Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
3
Trading Partners
5
Top Partner
Mod
Ports
7
Top Port
Bremerhaven
Contact Info
Autec Base
Site 1 Andros Island Bahamas 12423221340
Autec Base Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 3Total Shipments
3
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Jul 29, 2021
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Jul 29, 2021
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- West Palm Beach, Florida
- Charleston, South Carolina
Shipments
Latest 3 of 3| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU912525869 | NAVEL STORES NAVEL STORES NAVAL STORES NAVEL STORES NAVAL STORES NAVEL STORES NAVEL STORES | N/A | Jul 28, 2021 | Bahamas | 32,751 Kgs | 46 PCS |
| 2 | SAIJMIAJ143078 | TOOLS SPEARS FOR FISHING SPEAR FOR FISHING | MOD | Mar 22, 2013 | Bahamas | 11,772 Kgs | 10 UNT |
| 3 | TSCW10682764 | TOLLEYS(3), ALUMINIUM HAMPER(1) & LADDERS (2) SPEARFISH DISCHARGE VARIANT S/N P0039 & P0043LOADED IN A SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER SPEARFISH DISCHARGE VARIANT S/N P0012 & P0020LOADED IN A SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER | MOD | Mar 7, 2013 | Bahamas | 4,507 Kgs | 9 PCS |
Importers
Total 1- 1MODWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Mar 22, 20136 ctrs16,279 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 3- 1MODMost Recent Jan 5, 20138 ctrs27,525 Kgs
- 2DE&S DSCOMMost Recent May 12, 202112 ctrs45,658 Kgs
- 3TORPEDOES TOMAHAWK HARPOONMost Recent Jun 8, 20113 ctrs14,229 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Autec Base
Site 1 Andros Island Bahamas 12423221340
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Autec Base
Bill of Lading:MAEU912525869
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: SEGU4000477
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description NAVEL STORES | ||
Keywords navel stores | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 14 |
Length 4000 | Height 806 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal AB719183 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: CLVU5400170
Container Number: MSUU9068049
Container Number: CILU2705538
Container Number: MSUU9028107
Container Number: CLVU5300206
Container Number: CLVU5400231
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port South Riding Point |
Voyage Number 118W | Country of Origin Bahamas |
Vessel Name MSC ELODIE | U.S. Port Charleston, South Carolina |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 72216.7568181818 / 32751.363636363632 |
Quantity 46 PCS | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt FREEPORT | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 196 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Shipper
AUTEC BASE
SITE 1 ANDROS ISLAND BAHAMAS 12423221340
More data available to paid subscribers