Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Opta Minerals Inc C/o St. John Lo
Ports
1
Top Port
Norfolk, Virginia
Contact Info
Afarak Commodities Ltd
2nd Floor, Europa Centre John Lopez Street Frn1400 27-824496668
Afarak Commodities Ltd Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2Total Shipments
2
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Norfolk, Virginia
Shipments
Latest 2 of 2| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU965870191 | CHROME SAND CHROME SAND CHROME SAND CHROME SAND CHROME SAND CHROME SAND CHROME SAND CHROME SAND CHROME SAND | OPTA MINERALS INC C/O ST. JOHN LO | Sep 8, 2018 | South Africa | 183,751 Kgs | 180 BAG |
| 2 | MAEU965857149 | CHROMITE CONCENTRATE | OPTA MINERALS INC C/O ST. JOHN LO | Sep 8, 2018 | South Africa | 24,291 Kgs | 24 BAG |
Importers
Total 1- 1OPTA MINERALS INC C/O ST. JOHN LONorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Sep 8, 201810 ctrs208,042 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Afarak Commodities Ltd
2nd Floor, Europa Centre John Lopez Street Frn1400 27-824496668
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Afarak Commodities Ltd
Bill of Lading:MAEU965870191
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MRKU8407700
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description CHROME SAND | ||
Keywords chrome sand | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 20 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal ZA4764146 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 20 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: MRKU9270320
Container Number: PONU2104329
Container Number: MRKU9387717
Container Number: MSKU5613166
Container Number: MSKU5863479
Container Number: HASU1471228
Container Number: INBU3666659
Container Number: MSKU5558599
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Port Natal |
Voyage Number N051 | Country of Origin South Africa |
Vessel Name MAERSK VILNIUS | U.S. Port Norfolk, Virginia |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 405170.7545454546 / 183750.9090909091 |
Quantity 180 BAG | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt DURBAN | Distribution Port Detroit, Michigan |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 180 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type 61 | Bill Type Code In-bond Automated |
Company
Importer
OPTA MINERALS INC C/O ST. JOHN LO
BROOKSIDE, UNIT#41 55 GILL LN, 08830 1-7322831172 TEL EX 1-732283 36
Notify Party
ST. JOHN LOGISTICS INC.
GILL, NJ 8830, USA
Shipper
AFARAK COMMODITIES LTD
2ND FLOOR, EUROPA CENTRE JOHN LOPEZ STREET FRN1400 27-824496668
More data available to paid subscribers