% POLYESTER 5% SPANDEX WOVEN | ||
Keywords spandex woven | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 368 |
| Cargo #2 | ||
Description 90% NYLON 10% SPANDEX KNITTED TOP 23 CTNS | ||
Keywords knitted top | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 368 |
| Cargo #3 | ||
Description SHIRT 8 CTNS LADIES90% NYLON 10% SPANDEX | ||
Keywords shirt | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 368 |
| Cargo #4 | ||
Description 10% SPANDEX KNITTED TOP 14 CTNS LADIES 90% | ||
Keywords knitted top | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 368 |
| Cargo #5 | ||
Description LADIES 95% POLYESTER 5% SPANDEX KNITTED TOP | ||
Keywords knitted top | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 368 |
| Cargo #6 | ||
Description SPANDEX KNITTED TOP 32 CTNS LADIES 95% RAYON | ||
Keywords spandex knitted top | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 368 |
| Cargo #7 | ||
Description 95% RAYON 5% SPANDEX KNITTED TOP 11 CTNS | ||
Keywords knitted top | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 368 |
| Cargo #8 | ||
Description TOP 23 CTNS LADIES 97% POLYESTER 3% SPANDEX | ||
Keywords top | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 368 |
Length 4000 | Height 906 |
Width 800 | Load Status Data Unavailable |
Seal MOLW835938 | Equipment Description Data Unavailable |
Type 40 Foot Integral Reefer Container, Mechanically refrigerated and heated | Type of Service Break Bulk |
Marks & Numbers JEAN NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NOMA NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M | |
Transit
Carrier RHENUS FREIGHT LOGISTICS GMBH & CO KG | Carrier Code RIHG |
Carrier Address IM HULSENFELD 25 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Hong Kong |
Voyage Number 004E | Country of Origin Hong Kong |
Vessel Name APLEX | U.S. Port Seattle, Washington |
Master Bill of Lading MOLU458340457 | Weight (LB/KG) 6678.945000000001 / 3029 |
Quantity 368 CTN | Container Count 1 |
Place of Receipt HONG KONG | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type 00 | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
LE JEAN BLEU INC
1895 46TH AVENUE-LACHINE QC. H8T 2N9 MONTREAL QC CA
Notify Party
LE JEAN BLEU INC
Shipper
BA-VENTURES
ROOM#38, 7TH FLOOR, WHITTY STREET, HONG KONG HONG KONG CN
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
7.4K±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
450±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments