Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
14
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Port Arte
Ports
2
Top Port
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Contact Info
Abastecedora Maximo
Sa De Cv 938 Serafin Pena Sur64000 Monterrey Nuevo Leon Mexico 528183450055
Abastecedora Maximo Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 14Total Shipments
14
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 21, 2021
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 21, 2021
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 5 of 14| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEAU212484925 | Panel De Yeso Lightrey 1.22X2. 44 12.7MM Panel De Yeso Lightrey 1.22X2. 44 12.7MM Panel De Yeso Lightrey 1.22X2. 44 12.7MM Panel De Yeso Lightrey 1.22X2. 44 12.7MM Panel De Yeso Lightrey 1.22X2. 44 12.7MM Panel De Yeso Lightrey 1.22X2. 44 12.7MM Panel De Yeso Lightrey 1.22X2. 44 12.7MM Panel De Yeso Lightrey 1.22X2. 44 12.7MM Panel De Yeso Lightrey 1.22X2. 44 12.7MM Panel De Yeso Lightrey 1.22X2. 44 12.7MM | CIELOS ACUSTICOS SRL | Aug 31, 2021 | Mexico | 260,716 Kgs | 13120 PCS |
| 2 | NYKSMTYS00799400 | Gypsum Wallboard 1 2 4 X 8 Regular Gypsum Wallboard 3 8 4 X 8 Regular Gypsum Wallboard 1 2 4 X 8 Regular Panel De Yeso Lightrey 1 20 X 2 40 12 5 Mtornillo Std 28 6X1 Fosfatado | BELITOP S.A | Jul 25, 2016 | Mexico | 101,906 Kgs | 5088 PKG |
| 3 | CMDUMXO0309968 | Freight Collect 850 pcs Of Gypsum Wallboard 1/2 4' X 8' Regular, F.A. 68091101 216 pcs Of Drywall Track 26 Ga 3 5/8 X 10F.A. 72287000 432 pcs Of Drywall Track 26 Ga 1 5/8 X 10F.A. 72287000 360 pcs Of Drywall Stud 26 Ga 3 5/8 X 10 F.A. 72287000 240 pcs Of Drywall Stud 26 Ga 2 1/2 X 10 F.A. 72287000 120 pcs Of Panel De Cemento Permabase 1.222.44 De 12.7 Mm (Permabase) F.A. 68101999 | STEWARTS HAEDWARE LTD | Aug 14, 2015 | Mexico | 29,779 Kgs | 2218 PCS |
| 4 | CMDUMXO0287529 | 560 pcs Of Gypsum Wallboard 5/8 4' X 8' Regular, 240 pcs Of Gypsum Wallboard 5/8 8' Fire Rated F.A. 680911 Freight Collect | DESIGNERS CONTRACTORS TC, CORP | Jan 10, 2015 | Jamaica | 29,995 Kgs | 800 PCS |
| 5 | CMDUMXO0279288 | 1,150 pcs Of Gypsum Wallboard 1/2 4' X 8'REGULAR F.A. 680911 Freight Collect | REESEAL INDUSTRIES LTD | Oct 9, 2014 | Jamaica | 29,717 Kgs | 1150 PCS |
Importers
Total 10- 1PORT ARTESan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Oct 4, 20142 ctrs45,238 Kgs
- 2REESEAL INDUSTRIES LTDSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Oct 9, 20142 ctrs59,434 Kgs
- 3CIELOS ACUSTICOS SRLHouston, Texas · Most Recent Aug 31, 202110 ctrs260,716 Kgs
- 4BELITOP S.A.Houston, Texas · Most Recent Jul 25, 20164 ctrs101,906 Kgs
- 5GREENE S CEILING SUPPLIESSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Oct 9, 20141 ctrs28,770 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Abastecedora Maximo
Sa De Cv 938 Serafin Pena Sur64000 Monterrey Nuevo Leon Mexico 528183450055
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Abastecedora Maximo
Bill of Lading:SEAU212484925
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MSKU9422996
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Panel De Yeso Lightrey 1.22X2. 44 12.7MM | ||
Keywords panel de yeso lightrey | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1312 |
Length 480 | Height 114 |
Width 98 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal MX1265742 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Container Number: TCNU6670073
Container Number: MSKU9200387
Container Number: MSKU0267965
Container Number: MRKU3231901
Container Number: TCLU8192551
Container Number: SUDU8591228
Container Number: MSKU9513355
Container Number: SUDU6709749
Container Number: MSKU0927164
Transit
Carrier A P MOLLER | Carrier Code SEAU |
Carrier Address GLOBAL EQUIPMENT MANAGEMENT | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ALTAMIRA |
Voyage Number 131N | Country of Origin MEXICO |
Vessel Name MSC METHONI | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading SEAU212484925 | Weight (LB/KG) 574878.5595 / 260715.9 |
Quantity 13120 PCS | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt MONTERREY | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 600 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
CIELOS ACUSTICOS SRL
35 AVE CHARLES SUMMER LOS PRADOS SANTO DOMINGO DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 18097322368
Notify Party
CIELOS ACUSTICOS SRL
35
Shipper
ABASTECEDORA MAXIMO
SA DE CV 938 SERAFIN PENA SUR64000 MONTERREY NUEVO LEON MEXICO 528183450055
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
11.5K±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
450±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
250±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
150±
Total Shipments
Related companies to Abastecedora Maximo
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
250±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments